For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (KYN)KALYAN JN to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPKYN01:15ACOI00:1222:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSKYN01:23ACOI23:4022:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSKYN06:08ALD08:5026:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPKYN06:08ALD03:5021:42M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSKYN06:08ALD03:5021:42W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPKYN07:22ALD08:2024:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESKYN08:40ACOI05:3520:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPKYN08:40ACOI05:3520:55TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKYN08:40ACOI05:3520:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSKYN11:38ALD09:5522:17TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSKYN11:38ALD09:5522:17M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPKYN12:00ACOI09:0721:07MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPKYN12:00ACOI09:0721:07THUNRESERVED15548 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPKYN13:00ALD10:4521:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESKYN13:25ALD15:3026:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPKYN14:25ALD11:4021:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSKYN16:33ACOI16:0823:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPKYN16:33ALD16:0023:27TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSKYN16:33ALD16:0023:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPKYN17:20ALD18:1024:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILKYN22:35ACOI19:4521:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPKYN23:05ACOI23:1824:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/4916-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Pune and Gorakhpur & Solapur and Prayagraj Jn.

Central Railway
Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Pune and Gorakhpur & Solapur and Prayagraj Jn.
1. Pune-Gorakhpur Special
01453 special will leave Pune at 20.20 hrs o­n every Friday from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 09.40 hrs o­n third day.
01454 special will leave Gorakhpur at 13.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 18.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Pune at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.
Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Banda, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition: 20 Second seating.

2. Solapur-Prayagraj Chheoki Superfast Special

01315 special will leave Solapur at 21.00 hrs o­n every Friday and Monday from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Prayagraj Chheoki at 04.25 hrs o­n third day. 
01316 special will leave Prayagraj Chheoki at 06.30 hrs o­n every Sunday and Wednesday from 18.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Solapur at 12.00 hrs next day
Halts: Pune, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Manikpur
Composition: 18 Second seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01453 (from 13.00 hrs) and 01315 o­n special charges will open at 14.30 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 16, 2021
PR No.2021/04/49
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/4716-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Panvel and Lucknow/Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release
Additional Special Trains between Panvel and Lucknow/Gorakhpur 
1. Panvel-Lucknow Special 

05188 special will leave Panvel at 09.15 hrs o­n 17.4.2021 & 21.4.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 09.10 hrs next day.
05187 special will leave Lucknow at 06.20 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 & 20.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central.
Composition: Two 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 14 second seating.
2. Panvel-Lucknow Special 

05190 special will leave Panvel at 09.15 hrs o­n 19.4.2021 & 22.4.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 09.10 hrs next day.
05189 special will leave Lucknow at 06.20 hrs o­n 18.4.2021 & 21.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central.
Composition: 5 Sleeper, 13 second seating.

3. Panvel-Gorakhpur Special 

05192 special will leave Panvel at 11.10 hrs o­n 18.4.2021 & 22.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.00 hrs next day.
05191 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 & 20.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti, Khalilabad
Composition: Two 3AC, 10 Sleeper, 11 second seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 05188, 05190 and 05192 o­n special charges will open o­n 16.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in 
For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in  or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: April 15, 2021
PR No. 2021/04/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit