For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (ED)ERODE JN to (CRLM)CARMELARAM


Address: Tamil Nadu 638002, India

Station Code: ED

Station Name: ERODE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 608

Station Traffic: High

Address: Janatha Colony, Chikkabellandur, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: CRLM

Station Name: CARMELARAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16235MYSORE EXPED00:20CRLM05:194:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPED00:35WFD05:595:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSED00:55KJM07:106:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPED01:10CRLM05:464:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPED02:35WFD07:184:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARED04:10WFD09:285:18TH,SA3A16319 Status
19567VIVEK EXPED05:20KJM11:035:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPED05:45KJM11:035:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPED06:20KJM11:034:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPED07:15KJM11:284:13TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22666 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPED10:30SBC15:455:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPED14:25CRLM18:474:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSED15:15KJM21:256:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSED15:40KJM21:255:45M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPED22:15KJM03:185:03M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPED22:15KJM03:185:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPED22:40KJM03:184:38F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSED23:40CRLM04:194:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
164/2022-2301-07-2022
Chennai
Trains rescheduled due to line block in Salem Division


Line Block will be enforced o­n 04.07.2022, Monday to facilitate engineering works at a bridge site between Salem Jn. – Magnesite Jn.  In view of this, some train services will be rescheduled o­n 04.07.2022, Monday as detailed below. 


The following trains will be Rescheduled


 1. Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad express, scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 09.00 hrs, late by 3 hrs.


 2. Train No.12678 Ernakulam Jn. – KSR Bengaluru express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. at 09.10 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. at 12.10 hrs late by 3 hrs.


3. Train No.12244 Coimbatore Jn. – Chennai Central Shatabdi express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 15.05 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.35 hrs, late by 1 hour and 30 minutes.


 4. Train No.12676 Coimbatore Jn. – Chennai Central Kovai express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 15.15 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.45 hrs late by 1 hour and 30 minutes.


 5. Train No.16340 Nagercoil Jn. – Mumbai CSMT express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 06.00 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 08.00 hrs late by 2 hrs.


6.    Train No.16088 Salem Jn. – Arakkonam MEMU Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn. at 15.30 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Salem Jn. at 19.30 hrs late by 4 hrs.


7. Train No.06411 Jolarpettai Jn. – Erode Jn. Unreserved Express Special Train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn. at 15.10 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn. at 16.40 hrs late by 1 hour and 30 minutes. 

   

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
150/2022-23 27-06-2022
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to o­ngoing Engineering and Signalling Works connected with Doubling of Track between Omalur and Mettur Dam in Salem Division of Southern Railway from 23rd June to 29th June 2022, the following are the changes in pattern of train services :-


The following trains will run via diverted route o­n 28th June 2022.                                  


Train No.12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Intercity Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 28th June 2022 (Tuesday) will run via diverted route of Salem – Tirupattur – Bangarapet – Baiyyapanalli  and skip stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur and Carmelaram


Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express scheduled to leave Coimbatore at 08.50 hrs o­n 28th June 2022 (Tuesday) will run via diverted route of Salem – Tirupattur – Bangarapet and skip stoppages at Dharmapuri and Hosur.

                                                                                     

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit