For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (GHY)GUWAHATI to (pnbe)patna jn


Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00PNC02:2821:28TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQ05:35HJP21:3516:00TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPKYQ05:35HJP21:3516:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLGHY05:40HJP21:2015:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY05:40HJP20:3014:50M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPGHY05:40HJP20:3014:50TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY06:58PPTA21:4014:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJGHY07:25PPTA22:5015:25M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02PPTA03:0016:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHY10:45PNBE04:2017:35M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHY10:45PNBE04:2017:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00PNBE04:2017:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY12:48PNBE12:4023:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHY13:10HJP07:1018:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHY15:00PNBE13:5022:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPGHY16:55PNBE13:2520:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15PNBE13:2520:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPGHY17:40RJPB14:0020:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQ18:45HJP13:5519:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSGHY19:55HJP14:5819:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55HJP13:5518:00M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00HJP12:2015:20TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGHY22:00HJP17:4519:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2313-02-2020
Infrastructure Work on Solapur Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Infrastructure Work o­n Solapur Division – Train running pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020.The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 4.3.2020

·57130 Hyderabad-Vijayapura Passenger

·57129 Vijayapura-Bolarum Passenger

·57628 Kalaburagi-Solapur Passenger

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020

·57134 Raichur-Vijayapura Passenger

·57133 Vijayapura-Raichur Passenger

·71301 Solapur-Guntakal Passenger

·71302 Guntakal-Kalaburagi Passenger

·71305 Kalaburagi-Wadi Passenger

·71306 Wadi-Solapur Passenger

·11312 Hassan-Solapur Express

·11311 Solapur-Hassan Express

 

Trains diverted and short terminated

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Manmad-Daund Chord line and short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Pune and run via Daund chord line-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

 

Trains short terminated

·57660 Falaknuma-Kalaburagi Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short terminate at Wadi

·57659 Solapur-Falaknuma Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Wadi

 

 

Trains diverted

·11019/11020 CSMT-Bhubaneshwar-CSMT Konark Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad.

·12701 CSMT-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·17031 CSMT-Hyderabad Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·17032 Hyderabad-CSMT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar Express JCO 20.2.2020 via Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·22882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi

·16501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Krishnarajapuram

·16502 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 16.2.2020 and 23.2.2020 via Krishnarajapuram-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

--- --- ---

Date: February 13, 2020

2020/02/23

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
07-02-2020
Train no 05632 Guwahati-Jaipur special express train operation for one way journey

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 03.02.2020

रेलवे प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा उपलब्ध कराने हेतु, गाड़ीसं.05632 गुवाहाटी-जयपुर एकतरफा यात्रा हेतुविशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी का संचालन किया जा रहा है।जिसकाविवरण निम्नवत है

गाड़ीसं.05632गुवाहाटी-जयपुर एकतरफा यात्रा हेतुविशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी

गुवाहाटी से गाड़ीसं.05632, रविवार,दिनांक – 09.02.20 = 01 फेरा

गाड़ी भारसामान्य श्रेणी-16,तृतीय श्रेणी06,एसएलआर-02 = 24डिब्बे

संभावित संचालन समय व ठहराव

स्टेशन

गाड़ीसं.05632गुवाहाटी-जयपुर

आगमन

प्रस्थान

गुवाहाटी

--

1045

कामाख्या

1100

1105

रंगिया

1145

1150

बारपेटा रोड

1243

1245

न्यू बोंगाईगांव

1355

1405

न्यू अलीपुरदुआर

1529

1534

न्यू कूचबिहार

1600

1605

न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी

1815

1825

किशनगंज

1930

1932

दलकोल्हा

1955

1957

कटिहार

2205

2220

नौगछिया

2307

2309

खगरिया

2359

0001

बरौनी

0110

0115

मोकामा

0212

0214

बख्तियारपुर

0243

0245

पटना

0420

0430

पं.दीनदयाल उपा.जं.

0859

0919

इलाहाबाद

1130

1135

कानपुर सेंट्रल

1405

1413

टूंडला

1700

1705

आगरा फोर्ट

1755

1820

अछनेरा

1900

1902

भरतपुर

1928

1930

जयपुर

2310

--






COMMENTS

1
atul- Fri Apr 8 5:43 2016
I want to say that,i wanna see all station name Guwahaty to patna junction


Add Comment






Submit