For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (MJS)MANJESHWAR to (AMPA)AMBALAPUZHA


Address: Manjeshvar Railway Station, Manjeshwar, Karnataka 671323, India

Station Code: MJS

Station Name: MANJESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ambalapuzha Railway Station, Ambalapuzha, Kerala 688561, India

Station Code: AMPA

Station Name: AMBALAPUZHA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30ALLP10:479:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAJN04:45ALLP14:379:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSMAJN04:45ALLP14:379:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAJN04:45ALLP14:379:52W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAJN06:05AMPA16:009:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSMAJN06:25ALLP15:208:55F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAJN06:25ALLP15:208:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMJS07:48AMPA18:0910:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN17:40ALLP01:478:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45AMPA03:399:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJN20:00ALLP04:488:48F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAJN20:50ALLP04:487:58TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43406-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 434, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 434  Dt. 04.03.2020


I.   TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 19568/19567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Express is augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 05.03.2020 to 26.03.2020 from Okha and from 08.03.2020 to 29.03.2020 from Tuticorin.


II.   DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 14.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kottayam due to Pre Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling of track between Haripad and Ambalapuzha.          


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
533/2019-2024-02-2020
Chennai
Commissioner of Railway Safety to inspect the new broad gauge line between Ambalapuzha - Haripad Section and conduct the speed trail

Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bengaluru will be inspecting the new broadgauge line between Ambalapuzha and Haripad stations o­n 26th of February, 2020.

Furthermore, the Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bengaluru will also conduct a speed trial run between Haripad and Ambalapuzha stations o­n 26th of February, 2020 between 16.00 hrs. to 19.00 hrs.

Public staying in the vicinity of Railway lines between Ambalapuzha - Haripad Section in Trivandrum Division of Southern Railway are hereby cautioned not to approach/trespass the Railway lines. 

 

 

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit