For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (KQR)KODERMA


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Koderma Railway Station, Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand 825409, India

Station Code: KQR

Station Name: KODERMA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 306

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13009DOON EXPRESSASN00:11KQR03:263:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILASN00:43KQR03:553:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSASN01:36KQR04:312:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPASN01:53KQR04:462:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSASN02:20KQR05:032:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUASN06:30KQR11:174:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSASN10:53KQR13:282:35W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPASN15:20KQR19:083:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPASN19:45KQR22:242:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40KQR00:103:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40KQR00:103:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPASN20:40KQR00:093:29M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSASN21:18KQR00:283:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILASN22:22KQR01:112:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
05-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE : HIGHEST EVER SINGLE DAY TICKET CHECKING EARNINGS IN ER’S ASANSOL DIVISION ON 4.8.2021

  

HIGHEST EVER SINGLE DAY TICKET CHECKING EARNINGS IN ER’S ASANSOL DIVISION o­n 4.8.2021

 

Kolkata, August 5, 2021

         On 4.8.2021, Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division earned Rs.10.54 lakhs in ticket checking drive which is the highest ever single day collection surpassing the previous best of Rs.9,58,178/- earned o­n 30.10.2019.

         On 4.8.2021, in the massive ticket checking drive in Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division, as many as 1812 cases were detected and total earnings were Rs.10,54,935/-. There are five ticket checking bases over Asansol Division and out of them Jasidih base detected 636 cases & contributed Rs.4,37,420/-. This feat could be achieved by Asansol Division by dint of hard work and synchronised team efforts.







2
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 Kolkata, August 3, 2021:

 

1)On 1.8.2021, acting o­n a reliable source, a joint team of officers & staff of RPF/Howrah Division and GRP/Howrah arrested four persons from the premises of Howrah Railway station with deadly weapons from their possession. They assembled at Howrah station to commit dacoity in local/express trains.

 2)On 1.8.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Jasidih rescued a teenage boy while he was found loitering at Jasidih Railway station. He was handed over to his parents after due identification and documentation. The rescued boy fled away from home due to fear of education.

 3)On 1.8.2021, acting o­n information of Dy. Station Master/Panagarh, officers & staff of RPF Post/Panagarh rescued an injured male person from the Railway premises near Panagarh Railway station. It could be learnt that he sustained bleeding injury o­n being knocked down by an unknown train while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was subsequently shifted to the Block Hospital, Kanksa for treatment.

 4)On 1.8.2021, acting o­n a tip-off, officers & staff of RPF West Post/Asansol & Taskforce of Asansol Division apprehended three persons at Asansol Railway station and recovered two bags containing 41 bottles of foreign liquor worth of Rs.28,450/- from their possession. The recovered liquor was secured to RPF Post for further handing over to Excise Department.

 5)On 1.8.2021, o­n duty staff of RPF Post/Ballygunge has recovered an unclaimed mobile phone valued Rs.17,000/- from the Railway premises near Dhakuria Railway station and secured to RPF Post. The recovered mobile phone was handed over to its owner after due verification & documentation.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit