For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (MKN)MAKRANA JN


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Makarana Railway Station, Makrana, Rajasthan 341505, India

Station Code: MKN

Station Name: MAKRANA JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12307HWH JU EXPRESSJP00:45MKN02:472:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSJP02:45MKN04:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTJP03:15MKN05:031:48W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12463 Status
04187JHS VRL SPLJP04:50MKN07:042:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
59706JP SOG PASSJP05:00MKN07:582:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59706 Status
22478JP JU SF EXPJP06:00MKN07:421:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN,22478 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSJP06:30MKN08:161:46W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPJP09:25MKN13:073:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSJP10:55MKN13:102:15TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPJP11:10MKN13:102:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESJP12:15MKN14:262:11TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESJP12:15MKN14:262:11M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESJP12:15MKN14:262:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSJP15:30MKN17:111:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPJP15:30MKN17:151:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
12468LEELAN EXPJP16:15MKN18:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,12468 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPJP17:00MKN18:541:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXPJP21:45MKN23:522:07W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22997 Status
22981JLWC SGNR SF EXJP21:45MKN23:462:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22981 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSJP22:40MKN01:002:20M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSJP22:40MKN01:002:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPJP23:20MKN01:161:56TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSJP23:20MKN01:071:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSJP23:45MKN01:512:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

2

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33

10-05-2021
Press Release:SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AJMER


SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH  & AJMER

Kolkata, May 8, 2021:

           To clear the extra passenger traffic, o­ne pair of fully reserved Summer  Special train will be run  between  Howrah & Ajmer   stations.
            02983  Ajmer-Howrah   Special   leaving  Ajmer at 09:20 hrs. o­n 10.05.2021   will arrive at Howrah at 13:05 hrs. o­n 11.05.2021. 02984 Howrah-Ajmer  Special  leaving Howrah station at 17:10 hrs.  o­n 11.05.2021 will reach Ajmer  at 21:40 hrs. o­n the next  day (12.5.2021).
The train will stop at  Barddhaman,  Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma,    Gaya, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Achhnera, Bharatpur, Bandikui and Jaipur stations enroute in both directions.
            The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class accommodations.  
   Booking for 02984 Howrah-Ajmer Summer Special  for its journey from Howrah o­n 11.05.2021 will be available o­n and from 09.05.2021.Tatkal booking facility is not available. Concessional booking will not be allowed. In addition to Mail/Express fare, special charges will be realized.
     Passengers are advised to wear mask while in train or at Railway premises and strictly maintain all Covid protocols.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit