For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (JAA)JHALIDA


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhalida Railway Station, West Bengal 723202, India

Station Code: JAA

Station Name: JHALIDA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 197

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBRR00:52JAA05:525:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPASN03:13MURI07:093:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
63598ASN RNC MEMUASN05:20JAA08:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63598 Status
63592ASN BKSC MEMUASN07:05GUG09:412:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED63592 Status
13319DGHR RNC EXPKMME07:46JAA11:123:26M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13319 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSASN08:24MURI12:003:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSASN08:53JAA14:185:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSASN09:00MURI13:034:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
63596ASN BKSC MEMUASN18:00JAA21:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63596 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPASN19:00MURI22:433:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSASN22:05MURI01:553:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSASN23:18JAA02:443:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18620 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPASN23:50JAA03:193:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-02-2020
Press Release:INDIAN RAILWAYS: GROWTH ENGINE OF INDIAN ECONOMY *AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES IN WEST BENGAL



INDIAN RAILWAYS: GROWTH ENGINE OF INDIAN ECONOMY

*AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES  IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, February 12, 2020:

          A total outlay of Rs.5246 crores have been  allotted in the Central Budget 2020-21 for the o­n-going/new projects in West Bengal. Due to this higher allotment of fund ambitious projects like doubling of Katihar – Kumedpur & Katihar-Mukuria of    64.5 km length costing Rs. 645 crores will be boosted up.

          The budget documents also reveals that a large number of railway projects have been completed and commissioned in West Bengal during 2019 -20. These include 4 new projects of total of 15 km length costing Rs.217 crore as per following details:-

vDouble line by-pass connectivity (2.86 km long) work joining of the double line track (Asansol – Raurkela & Asansol – Barddhaman) got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v1.67 km long doubling project named New Alipore- Mile 5B in suburban section section of Sealdah costing Rs. 65 crores got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v7 km long doubling project between Andul & Baltikuri costing Rs. 89 crores got completed and commissioned.

v3 km long Mohishila – Kalipahari doubling project costing Rs.43 crore completed and commissioned.





2
11-02-2020
Press Release :AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES IN WEST BENGAL



AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES  IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, February 10, 2020:

          o­n-going Railway Projects in West Bengal has got 20% more  outlay in the Central Budget 2020-21 in comparison to average outlay of last five years. A total amount of Rs.5246 crores have been  allotted in the Central Budget 2020-21 for the o­n-going/new projects of the Railways. Due to this higher allotment of fund ambitious projects like doubling of Katihar – Kumedpur & Katihar-Mukuria of 64.5 km length costing Rs. 645 crores will be boosted up.

          The budget documents also reveals that a large number of railway projects have been completed and commissioned in West Bengal during 2019 -20. These include 4 new projects of total 15 km length costing Rs.217 crore as per following details:-

vDouble line by-pass connectivity (2.86 km long) work joining of the double line track (Asansol – Raurkela & Asansol – Barddhaman) got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v1.67 km long doubling project named New Alipore Mile 5B in suburban section section of Sealdah costing Rs. 65 crores got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v7 km long doubling project between Andul & Baltikuri costing Rs. 89 crores got completed and commissioned.

v3 km long Mohishila – Kalipahari (7 km long) doubling project costing Rs.43 crore completed and commissioned.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit