For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (skzr)sirpur kagazngr


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh 504296, India

Station Code: SKZR

Station Name: SIRPUR KAGAZNGR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 258

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16093LUCKNOW EXPMAS05:15SKZR20:4915:34TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMAS05:15SKZR20:4915:34W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMAS09:35SKZR22:2912:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSMS12:55SKZR02:1013:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSMS12:55SKZR02:1013:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMAS15:40SKZR03:3211:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPMAS16:15SKZR04:2412:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS16:25SKZR04:2411:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40SKZR06:2412:44F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40SKZR06:2412:44TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMAS17:40SKZR06:3412:54M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMAS19:15SKZR07:2412:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPMS19:50SKZR08:5913:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMS20:00SKZR09:2413:24TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSMAS21:10SKZR09:2412:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:30SKZR11:3912:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSMAS23:30SKZR11:3912:09M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:30SKZR11:3912:09TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:30SKZR11:3912:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
526 /2019-20 20-02-2020
Chennai
Price hike in Platform Ticket at Dr. MGR Chennai Central Railway Station.


The platform ticket being sold at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central will be increased from Rs. 10 to 15 for period of 3 months, starting from 1st April 2020 to 30th June 2020.  This has been done keeping in view the peak summer traffic expected to commence from 1st April and with the objective to decongest platforms and to make it convenient for circulation of originating and terminating passengers at the station.

During March 2015 Railway Board had increased Platform Tickets from Rs. 5 to Rs.10 and delegated the powers to divisions to increase the Platform ticket beyond Rupees 10 in order to regulate rush at platforms during any specific requirements. This present increase in platform ticket price is done in accordance with power delegated by Railway Board.   It also may be stated that Platform ticket  are available for passengers at  Booking office in Moore Market Complex, Platform No 1 end  (on Walltax Road  side) and there is an exclusive platform ticket counter near gate No 5 of the Dr. MGR Chennai Central Railway Station.

                 This increase will be effective from 1st April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

                                                      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit