For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22626 MAS DOUBLE DECK

Train Schedule & Fare
22626-MAS DOUBLE DECK
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Chennai central | Distance-362Kms | Travel Time 6:00Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX440XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee14:3001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT14:4014:422:0051
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM14:5114:532:00151
4BWTBANGARAPET15:3315:352:00711
5KPNKUPPAM15:5916:001:001051
6JTJJOLARPETTAI16:4316:452:001491
7VNVANIYAMBADI17:0317:052:001641
8ABAMBUR17:1817:202:001801
9KPDKATPADI JN17:5818:002:002321
10AJJARAKKONAM18:4818:502:002931
11PERPERAMBUR19:3819:402:003561
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL20:30Destination3621
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43729-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 437 Dt: 29.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Partially cancelled, regulated due to line block & power block for the work of removal of existing foot over bridge for replacement of new foot over bridge by removing existing Foot Over Bridgeat Kuppam Station yard asdetailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06551KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet&Jolarpettai.Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettaion 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai–Bangarapet.Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bangarapet.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar– Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar            Expresscommenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 29.11.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Tyakal station.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru BagmatiSuperfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.11.2021 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Double Decker      Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021 & 02.12.2021  will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bisanattam&on 01.12.2021 will  be regulated for 40 minutes at Varadapura.

4.Train No. 12640KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at Bisanattam.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 261 21-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 261, RUNNING OF DAILY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN HOWRAH AND YESVANTPUR & RUNNING OF AC DOUBLE DECKER SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS DAILY BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 261  Dt: 20.10.2020

I.   RUNNING OF DAILY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL


EXPRESS BETWEEN HOWRAH AND YESVANTPUR

It is decided to run  Train No. 02873/02874 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Superfast Festival Special Express in view of Durga Puja, Deepawali and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-

Train No. 02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from Howrah at 20:35 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 07:15 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Howrah from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from Yesvantpur at 19:35 hrs and arrive Howrah at 06:25 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.10.2020 to 02.12.2020.

The train will have existing stoppages & timings of Regular Train No. 12863/12864 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Superfast Express.

 The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2- Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

With notification of above 2 trains, total 58 festival special trains will be run by SWR to various destinations within the Country.

II.RUNNING OF AC DOUBLE DECKER SUPERFAST


 SPECIAL EXPRESS DAILY BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU


 AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 06075/06076  MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Superfast Special Express daily as detailed below:-

Train No. 06075 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Superfast Special Express will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 07:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 13:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 21.10.2020 to until further advise.

In the return direction Train No.06076 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Superfast Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 14:30 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 21.10.2020 to until further advise.

The train will have existing stoppages of Regular Train No. 22625/22626 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Superfast Special Express.


The train will have a composition of 10 coaches i.e. EIGHT AC Double Decker Chair Cars and TWO Luggage - cum Brake Vans with generator.


All the above festival/additional special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover/mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search