For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (MDN)MIDNAPORE to (VSU)BISHNUPUR


Address: Midnapore, Medinipur, West Bengal 721101, India

Station Code: MDN

Station Name: MIDNAPORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bishnupur Railway Station, Bishnupur, West Bengal 722122, India

Station Code: VSU

Station Name: BISHNUPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58013HWH BKSC PASSMDN02:23VSU03:291:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
58011HWH CKP PASMDN02:23VSU03:291:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
13417DGHA MLDT EXPMDN04:00VSU04:480:48TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
68085GBA RNC PASSMDN05:15VSU06:140:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68085 Status
68043KGP ASN PASSMDN06:20VSU07:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68043 Status
22875KGP PRR EXRESMDN08:12VSU09:080:56W,TH,SUUNRESERVED22875 Status
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPMDN08:38VSU09:350:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12883 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSMDN09:00VSU09:580:58M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPMDN09:10VSU10:030:53M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
58025KGP HTE PASSMDN09:27VSU10:411:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58025 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSMDN10:14VSU11:110:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
68089MDN ADRA MEMUMDN11:40VSU12:411:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68089 Status
58603KGP GMO PASSMDN14:37VSU15:591:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58603 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPMDN15:25VSU16:170:52M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
08065KGP BQA DEMU PASSMDN15:45VSU16:591:14SUUNRESERVED08065 Status
13501HLZ ASN EXPMDN16:40VSU17:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13501 Status
58601KGP ADRA PASSMDN17:55VSU19:021:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58601 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPMDN18:20VSU19:140:54M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPMDN18:30VSU19:140:44SUUNRESERVED13505 Status
12827HWH PRR EXPMDN19:05VSU20:030:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12827 Status
08063KGP BQA DEMU PASSMDN19:35VSU20:541:19SAUNRESERVED08063 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSMDN20:12VSU20:590:47W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSMDN20:40VSU21:471:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPMDN21:47VSU22:430:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPMDN21:47VSU22:350:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPMDN23:50VSU00:370:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-03-2020
REVISION OF PLATFORM TICKET RATE AT DIFFERENT STATIONS OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

REVISION OF PLATFORM TICKET RATE AT DIFFERENT

STATIONS OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, 18thMarch, 2020:

With a view to discourage overcrowding at important Railway Stations as a precautionary measure against spreading of Coronavirus, South Eastern Railway has decided to increase the price of Platform Tickets considering category of stations as a temporary measure. The new tariff of Platform Ticket will be between Rs. 20 to Rs. 50 as per gradation of the stations under S E Railway’s jurisdiction. This new rate will be applicable w.e.f 19.03.2020.

 

The increased price of Platform Ticket at different stations is given below:-

 

Name of the Stations

Increased Price of Platform Ticket (Rs.)

Howrah (New Complex)

50/-

Kharagpur & Tatanagar

40/-

Santragachi, Shalimar, Mecheda, Ranchi, Hatia, Balasore, Jharsuguda, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City

30/-

Panskura, Bagnan, Midnapur, Jhargram, Chakradharpur, Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Purulia, Digha, Jaleswar and Ghatsila

20/-

 

The Price of Platform Tickets at all other stations in SER’s jurisdiction will remain as before.

 

…….





2
555/2019-20 05-03-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Dr. MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.30 hrs o­n 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th March, 2020 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda.

Special fare special from Dr. MGR Chennai Central to Guwahati

Train No.06338 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Guwahati Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th (Mondays) March, 2020 and reach Guwahati at 14.00 o­n Wednesdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 14, General Second Class - 3, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.

Advance reservation for the above special trains is open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit