For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (HRS)HATHRAS JN to (FZD)FIROZABAD


Address: Hathras Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 204102, India

Station Code: HRS

Station Name: HATHRAS JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

Address: Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: FZD

Station Name: FIROZABAD

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14218UNCHAHAR EXPHRS00:12FZD01:401:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSHRS00:33FZD02:051:32M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSHRS00:33FZD02:051:32TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
54464RKSH BKI PASSHRS03:55TDL05:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54464 Status
54462BE BKI PASSHRS03:55TDL05:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54462 Status
54466BE FBD PASSHRS03:55FZD06:032:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54466 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPHRS07:35FZD08:531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSHRS07:35FZD08:531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPHRS08:47FZD09:450:58TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPHRS09:29FZD11:181:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12312KALKA MAILHRS09:57FZD11:051:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
64154ALJN TDL MEMUHRS13:03TDL13:550:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64154 Status
64167PWL ALJN EMUHRS13:27TDL14:301:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64167 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSHRS15:17FZD16:251:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
64584DLI TDL MEMUHRS16:54TDL18:051:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64584 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSHRS18:23FZD19:271:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
14164SANGAM EXPHRS23:30FZD00:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14164 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSHRS23:30FZD00:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2019
Annual meeting with MPs conducted in Allahabad division of North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/09/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 27.09.2019

Annual meeting with MPs conducted in Allahabad division of North Central Railway

On 27.09.19 a meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament was held by North Central Railway o­n Allahabad Division. Allahabad is not o­nly the biggest division o­n Indian Railways in terms of stretch of Grand-Quad Rail Section between Ghaziabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn. but also in terms of number of districts and constituencies this division caters to. 151 stations o­n Allahabad division covers 23 districts and 20 Lok Sabha Parliamentary Constituencies of o­n Uttar Pradesh . This annual meeting among elected representatives of people with senior officials of concerned zone and division is platform where works done by Railways are shared with concerned MPs of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha and Hon’ble MPs take up issues of public interest and improved facilities connected to Railways. Today’s meeting of Allahabad Division was attended byRajya Sabha MPs Sri Vishambhar Prasad Nishad from Banda , Sri Sukhram Singh Yadav from Kanpurand Lok Sabha MPsDr Rita Bahuguna Joshi MP Allahabad, Smt Keshri Devi Patel MP Phoolpur , Sri R K Singh Patel MP Banda , Sri Satyadev Pachauri MP Kanpur , Sri Pakaudi Lal Kol MP Robertsganj , Sri S P Singh Baghel MP Agra , Dr Chandra Sen Jadon MP Firozabad, Sri Mukesh Rajput MP Farukkhabad besides representatives of 10 MPs. From railway side General Manager Sri Rajiv Chaudhry, all principal head of departments of NCR, DRM Allahabad Sri Amitabha and Branch Officers from Allahabad division attended this meeting. Group of MPs nominated Sri Vishambhar Prasad Nishad MP from Rajya Sabha to chair the meeting.

At the outset DGM G Sri Anshoo Pandey briefly introduced outline of the meeting. GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry welcomed Hon’ble MPs with plant and Shawl. In his welcome address GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry informed that Allahabad is busiest division of Indian railway which is running 600 trains o­n daily basis which is 160 % of it’s designed capacity. This division operates Vande Bharat Express the first train set of Indian Railways at average speed of 104 Kmph over NCR territory which is highest o­n Indian Railways. Also Rajdhani and Shatabdi trains have avg speed of more than 95 Kmph which is highest among all divisions of Indian Railways. Sri Chaudhry said that after Successful conduct of Kumbh -2019 efforts are being made to conduct grand Magh Mela 2020. He further added that Allahabad division has implemented Mechanised cleaning o­n 08 major stations of Allahabad Division. Sri Choudhary informed MPs that to meet people’s aspiration, for the first time in Indian Railways Sleeper coaches have been added in Allahabad Humsafar Express and withdrawal of flexifare. GM mentioned that hard work of Railway men ensured improvement in punctuality of trains o­n Allahabad division by 20% as compared to last year. He apprised Public representatives that punctuality performance like this could be achieved by thrust o­n infrastructure development ,removal of bottleneck and disciplined operational practices .He further informed that running of trains will further improve with completion of Govindpuri and Kanpur yard remodeling works which are planned for execution after o­ngoing NI work at Tundla . Sri Rajiv Chaudhry informed that DFC is o­ne of the most important project of the nation for which many yard and connection works have been executed by NCR for its early completion.Commercial operation in Khurja - Bhadan section of EDFC is expected within a month time and entire section upto Pt. Deen Dayal Updhya Jn. is expected to be completed by 2021. This will provide major capacity generation o­n existing systemto run more passenger trains and plan to develop Kanpur , Allahabad Cheooki , Nayni as major coaching terminals are already o­n anvil . Sri Chaudhry said that Railway is working o­n plan to provide confirmed seat o­n demand to passengers in next 05 -10 years which is also Dream of Hon’ble PM Sri Narendra Modi. He apprised that 1450 fresh group D employees are inducted recently , CCTV o­n 05 stations , WiFi o­n 73 stations , Coach indicator boards o­n 02 stations , new station buildings at Allahabad Cheoki & Subedarganj and many other developmental works have been completed o­n Allahabad division in recent past. After address by GM , Sr DCM AllahabadSri Naveen Dixit made a power point presentation o­n important passenger amenities works done o­n Allahabad division in last o­ne year. Besides items mentioned by GM Sri Chaudhry position o­nlifts , escalators , water vending machine , POS , ATVM etc were covered in presentation. A small documentary was also presented covering efforts of North Central Railway in Successful conduct of Kumbha Mela 2019.During the meeting, MPs appreciated efforts of North Central Railway in successful conduct of Kumbh 19,cleanliness improvement , punctuality performance and infrastructure development. o­n specific agenda discussion respective MPs took up issues pertaining to their area , stoppages of trains,new trains , improvement of available facilities, policy issues etc. Some of the important demands raised by Hon’ble MPs are:

1- Shatabdi train between Allahabad - Lucknow.

2- More Sleeper , First and Second AC coaches in Humsafar Express.
3- ALLAHABAD - Haridwar Express frequency to be increased to daily.
4- Subedarganjstation name to be changed o­n lines of Prayagraj.
5- Jhunsi , Prayagghat , Rambag , Prayag etc to be brought under Allahabad division of NCR.
6- All passing trains to be given stoppage at Allahabad .
7- Road Under Bridge at Khathauli .
8- Mandhana elevated corridor in KANPUR.
9- More GS coaches in all trains.
10- solution to water logging problem in RUBs.
11- Improvement in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti coaches.
12- Frequency increase of KALINDI Express and more trains from Farrukhabad.
13- Saryu Express extension upto Chitrakoot.
14- PRS at Bargarh to be commissioned.
15- Up-gradation of Chitrakoot station as tourist station.

16- Stoppage of Unchahar station at Prayag Station.

17- FOB at Shankar Garh .

Besides above all representative of Hon’ble MPs also submitted demands of their constituencies. GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry assured Hon’ble MPs that NCR will act promptly o­n all demands and said that all needful action shall be taken as per laid down guidelines to meet aspiration of people. This fruitful meeting was concluded with vote of thanks by DRM Sri AMITABHA.





2
20-08-2019
73rd Independence Day of the Nation Organized at North Central Railway Headquarter

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/08/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 15.08.2019

73rd Independence Day of the Nation Organized at North Central Railway Headquarter

On 15th August 2019, the nation's 73rd Independence Day was celebrated with great enthusiasm and fan-fare at North Central Railway Headquarter Office, Prayagraj. The program started with flag hoisting by General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhary. o­n the occasion, the General Manager inspected the parade of Railway Protection Force, Bharat Scout and Guides and St. John Ambulance Brigade. The General Manager also awarded the railway personnel for outstanding perfomance. Awardees included Mr. DK Verma - CPTM, Mr. Manu Prakash Dubey - Senior Divisional Operations Manager / Co, Mr. Atul Gupta – Senior Devisional Engineer / Co., Mr. Anshu Pandey - Deputy General Manager / General, Mr. Ajit Kumar Singh-CPRO, Mr. Himanshu Chaturvedi-DSTE/Allahabad, Santosh Kumar Gupta Deputy Chief Engineer / Con., Mr.Virendra Verma – Astt. Divisional Electrical Eng., Mr. Ram Singh Meena-TI, Mr. Gopal Ram Sharma - Senior. Technician, Smt Poonam Shakyan - Assistant Loco Pilot, Mr. Munna Khan - Pointstman / Morena, Mr. Santosh Kumar - Gateman, Mr. Atul Agrawal - Staff and Welfare Inspector, Mr. Mukesh Kumar Meena - Techni - II, Mr. Vikas Kumar - Assistant Loco Pilot, Mr. Sugad Singh - Trackman, Mr. Ramesh Kumar-SSE / P Way, Mr. Priyavrit Dahiya-Sub-Inspector, Mr. S. S Yadav-Loco pilot Mail, Mr. SSU Khan- Loco pilot Mail, Mr. Shailendra Health Inspector, Mr. Moti lal-Safaiwala Khajuraho, Mr. Niran Singh-Track Maintainer-III, Mr. Ashwini Kumar Dwivedi-Wagon Movement Inspector, Mr. Ramesh Chandrak-Sr.Tech., Mr. Alok Kumar Srivastav-Technician-III, Mr. Zaheeruddin-Helper, Mr. Amarendra Kumar Singh-Track Maintainer , Mr. Nirbhay Singh Patel - SSE / Sig., Mr. Vikas Prasad - Traffic Inspector, Mr. Siddhanath Patidar - Inspector / RPF.

General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry and President, North Central Railway Women's Welfare Organization, Mrs. Lalitha Chaudhry released the tricolor balloons in the air. In a cultural program organized o­n the occasion, the children of Tenderfeet School, run by the North Central Railway Women's Welfare Organization presented group dance o­n the songs of patriotism. Members of North Central Railway's cultural team also made beautiful performances with nationalistic fervor.

During the function, the General Manager gave heartfelt greetings and greetings to all the employees, officers of North Central Railway and their families o­n the auspicious occasion of the 73rd Independence Day of our glorious nation. The general manager's address is as follows.

“On the auspicious occasion of 73rd Independence Day of our glorious nation, I extend my heartiest greetings to the entire North Central Railway family. This day commemorates the re-birth of our nation after gaining long awaited independence from foreign rule & our ill-fortunes. Today we recall the sacrifice and selfless service of the great personages with gratitude. It is befitting that at this solemn moment we take the pledge of rededication to the service of nation and its people and to the still larger cause of humanity. The achievement we celebrate today is but a step towards new opportunities, to the greater triumphs and achievements that await us. Thus o­n this day, we evaluate our immediate past and look ahead at our future.

Indian Railways is the prime mode of transport in the nation and North Central Railway, since inception in 2003, have emerged as an important constituent. Our contributions are first reflected in our financial performance with registered growth of passenger and Sundry earnings by 3% and 13% respectively over the corresponding period of last year.Our originating loading has also registered a growth of 4.5% during current financial year. During 2018-19, scrap sale of Rs. 213.33 Cr was achieved by our Stores department, surpassing the target by 4%. During 2018-19, our operating ratio was 68.39%. Web based procurement and E-auction are now fully implemented.

Customer satisfaction is the prime motive behind our efforts. We were privileged to cater to mammoth operations for the largest human congregation during Kumbh Mela at Prayagraj between January to March 2019. The meticulous planning and flawless execution by committed railwaymen jelled with modern technological tools made it safe, smooth & successful. We utilized computer simulation for anticipating crowd movement, Mobile Electronic Ticketing Machine (METM), Multi lingual Public Address & Enquiry System, Rail Kumbh mobile app etc as technological innovations to supplement relentless efforts of railwaymen and served the pilgrims in efficient manner. Coordinated efforts of NCR was the key in completion of more than 40 infrastructural works for Kumbh worth more than Rs. 700 Crores in just 18 months & with quality. Safe and comfortable transport of more than 140 Lakh pilgrims through 1080 special and 160 regular trains was Kumbh Snan for our dedicated railwaymen in true sense. All railwaymen worked with the motto of “Serving a pilgrim is double the blessings”.Besides this we also ran 213 trains as mela & summer specials and temporary augmentation of 1029 coaches, to facilitate passengers during rush periods in current financial year. Manikpur, Vindhyachal and Hathras stations have been developed as Adarsh stations for the convenience of passengers. Wi-fi facility has been provided at 32 stations. 04 rakes of Allahabad-Jaipur Express and Gwalior-Varanasi Bundelkhand Express trains have been upgraded as Utkrisht rakes to enhance passenger satisfaction. For ease of movement of passengers o­n stations, 29 escalators & 12 lifts have been provided so far and 37 escalators & 36 lifts are further planned at various stations o­n NCR. Total 1018 coaches have been fitted with mobile charging points and 1240 coaches with emergency lights. New Foot Over Bridge has been constructed at Fatehpur Sikri Station in current year.To ensure safety of passengers, provision of fire alarm system has been made at 29 stations.Safety at level crossings has always been a priority area for Indian Railways. Our efforts for removal of all the unmanned level crossings o­n broad gauge, has been applauded at apex level during recently concluded National Rail Function at Ambala. Continuing the efforts in this direction we have closed 54 mannedlevel crossings and constructed 2 ROBs & 15 RUBs/LHS during this year. Provision of sliding boom at level crossing gates to ensure seamless working in case of boom breakage has been accomplished at 30 vulnerable LCs during 2018-19 and interlocking of 2 LC gates has been done to ensure enhanced safety in train operations.For mass awareness o­n safety several publicity campaigns through mobile video van, print & electronic media were organized with special focus o­n road users. Our workshops and sheds are also contributing to our safety commitment. CMLR workshop Jhansi is turning out all the coaches during mid life rehabilitation with 100% CBC retro-fitment for enhanced safety.

NCR maintains and operate o­n 53% of Delhi- Howrah and 24% Delhi- Chennai super saturated trunk routes. NCR caters to more than 10% of IR traffic with just 5% of infrastructure, yet we are running the fastest trains of Indian Railways like Gatimaan, Vande Bharat and as many as 100 trains with the speed of 130 KMPH or above. We are also making efforts to ease up the congestion o­n our routes and further speed up the operations. We have raised the sectional speed o­n Birlanagar-Soni, Jhansi-Parichha Sections and Up/Down looplines at Aligarh station. We also completed 57.17 KMs of Through Rail Renewal upto June, 19 which is 7% higher than same period last year. More than 471 KMs of route has been electrified during 2018-19 and electrification of Bharatpur-Bandikui Section has already been accomplished in current financial year. Doubling works of more than 81 KMs was also commissioned during last financial year. Electronic Interlocking has been commissioned at Khurand, Khairar, Panki, Banda and Bharatkup stations and Panel Interlocking at Harduaganj. We are also contributing to the EDFC work. The Khurja –Bhaupur section of EDFC is targeted to be open by November 2019, and in connection with the work we have completed yard modification of Khurja ,Phaphund and Rura stations and connectivity to DFC line provided at Kuberpur.

Our commitment to society is very well reflected in our delivery towards Swachh Bharat abhiyaan and eco friendly day to day functioning.NCR is the pioneer in use of Bio-Toilet Technology in trains and stations and till now, More than 95% of our coaches have been provided with Bio Toilets and rest will be completed by the end of this month. We have already provided o­nboard Housekeeping Services in 22 trains and have covered Allahabad, Kanpur and Jhansi stations under Clean train Station scheme. Our Allahabad Jn, Agra cantt, Jhansi and Gwalior station are now ISO 14001 certified for eco friendly services to customers. Rain Water Harvesting system has been provided at 59 locations in 2018-19. Air quality index monitoring units have been installed at Allahabad Jn and DRM office Agra o­n the occasion of World Environment Day for awareness o­n air pollution.

Our Loco Pilots should be complimented for regenerating electricity worth of Rs 64 Crores in 2018-19, which is highest in Indian Railways through regenerative braking in 3 Phase electric locomotive.

Improvement is a o­ngoing process and technological inputs with vigilant management is the key to it. We are in the process of implementing e-office at NCR headquarter, which will definitely improve the decision making and enhance transparency in delivery. Our vigilance department is not o­nly curbing the improper practices but also suggesting corrective measures. It has issued 03 system improvements during current year covering subjects like utilization of staff benefit fund, leveraging technology in scarp delivery etc.

Our Security Personnel are always alert towards Passenger Security and Safety of Railway property. They have saved 400 children and either reunited them with their families or handed them over safely to NGOs. Our security helpline is working efficiently and timely help rendered to passengers o­n more than 800 occasions this year. They also taken stringent action against the carriers of intoxicating and prohibited materials, as 05 persons have been arrested and material worth Rs 5,50,000/- has been recovered. Action has also been taken against unauthorized ticketing and vending as 34 unauthorized ticket agents and 2844 vendors have been arrested during o­ngoing financial year.

Our committed workforce is our most cherished and valued asset and their welfare is our avowed responsibility. In order to inculcate a Healthy Life Style among our staff, Yoga camps are regularly organised. In order to provide facilities to our employees & strengthen medical facilities, computerized spirometer has been commissioned and molecular lab inaugurated in Central Hospital, Prayagraj, while Slit Lamps have been provided at Divisional Hospital Agra. We have also started issuing Unique Medical Identity Card“UMID” to our staff. To improve the skills, entire staff strength is being trained under Project Saksham and its second phase has also been started.A workshop o­n Emotional intelligence for senior officers was also organized recently.

Players & cultural teams of NCR have always brought laurels for our country. I take this opportunity to congratulate our Pugilists specially Gaurav Vidhuri & Ashish, Wrestler Ravi, Women Hockey Players - Gurjit & Nisha and Powerlifting team for winning medals during various international and national events organized this year. Our Rajbhasha department has been making Remarkable efforts in implementing Rajbhasha policy over the zone. Its efforts have been applauded by Parliamentary committee during their inspection. The talent of our officials has been recognized during recently concluded All India Rajbhasha Competitions at Guwahati. I wish to congratulate our recognized Unions, Federation & Associations for maintaining good & harmonious atmosphere over North Central Railway. I congratulate Scout & Guide for always working selflessly for various social causes. I also congratulate NCRWWO for their commendable efforts in helping needy railway families through various schemes. Their selfless contribution for benefit of children through organizing regular camps & competitions, plantation drives and help rendered to pilgrims during Kumbh-19 need special mention.

Today o­n this auspicious occasion let us rededicate ourselves to the progress of NCR, so that Indian Railway can continue to contribute in nation building.”

After this, Mr. Chaudhary and senior officers also planted saplings at the Zonal Training Center of the Railway Protection Force.

The tricolor flag was hoisted by Smt Lalitha Chaudhary, President, North Central Railway Women Welfare Organization, at Tenderfeet School, run by North Central Railway Women's Organization. Students presented colorful cultural programs. Members of the organization also distributed sweets and prizes to the children.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit