For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (BALU)BALUGAN


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Balugaon Railway Station, Balugaon, Odisha 752030, India

Station Code: BALU

Station Name: BALUGAN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC01:02BALU05:024:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07BALU08:174:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22BALU08:354:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22BALU08:354:13M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22BALU08:354:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBHC04:22BALU08:354:13TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25BALU09:183:53TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBHC05:30BALU09:293:59TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:30BALU09:293:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBHC05:30BALU09:293:59M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37BALU15:494:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15BALU21:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBHC23:05BALU02:563:51MUNRESERVED22841 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 





2
21-05-2020
CYCLONE “AMPHAN” CAUSES SEVERE DAMAGE TO RAILWAY INSTALLATIONS

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CYCLONE “AMPHAN” CAUSES SEVERE DAMAGE

TO RAILWAY INSTALLATIONS

 

Kolkata, 21st May, 2020:

 

Cyclone “Amphan” which hit West Bengal and Odishayesterday (21-05-2020) has caused severe damage to several railway installations. Though train services which is operational in a limited way due to nationwide lockdown was totally suspended in Howrah-Kharagpur-Bhadrak Section as a precautionary measurefor the cyclone but station buildings, railway track, signaling system, platform sheds etc. have suffered damages.

Trees were uprooted at several places in Howrah-Kharagpur-Bhadrak Section of SER blocking railway track. Over Head Equipment (OHE) also got damaged at different places. Platform sheds of several stationswere displaced due to the cyclonic storm. Waterlogging o­n railway track wasreported from different locations.

Restoration work has started and is in progress. SER's Disaster Management teams are in action at the damaged sites. The total loss and damages sufferedare under assessment.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit