For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (KKW)KANKAVALI to (KRMI)KARMALI


Address: Kanak Nagar, Kankavli, Maharashtra 416602, India

Station Code: KKW

Station Name: KANKAVALI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

Address: Carambolim Railway Station, Goa 403110, India

Station Code: KRMI

Station Name: KARMALI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01447PUNE KRMI SPLKKW01:42KRMI05:153:33F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
50101RN MAO PASSKKW04:21KRMI06:141:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50101 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPKKW05:32THVM06:501:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
01013PNVL THIVIM SPLKKW05:44THVM10:304:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01013 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPKKW06:10THVM08:081:58M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPSNDD06:24THVM08:081:44TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
12133MANGALORE EXPKKW06:42KRMI08:181:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12133 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXKKW08:06KRMI10:312:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPKKW09:20KRMI12:002:40TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERKKW09:20KRMI11:101:50SACC11099 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLKKW11:18THVM12:521:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLKKW11:30THVM16:004:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLKKW11:30THVM12:521:22SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLKKW11:30THVM12:521:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLKKW11:30THVM16:004:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLKKW11:30THVM12:521:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXKKW12:56THVM14:241:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRKKW13:50KRMI15:401:50M,WCC11085 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSKKW17:32KRMI19:362:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKKW17:46THVM19:101:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2023/03/0102-03-2023
Additional Holi Special Trains between Mumbai-Varanasi /Mangaluru /Karmali and Roha-Chiplun


Additional Holi Special Trains between Mumbai-Varanasi /Mangaluru /Karmali and Roha-Chiplun
 
Railways will run Additional Holi Special Trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi & Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Junction to clear the extra rush of passengers during Holi Festival 2023. CR has already announced running of 105 Holi Specials and with these additional specials, the total number of Holi Specials this year will be 131. The details of 26 specials are as under:-

Mumbai-Varanasi Holi Specials (2 services)
01467 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.15 hrs o­n 04.03.2023 and will reach Banaras at 16.05 hrs next day.  
01468 Superfast Special will leave Banaras at 18.10 hrs o­n 05.03.2023 and will reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur and Prayagraj Chheoki.  
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 7 General Second Class including two General Second Class cum Guard's Brake Vans.

Mumbai-Karmali AC Holi Specials (4 services)
01187 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.15 hrs o­n 02.03.2023 and 09.03.2023 and will arrive Karmali at 10.00 hrs next day.
01188 special will leave Karmali at 16.20 hrs o­n 03.03.2023 and 10.03.2023 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.45 hrs next day.
Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim
Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, 15 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry Car and Two Generator Vans.

Mumbai-Mangaluru AC Holi Specials (2 services)
01165 AC Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.15 hrs o­n 07.03.2023 and will reach Mangaluru Junction at 17.20 hrs next day.
01166 AC Special will leave Mangaluru Junction at 18.45 hrs o­n 08.03.2023 and will reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.45 hrs next day.
Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Gokarna Road, Kumta, Murudeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Surathkal and Thokur.
Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, 15 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry Car and Two Generator Vans.

Roha-Chiplun Unreserved MEMU
01597 MEMU will leave Roha at 11.05 hrs daily from 4.3.2023 to 12.3.2023 (9 services) and arrive Chiplun at 13.20 hrs same day.
01598 MEMU will leave Chiplun at 13.45 hrs daily from 4.3.2023 to 12.3.2023 (9 services) and arrive Roha at 16.10 hrs same day.
Halts: Mangaon, Veer, Sape Wamne, Karanjadi, Vinhere, Khed
Composition: 12 car MEMU

Reservation: Bookings for the special trains no. 01467, 01165/01166 and 01187/01188 already open at all computerised reservations centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in
For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- ---
Date: March 1, 2023
PR No.2023/03/01
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
698/2022-23 02-03-2023
Chennai
Holi Specials between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangaluru Jn - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus


Holi Specials between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangaluru Jn - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Central Railway has notified AC Weekly Special Fare Special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangaluru Jn Sector to clear extra rush of passengers during Holi Festival as detailed below:


Train No. 01165/01166 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangaluru Jn – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC-Weekly Special Fare specials:


Train No. 01165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangaluru Jn AC Weekly Special Fare special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.15 hrs o­n 07th March, 2023 (Tuesday) and reach Mangaluru Junction at 17.20 hrs o­n the next day (1 Service)


In return direction Train No. 01166 Mangaluru Jn – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Mangaluru Jn at 18.45 hrs o­n 08th March, 2023 (Wednesday) and reach Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 11.45 hrs o­n the next day (1 Service)


Coach Composition: 1– AC First Class Coach, 3- AC 2 Tier Coaches,15– AC 3 Tier Coaches, 1– Pantry Car, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans (Total: 22)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01165/01166 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangaluru Jn – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC-Weekly Special Fare specials are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 01165  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangaluru Jn AC Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 01166 Mangaluru Jn – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Weekly Special Fare Special

(Tuesday)22.15

(d)

LokmanyaTilak(T)

(a)

11.45(Thursday)

22.35/22.38

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

23.35/23.40

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

10.05/10.10

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

08.55/09.00

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

06.30/06.32

02.52/02.54

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

06.00/06.02

03.20/03.22

(a/d)

SangameshwarRoad

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

03.50/03.55

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Kankavali

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

05.52/05.54

(a/d)

Sindhudurg

(a/d)

02.12/02.14

06.04/06.06

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

06.26/06.28

(a/d)

SawantwadiRoad

(a/d)

01.40/01.42

07.00/07.02

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

07.22/07.24

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

01.00/01.02

08.35/08.45

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

00.20/00.30

09.36/09.38

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

23.20/23.22

10.10/10.12

(a/d)

GokarnaRoad

(a/d)

22.50/22.52

10.32/10.34

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

22.28/22.30

11.10/11.12

(a/d)

Murdeshwar

(a/d)

21.58/22.00

11.26/11.28

(a/d)

Bhatkal

(a/d)

21.42/21.44

11.40/11.42

(a/d)

Mookambika RoadByndoor

(a/d)

21.24/21.26

13.00/13.02

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

21.00/21.02

13.38/13.40

(a/d)

Udupi



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit