For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (HRS)HATHRAS JN to (TDL)TUNDLA JN


Address: Hathras Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 204102, India

Station Code: HRS

Station Name: HATHRAS JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tundla, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: TDL

Station Name: TUNDLA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 498

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14218UNCHAHAR EXPHRS00:12TDL01:121:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSHRS00:33TDL01:421:09TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSHRS00:33TDL01:421:09M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
54466BE FBD PASSHRS03:55TDL05:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54466 Status
54464RKSH BKI PASSHRS03:55TDL05:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54464 Status
54462BE BKI PASSHRS03:55TDL05:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54462 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPHRS07:35TDL08:330:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSHRS07:35TDL08:330:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPHRS08:47FZD09:450:58TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPHRS09:29TDL11:001:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12312KALKA MAILHRS09:57TDL10:450:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
64154ALJN TDL MEMUHRS13:03TDL13:550:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64154 Status
64167PWL ALJN EMUHRS13:27TDL14:301:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64167 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSHRS15:17TDL16:050:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
64584DLI TDL MEMUHRS16:54TDL18:051:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64584 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSHRS18:23TDL19:080:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
14164SANGAM EXPHRS23:30TDL00:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14164 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSHRS23:30TDL00:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2020
GM NCR & NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry reviewed Safety, Infrastructure and punctuality position. CCTV camera to assist train passing staff installed at Bamrauli

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 19.02.2020

GM NCR & NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry reviewed Safety, Infrastructure and punctuality position. CCTV camera to assist train passing staff installed at Bamrauli

General Manager NCR &NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry reviewed safety, punctuality infrastructure and other important issues of Agra, Allahabad and Jhansi divisions through video conference. North central Railway is a major passing through Railway and approximately 1000 trains operates per day o­n NCR including Vande Bharat, Gatiman, Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Mail Express and different types of Goods train. Owing to extremely high traffic density, need was being felt for long to augment effortsof train passing staff so as no train goes un-observed from any train passing station . Despite high alertness of our train passing staff sometime difficulty was being faced in observing train from both side under current system if other track was occupied by a stationary or moving train obstructing the view of train passing staff.To overcome this problem installation of CCTV camera was planned at entry point of station from both sides and display of such CCTV with station master to observe entering or leaving train o­n a particular station. To gauge efficacy of this system with a view to incorporate suitable changes before large scale implementation o­ne such system has been installed at Bamrauli station of Allahabad division. During video conference it was informed that required changes for proper visibility of train from both side are underway o­n which GM Sri Chaudhry instructed for completing it o­n priority. o­nce this prototype system proven for intended benefits, it will be replicated o­n other stations of NCR which will substantially augment efforts of our train passing staff and itwill go a long way in ensuring safety in train operations.

On punctuality front General Manager said that we are now running 7 to 8 goods trains in UP direction between Bhadan- Khurja and we need to work out improvement in punctuality performance pre and post commissioning of DFC route. He added that this exercise will also help in working out punctuality improvement benefits and additional train running capacity o­nce eastern DFC route is commissioned between Dadri- Pt DeenDayal Upadhyay Jn. which is targeted in the year 2021.

NCR has recently completed major yard remodeling and Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla Jn. GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry advised that we need to work benefit of this work in terms punctuality improvement in Kanpur-Gaziabad section and ease in train handling capacity at Tundla Jn.

Elimination of manned level crossing is a mission area for Railways and this becomes even more important in sections where railway and DFC tracks are running parallel thus making operation of LC gate extremely difficult.To facilitate safe and detention free rail and road travel, 18 road under bridges are to be constructed jointly by North Central Railway and DFC in Allahabad – Kanpur section within next o­ne year time. Earning and expenditure performance of North Central Railway was also reviewed. GM expressed satisfaction o­n earning of Rs 181 Cr. Through scrap sale till Jan-20 and instructed to make all out efforts to reach goal of Rs. 225 Cr. through scrap sale,which will be best ever earning performance of NCR through scrap sale .





2
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
REVISION IN DATES OF THE HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND PATNA

WR Press Release No. 2020/02Mumbai, 27th February, 2020

 

REVISION IN DATES OF THE HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN AHMEDABADAND PATNA

 

 For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run Holi Special train o­n special fare between Ahmedabad and Patna. The details of the revised dates are mentioned in BOLD as under :-

 

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7th March, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 9thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 9th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn., Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09417 is currently open at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit