For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST


Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPDD00:30LTT05:455:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPDD01:40DR06:074:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPDD02:50DR07:284:38M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPDD02:50CSTM07:555:05TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPDD07:35DR12:274:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSDD08:05DR13:044:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPDD09:30LTT14:305:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPDD10:05LTT16:556:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
11302UDYAN EXPDD14:25DR19:455:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPDD15:20DR20:194:59TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSDD15:20DR20:174:57M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSDD15:20DR20:174:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSDD21:30DR03:436:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASDD21:30CSTM04:106:40M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERDD21:30DR03:426:12F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILDD21:55DR03:145:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSDD22:30DR03:224:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPDD23:20DR04:114:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/4926-02-2021
Intercity Special Trains between Solapur and Pune – 5 days a week-Bookings open on 27.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Intercity Special Trains between Solapur and Pune – 5 days a week

Central Railway  has decided to run intercity special trains between Solapur and Pune  as per details given below:

01158 Intercity special will  leave Solapur every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday at 06.30 hrs with effect from 01.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune  at 10.30 hrs same day.

01157 Intercity special will  leave Pune every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday at 18.10 hrs with effect from 01.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Solapur  at 22.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Kurduwadi and Daund

Composition: One AC-Chair Car and 13 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01158/01157 on normal fare will open o­n 27.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/49

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/0225-02-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/01                                 Mumbai, 25th February, 2021

WR TO RUN ADDITIONALSPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additionalspecial train between Mumbai Central and Valsad Station.Also trips of 2 festival special trains has been extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of trains are as under :-

1.Train no 09023/ 9024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special (Daily)

Train no 09023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 18.10 hrs and will reach Valsad at 23.05 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly Train no. 09024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Valsad at 04.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 09.15 hrs o­n same day. This train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale , Kelve Road, Palghar, Boisar, Vangaon , Dahanu Road, Gholwad, Umargaon Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Karambeli, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi and Atul stations in both directions. Train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Superfast Festival special (Tri–Weekly)

Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfastspecial has been extended Ex Rajkot o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Thursday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Secunderabadon every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from 3rd April,2021 till further advice. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

3.Train no 02720/ 02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Festival Special (Bi – Weekly)

Train no 02720/02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Festival Special has been extended Ex Hyderabad o­n every Monday and Wednesday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Jaipur o­n every Wednesday and Friday from 7th April,2021. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

Booking of train no 09023/09024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will start from 28thFebruary,2021 with 10 days ARP while booking of extended trips of Train no. 02755 Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfast Special will start from 2ndMarch, 2021 as per ARP of 120 days at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit