For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (MDN)MIDNAPORE to (VSU)BISHNUPUR


Address: Midnapore, Medinipur, West Bengal 721101, India

Station Code: MDN

Station Name: MIDNAPORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bishnupur Railway Station, Bishnupur, West Bengal 722122, India

Station Code: VSU

Station Name: BISHNUPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58013HWH BKSC PASSMDN02:23VSU03:291:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
58011HWH CKP PASMDN02:23VSU03:291:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
13417DGHA MLDT EXPMDN04:00VSU04:480:48TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
68085GBA RNC PASSMDN05:15VSU06:140:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68085 Status
68043KGP ASN PASSMDN06:20VSU07:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68043 Status
22875KGP PRR EXRESMDN08:12VSU09:080:56W,TH,SUUNRESERVED22875 Status
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPMDN08:38VSU09:350:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12883 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSMDN09:00VSU09:580:58M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPMDN09:10VSU10:030:53M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
58025KGP HTE PASSMDN09:27VSU10:411:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58025 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSMDN10:14VSU11:110:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
68089MDN ADRA MEMUMDN11:40VSU12:411:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68089 Status
58603KGP GMO PASSMDN14:37VSU15:591:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58603 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPMDN15:25VSU16:170:52M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
08065KGP BQA DEMU PASSMDN15:45VSU16:591:14SUUNRESERVED08065 Status
13501HLZ ASN EXPMDN16:40VSU17:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13501 Status
58601KGP ADRA PASSMDN17:55VSU19:021:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58601 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPMDN18:20VSU19:140:54M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPMDN18:30VSU19:140:44SUUNRESERVED13505 Status
12827HWH PRR EXPMDN19:05VSU20:030:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12827 Status
08063KGP BQA DEMU PASSMDN19:35VSU20:541:19SAUNRESERVED08063 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSMDN20:12VSU20:590:47W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSMDN20:40VSU21:471:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPMDN21:47VSU22:430:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPMDN21:47VSU22:350:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPMDN23:50VSU00:370:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
349/2019-20 26-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Guwahati

Train No.06338 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Guwahati Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 06.05 hrs. o­n Monday 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th November, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th December, 2019 and reach Guwahati at 14.00 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier -2, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

StoppagesSullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.06058 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 09th, 16th & 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th November, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Special fare special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

Train No.06010 Puducherry – Santragachi special fare special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n

19th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82622 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 02nd October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

 Train No.82620 Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n Saturday 12th October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada,  Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Mangalore Jn to Yelahanka

Train No. 82656 Mangalore Jn – Yelahanka Suvidha special will leave Mangalore at 22.15 hrs. o­n 08th October, 2019 and reach Yelahanka at 08.00 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Bantawala, Kabaka Puttur, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Channarayapatna, Shravanabelagoal, Kunigal and Chikbanavar.

Advance reservations for above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 27.09.19.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
04-09-2019
MAJOR INITIATIVES OF SER TO DEVELOP ECO-SMART STATIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

MAJOR INITIATIVES OF SER TO DEVELOP ECO-SMART STATIONS

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2019:

 

South Eastern Railway has decided to develop 21 stations within its jurisdiction as Eco-Smart Stations. Out of these 21 stations, significant progress has been achieved at Ranchi and Digha stations towards developing them as Eco-Smart Stations. Both the stations have already been awarded with ISO 14001:2015 certification for environment management system. Necessary works have also been taken up at the remaining 19 stations viz. Bankura, Bishnupur, Purulia, Mecheda, Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Shalimar, Jhargram, Midnapur, Kharagpur, Adra, Balasore, Hatia, Tatanagar, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Bokaro Steel City and Chakradharpur.

 

Various actions have been initiated to develop the above stations as Eco Friendly:-

 

·To avoid reuse of plastic bottle and minimize waste generation, Bottle Crushing Machines have been installed in various stations and it has been programmed to increase the number.

·Collection and Segregation of Biodegradable and Non-Biodegradable Waste is primary requisite for solid waste management. Waste Management Cell is being constituted for each station.

·Programme has been taken to Install Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) and Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at all the Eco Friendly Stations for zero discharge of untreated waste water.

·Conversion of conventional toilets to Eco-friendly or Green Toilets. Measures are being taken to prevent open defecation near railway track and surrounding areas.

·Afforestation and plantation of trees in collaboration with Forest Department of State Governments is being undertaken. Forest Departments of different State Governments have agreed to supply adequate saplings for the stations.

·To control misuse of water and energy, Third Party Audit has been arranged in all the divisions. To conserve water, stress is being laid o­n recycling and reuse of water in the stations.

·Polluter Pays Principle is being adopted to maintain cleanliness at these stations.

 

.......

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit