For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18625 PNBE HTE EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
18625-PRNC HTE EXPRESS
Purnia court to Hatia | Distance-732Kms | Travel Time 19:05Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX885XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PRNCPURNIA COURTSource02:0001
2BNKIBANMANKHI JN02:3602:382:00321
3JNKRJANAKINAGAR02:4502:472:00391
4MRIJMURLIGANJ03:0003:022:00511
5DMHDAURAM MADHPURA03:3403:362:00731
6SHCSAHARSA JN04:0504:3025:00951
7SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR04:4704:492:001121
8KFAKOPARIA04:5704:592:001191
9DHTDHAMARA GHAT05:0805:102:001271
10BHBBADLA GHAT05:1705:192:001321
11MNEMANSI JN05:5105:532:001401
12KGGKHAGARIA JN06:0306:052:001491
13SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN06:1606:182:001621
14LKNLAKHMINIA06:2806:291:001711
15DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA06:3506:372:001761
16BGSBEGU SARAI06:4706:492:001891
17HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER08:1008:111:002171
18MKAMOKAMEH JN08:2808:302:002251
19PHKPUNARAKH08:4208:442:002411
20BARHBARH08:5408:562:002511
21ATLATHMAL GOLA09:0509:072:002601
22BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN09:1809:202:002691
23KOOKHUSROPUR09:3209:342:002841
24FUTFATWA09:4309:452:002931
25PNCPATNA SAHEB09:5810:002:003051
26RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR10:1410:162:003121
27PNBEPATNA JN10:5011:0010:003151
28PPNPUNPUN11:1611:182:003281
29TEATAREGNA11:3811:402:003441
30JHDJEHANABAD11:5511:572:003591
31BELABELA12:2212:242:003871
32GAYAGAYA JN13:4314:0522:004061
33TKNTANKUPPA14:2814:302:004261
34PRPPAHARPUR14:4114:432:004391
35KQRKODERMA15:1815:202:004821
36PSBPARSABAD15:3915:412:005091
37HZDHAZARIBAGH RD15:5816:002:005311
38PNMEPARASNATH16:2116:232:005581
39GMONSC BOSE J GOMO16:5016:555:005761
40CRPCHANDRAPURA17:2817:302:005931
41BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:0518:105:006081
42PNWPUNDHAG18:2418:262:006251
43KSXKOTSHILA18:4118:432:006361
44JAAJHALIDA18:5318:541:006481
45MURIMURI19:1519:205:006601
46RNCRANCHI20:4020:455:007251
47HTEHATIA21:05Destination7321
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-11-2020
RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS ISLAMPUR, PURNIA COURT, DANAPUR AND PATNA

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS ISLAMPUR, PURNIA COURT, DANAPUR AND PATNA

Kolkata, 6th November, 2020:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepawali and Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run fully reserved Festival Special Trains between Hatia-Islampur, Hatia-Purnia Court, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi-Patna. These apart, 5 Special Trains (one way trip ) will originate from SER jurisdiction.

08624/08623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special

 

08624 Hatia-Islampur Special will run from Hatia everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08623 Islampur-Hatia Special will leave Islampur everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne First AC, o­ne AC 2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier and nine Sleeper Class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18624/18623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Express.

08626/08625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Special

 

08626 Hatia-Purnia Court Special will run from Hatia everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08625 Purnia Court-Hatia Special will leave Purnia Court everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, five Sleeper Class and eleven general second class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express.

 

08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

 

08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special will run from Tatanagar everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Special will leave Danapur everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC Chair Car and eight General Chair Car coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express.

 

02364/02363 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Special

 

02364 Ranchi-Patna Special will run from Ranchi everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 02363 Patna-Ranchi Special will leave Patna everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020.

 

This special train will have three AC Chair Car and sixteen General Chair Car coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Express.

Running of o­ne Way Special Trains

08003 Santragachi-Bettiah Special

 

08003 Santragachi-Bettiah Special will leave Santragachi o­n 08/11/2020 at 5.00 hrs and will reach Bettiah at 18.00 hrs the same day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and ten general second class coaches.

08005 Tatanagar-Sitamarhi Special

 

08005 Tatanagar-Sitamarhi Special will leave Tatanagar o­n 08/11/2020 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Sitamarhi at 23.55 hrs o­n same day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and nine general second class coaches.

08007 Hatia-Bapudham Motihari Special

 

08007 Hatia-Bapudham Motihari Special will leave Hatia o­n 08/11/2020 at 14.00 hrs and will reach Bapudham Motihri at 06.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and nine general second class coaches.

08009 Hatia-Saharsa Special

 

08009 Hatia-Saharsa Special will leave Hatia o­n 09/11/2020 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Saharsa at 01.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches.

08015 Hatia-Saharsa Special

 

08015 Hatia-Saharsa Special will leave Hatia o­n 09/11/2020 at 22.00 hrs and will reach Saharsa at 13.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches.

........





2
23-01-2020
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF FOUR PAIRS OF EXPRESS TRAINS OF SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF FOUR PAIRS OF EXPRESS TRAINS OF SER

 

Kolkata, 23rd January 2020

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment four important Express trains by attaching extra coaches o­n permanent basis the details of which are given as under:-

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra First AC cum AC-2 Tier Coach & o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach upto Sambalpur and o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach & o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach upto Jagdalpur w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

·18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach & o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach from Jagdalpur to Howrah w.e.f 03.04.2020. In addition, o­ne extra First AC cum AC-2 Tier Coach & o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach will be attached from Sambalpur to Howrah w.e.f 02.04.2020.

 

 

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-3 Tier & four extra General Chair Car Coaches w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

·18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-2 Tier & two extra AC-3 Tier Coaches. This will be implemented w.e.f 01.04.2020 from Hatia & w.e.f 02.04.2020 from Purnia Court.

 

 

·18635/18636 Ranchi-Sasaram-Ranchi Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC Chair Car & three extra General Chair Car Coaches w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

 

 

…….

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search