For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BOR)BOISAR to (ADH)ANDHERI


Address: Boisar, Maharashtra 401501, India

Station Code: BOR

Station Name: BOISAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Andheri, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058, India

Station Code: ADH

Station Name: ANDHERI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBOR01:34BVI03:201:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBOR01:34BVI03:231:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPPLG02:02BVI03:271:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBOR02:10ADH04:021:52TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBOR02:10ADH04:021:52M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPPLG03:23BVI04:220:59TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPPLG03:40ADH05:131:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPPLG03:59ADH05:241:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILPLG05:08BVI06:020:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPPLG05:08BVI06:050:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBOR05:42BVI07:131:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSBOR06:51BVI08:191:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESPLG07:25BVI08:461:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12922FLYING RANEEPLG08:25ADH09:321:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBOR11:56BVI14:002:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPPLG12:36BVI13:260:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPPLG12:36ADH13:491:13M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPPLG12:36BVI13:260:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBOR13:58BVI14:591:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBOR16:31BVI18:031:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABOR17:23BVI18:391:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPBOR18:21ADH19:521:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSBOR18:40ADH20:412:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBOR20:14BVI21:120:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 07-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 08th May, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 06.30 hrs to 14.30 hrs o­n DOWN Main line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n UP Main Line from 08.15 to 09.15 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

2.   Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express.

3.   Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

4.   Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

5.   Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

6.   Train No. 93015 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

7.   Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.   Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road – Borivali MEMU.

9.   Train No. 09144 Vapi – Virar MEMU.

10. Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

11. Train No. 93028 Dahanu Road – Virar local.

12. Train No. 19016 Porbandar- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of journey commencing o­n 9th May 2022.

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 22921 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

2.   Train No. 22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Umbargam Road and will depart from Umbargam Road.

3.   Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

4.   Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

5.   Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central  and Vapi and will depart from Vapi

6.   Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

7.   Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

8.   Train No. 93003 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

9.   Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

10. Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

11. Train No. 93011 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12. Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13. Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14. Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15. Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16. Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17. Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18. Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

19. Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 7th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

20. Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

21. Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Virar.

22. Train No. 01337 Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

23. Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon & Churchgate.

24. Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

25. Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon and Virar.

26. Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

27. Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

28. Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

29. Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

30. Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31. Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

32. Train No. 93026 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains:-

1.      Train No. 22718 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 05.00 hrs and will now depart at 20.00 hrs.

2.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express  will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

3.      Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

4.      Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.      Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.10 hrs.

6.      Train No. 14708 Dadar – Bikaner Ranakpur Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 will be regulated by 00.30 minutes.

7.      Train No. 12493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 13.10 hrs.

8.      Train No. 19217 Bandra Terminus – Veraval Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 01.00 hr and will now depart at 14.40 hrs.

9.      Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.10 hrs and will now depart at 13.40 hrs.

10. Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will be regulated by 01.15 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

11. Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express will be regulated by 01.05 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

12. Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

13. Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

14. Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 00.50 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

15. Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

16. Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 00.20 minutes o­n 08th May 2022.

Additional halt provided:

1.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will be provided additional halts at Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

2.       Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be provided additional halt at Vangaon.

************





2
WR Press Release No 2022/0429-04-2022
Mumbai
NO DAY BLOCK ON SUNDAY, 1st May, 2022

WR Press Release No 2022/04      Mumbai, 29th April, 2022

 

NO DAY BLOCK o­n SUNDAY, 1st May, 2022

WR’s NIGHT BLOCK BETWEEN BORIVALI AND ANDHERI

To carry out maintenance work of tracks, signaling and overhead equipment, a Jumbo Block of four hours will be taken o­n UP Fast and 5th line from 23.15 hrs to 03.15 hrs during the intervening night of 30th April /01stMay, 2022 between Borivali and Andheri stations. Therefore, there will be NO BLOCK in DAY TIME over Western Railway suburban section o­n Sunday, 1stMay, 2022.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur –Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, during the block period, all Fast line trains will be operated o­n Slow lines between Borivali and Andheri stations. Detailed information to this effect is available with concerned Station Masters.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit