For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (BALU)BALUGAN


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Balugaon Railway Station, Balugaon, Odisha 752030, India

Station Code: BALU

Station Name: BALUGAN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC01:02BALU05:024:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07BALU08:174:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22BALU08:354:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22BALU08:354:13M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22BALU08:354:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBHC04:22BALU08:354:13TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25BALU09:183:53TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBHC05:30BALU09:293:59TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:30BALU09:293:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBHC05:30BALU09:293:59M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37BALU15:494:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15BALU21:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBHC23:05BALU02:563:51MUNRESERVED22841 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
403/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 12, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NagajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
09-11-2019
SER UNDERTAKES PRECAUTIONERY MEASURES FOR SEVERE CYCLONIC STORM “BULBUL”

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER UNDERTAKES PRECAUTIONERY MEASURES FOR SEVERE CYCLONIC STORM “BULBUL”

Kolkata, 9th November, 2019:

 

South Eastern Railway has taken all out measures to combat severe cyclonic storm “BULBUL” which may hit the coastal area of Bay of Bengal. As a result, SER has taken elaborate precautionary measures, which include functioning of Emergency Control at SER headquarters and divisions round the clock till the crisis is over. All departments involved in trains operations have been kept in high alert including Disaster Management Team to overcome any forthcoming eventuality which impairs train movement. All stations in Kharagpur –Bhadrak section under Kharagpur Division as well as other stations within the radius of “BULBUL” have been alerted. Electrical Break Down cars with equipments of tree cutting, manned by team of experts including engineering staff have been kept in readiness. Patrol Men (Watchmen) are deputed at bridges o­n rivers prone to flooding and land slide areas. Medical team at strategic locations are also keep in high alert. Minute to minute monitoring is going o­n all over the railway system. Officers at Apex level are reviewing the situation in Head Quarters & Divisions and keeping in touch with IMD (Indian Meteorological Department) in hourly basis. If situation moves grim and severe, train services may be regulated considering the safety of the passengers.

 

========================


 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit