For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (MDN)MIDNAPORE to (VSU)BISHNUPUR


Address: Midnapore, Medinipur, West Bengal 721101, India

Station Code: MDN

Station Name: MIDNAPORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bishnupur Railway Station, Bishnupur, West Bengal 722122, India

Station Code: VSU

Station Name: BISHNUPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58013HWH BKSC PASSMDN02:23VSU03:291:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
58011HWH CKP PASMDN02:23VSU03:291:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
13417DGHA MLDT EXPMDN04:00VSU04:480:48TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
68085GBA RNC PASSMDN05:15VSU06:140:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68085 Status
68043KGP ASN PASSMDN06:20VSU07:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68043 Status
22875KGP PRR EXRESMDN08:12VSU09:080:56W,TH,SUUNRESERVED22875 Status
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPMDN08:38VSU09:350:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12883 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSMDN09:00VSU09:580:58M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPMDN09:10VSU10:030:53M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
58025KGP HTE PASSMDN09:27VSU10:411:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58025 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSMDN10:14VSU11:110:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
68089MDN ADRA MEMUMDN11:40VSU12:411:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68089 Status
58603KGP GMO PASSMDN14:37VSU15:591:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58603 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPMDN15:25VSU16:170:52M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
08065KGP BQA DEMU PASSMDN15:45VSU16:591:14SUUNRESERVED08065 Status
13501HLZ ASN EXPMDN16:40VSU17:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13501 Status
58601KGP ADRA PASSMDN17:55VSU19:021:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58601 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPMDN18:20VSU19:140:54M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPMDN18:30VSU19:140:44SUUNRESERVED13505 Status
12827HWH PRR EXPMDN19:05VSU20:030:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12827 Status
08063KGP BQA DEMU PASSMDN19:35VSU20:541:19SAUNRESERVED08063 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSMDN20:12VSU20:590:47W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSMDN20:40VSU21:471:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPMDN21:47VSU22:430:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPMDN21:47VSU22:350:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPMDN23:50VSU00:370:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
53/2022-23 16-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


South Eastern Railway has advised changes in the pattern of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking in connection with Kharagpur and Hijli 03rd line o­n 21st and 22nd May, 2022 at Kharagpur station as detailed below.

Cancellation of train services


1. Train No. 12245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah at 10.50 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


2. Train No. 12841 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Coromondal Superfast Express leaving Shalimar at 15.20 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


3. Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Express leaving Howrah at 23.00 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


4. Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express leaving Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


5. Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


6. Train No. 12842 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Coromondal Superfast Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Durgapur, Asansol, Adra, Midnapore,  and Hijli. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.


ØTrain No. 12509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Bangalore Cantonment at 23.40 hrs o­n 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Hijli, Midnapore, Asansol and Durgapur. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.


ØTrain No. 12504 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Agartala at 05.55 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Durgapur, Asansol, Adra, Midnapore and Hijli. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.

Rescheduling of train service

Train No. 12663 Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 17.40 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.45 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 (late by 4 hours 5 minutes)

                                      

      

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 4013-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 40, CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 40 Dt: 13.05.2022

CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR UPGRADTION OF SIGNALLING SYSTEM AT KHARAGPUR JN

I.  South Eastern Railway has notified for the following trains are cancelled, diverted and regulated due to  traffic cum line block for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking working system at Kharagpur Jn in connection with Kharagpur - Hijli 3rd line, as detailed below:-

A. CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur - HowrahDaily Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 21.05.2022 will be cancelled.

 

2. Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 22.05.2022 will be cancelled.

3. Train No. 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 22.05.2022 will be cancelled.

4. Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur -Howrah Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 24.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B. DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 20.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Adra, Midnapore& Hijli Stations.

 

2. Train No. 12509 KSR Bengaluru - Guwahati Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 20.05.2022will run o­n diverted route via Hijli, Midnapore, Asansol Jn, & Durgapur Stations.

3. Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 21.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Adra, Midnapore & Hijli Stations.

C. REGULATION:

1. Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur -Bhagalpur Weekly Superfast Express Journey commencing o­n 21.05.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

 

CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRACK DOUBLING WORK IN ETTUMANUR – KOTTAYAM – CHINGAVANAM STATIONS

II. Southern Railway has notified for the following trains are cancelled, diverted and regulated due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur - Kottayam -  Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam - Kayankulam section, as detailed below:-


A. CANCELLATION:


1. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.05.2022 to 27.05.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari from 24.05.2022 to 28.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B. DIVERSION:


1. Train No. 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 27.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Alappuzha & Ernakulam and skipping stoppage at Chengannur & Kottayam stations.


2. Train No. 12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 19.05.2022 & 26.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha & Ernakulam and skipping stoppage at Chengannur, Tiruvalla & Kottayam stations.


3. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumar Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.05.2022 & 21.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Ernakulam, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha & Harippadu   and skipping stoppages at Tripunitura, Piravam Road, Kottayam, Changanaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur & Mavelikara stations.


4. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 21.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala & Ernakulam and skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri, Kottayam, Piravam Road & Tripunitura  stations.


5. Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garibrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.05.2022, 24.05.2022 & 26.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Ernakulam, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha & Harippadu and skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur & Mavelikara stations.


6. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 25.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala & Ernakulam and skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri & Kottayam stations.


C. REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 14.05.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Chingavanam Station.

2.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 17.05.2022 & 19.05.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Chingavanam Station.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit