For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (UJN)UJJAIN JN


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22646AHILYANAGARI EXBPL00:05UJN03:103:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBIH00:27UJN03:052:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12914TRISHATABDI EXPHBJ01:35UJN04:252:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12914 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBPL04:25UJN08:103:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBPL04:40UJN09:054:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,14320 Status
59320BPL UJJAIN PASSBPL06:25UJN11:154:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59320 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBPL07:10UJN10:253:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
19664KURJ INDB EXPSHRN07:20UJN10:002:40TU,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19664 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSBPL07:30UJN11:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLSHRN08:55UJN11:252:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBPL09:10UJN12:153:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBPL09:10UJN12:153:05M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSBPL09:45UJN12:453:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESBPL09:45UJN12:453:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
11703REWA DADN EXPSHRN09:52UJN12:452:53TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,11703 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBIH10:12UJN13:052:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
59394HBJ DHD FAST PASBPL11:55UJN16:454:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,59394 Status
17020HYB JP EXPBPL14:10UJN17:103:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPBPL14:20UJN17:102:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPBPL16:35UJN20:053:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
19714SC JP EXPBPL18:00UJN21:253:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBPL18:00UJN21:253:25TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00UJN21:253:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00UJN21:253:25TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBPL18:05UJN21:253:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPBPL18:30UJN22:454:15M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPBPL18:30UJN22:454:15TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPBPL18:50UJN23:054:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSBPL19:55UJN23:053:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLBPL20:20UJN23:453:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPBPL20:30UJN23:353:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPBIH21:22UJN00:403:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPBPL22:30UJN02:053:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSBPL22:30UJN02:053:35TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
19304BPL INDB EXPRESSBPL23:00UJN02:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19304 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPBPL23:25UJN03:354:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
19711JP BPL EXPBPLDestinationUJN07:30341138:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
469/2020-2123-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Indore o­n Tuesdays at 21.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd February, 2021 to reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Fridays at 11.10 hrs o­n and from 26th February, 2021 to reach Indore at 04.40 hrs, the third day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train

21.40

(d)

Indore

(a)

04.40

22.12/22.14

(a/d)

Dewas

(a/d)

02.01/02.03

23.05/23.10

(a/d)

Ujjain

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.05/00.07

(a/d)

Nagda

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

00.45/00.50

(a/d)

Ratlam

(a/d)

23.20/23.25

02.14/02.16

(a/d)

Dahod

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

04.49/04.59

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19.22/19.32

06.57/07.02

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

17.54/17.59

08.17/08.19

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.42/16.44

09.06/09.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

15.00/15.10

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.20/13.25

14.28/14.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

09.20/09.22

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Kudai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

19.18/19.20

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

03..50/04.00

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

01.24/01/26

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

23.36/23.38

03.00/03.10

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

21.50/22.00

03.48/03.50

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

04.57/05.00

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

06.15/06.20

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

18.22/18.25

07.55/08.00

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

09.09/09.12

(a/d)


2
Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit