For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18183 TATA DNR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18183-TATA DNR EXP
Tatanagar jn to Danapur | Distance-508Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX145X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource08:1501
2GMHGAMHARIA08:3308:341:00111
3CNICHANDIL JN09:2009:222:00371
4BBMBARABHUM09:3609:382:00591
5PRRPURULIA JN10:0310:052:00911
6JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR10:4310:452:001301
7BURNBURNPUR11:3311:352:001621
8ASNASANSOL JN11:5512:1520:001671
9CRJCHITTARANJAN12:3812:402:001921
10JMTJAMTARA12:5412:551:002061
11VDSVIDYASAGAR13:1313:141:002241
12MDPMADHUPUR JN13:3713:392:002481
13JSMEJASIDIH JN14:0414:062:002771
14STLSIMULTALA14:2714:281:003021
15JAJJHAJHA15:0215:053:003211
16GHRGIDHAUR15:1315:152:003321
17JMUJAMUI15:2615:282:003471
18BFMBHALUI15:3715:392:003561
19MNPMANANPUR15:4515:472:003611
20BSQPBANSIPUR15:5315:552:003671
21KIULKIUL JN16:0516:072:003751
22LKRLUCKEESARAI JN16:1216:142:003761
23MKBMANKATHA16:2116:232:003821
24BRYABARHIYA16:3316:352:003911
25HTZHATHIDAH JN16:4516:472:004021
26MKAMOKAMEH JN16:5716:592:004091
27MORMOR17:0417:062:004161
28PHKPUNARAKH17:1417:162:004251
29BARHBARH17:2517:272:004351
30BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:4217:442:004531
31KOOKHUSROPUR17:5517:572:004681
32FUTFATWA18:0718:092:004761
33PNCPATNA SAHEB18:2018:222:004881
34RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR18:4118:432:004961
35PNBEPATNA JN19:0019:055:004981
36DNRDANAPUR20:00Destination5081
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-05-2020
RUNNING OF 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SER

Kolkata, 22nd May, 2020:

With a view to clear stranded passengers at various places across the country due to lockdown, Ministry of Railways have decided to run 100 pairs of Special Trains all over Indian Railways. Out of these 100 pairs, South Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of Special Trains originating from Howrah, Shalimar, Tatanagar and Ranchi towards Mumbai, Yesvantpur, Bhubaneswar, Ahmedabad, Secunderabad, Danapur, Barbil and Patna with effect from 1st June, 2020. These Special Trains will run as per the existing route, timings, stoppages and compositions of regular Mail/Express, Duronto and Jan Shatabdi trains. These Special Trains are:

 

1. 02245/02246 Howrah -Yesvantpur - Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday w.e.f 02.06.2020 from Howrah. In the opposite direction, the train will run every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f. 04.06.2020 from Yesvantpur. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12245/12246 Howrah-Yesvantpur- Howrah Duronto Express.

 

 2. 02213/02214 Shalimar - Patna- Shalimar Special:

 

This train will run from Shalimar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday w.e.f. 01.06.2020. In the return direction, the train will run from Patna every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f. 02.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 22213/22214 Shalimar- Patna- Shalimar Duronto Express.

 

 3. 02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah and Barbilw.e.f. 01.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12021/12022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express.

 

4. 02810/02809 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from CSMT (Mumbai) w.e.f 03.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12810/12809 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Mail.

 

5. 02834/02833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from Ahmedabad w.e.f 04.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express.


6. 08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Tatanagar w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from Danapur w.e.f 02.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express.

 

These apart, three more trains originating/terminating in SER jurisdiction viz. 02703/02704 Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah Special, 02073/02074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special and 02365/02366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Special will also be introduced as per the timings and stoppage of the regular identical train.

 

Some Salient features and Guidelines for passengers :-

 

·Online E-ticketing will be done through IRCTC Website or through Mobile App. Tickets are also available in selected PRS counters opened o­n 22.05.2020.

 

·ARP (Advance Reservation Period) will be maximum 30 days.

 

·Both AC and Non AC coaches will be available.

 

·No unreserved tickets will be issued. General coaches will be also reserved with allotted seats for sitting.

 

·RAC and waitlisted tickets will be available. 

 

·No Tatkal and premium Tatkal bookings is allowed. 

 

·Waitlisted passengers are not allowed to board/travel.

 

·Face cover/mask and Arogya Setu app is compulsory. 

 

·Passenger should reach 90 minutes before the scheduled departure of train.

 

·Only asymptomatic passengers would be allowed to travel. Full refund to all symptomatic passengers.

 

·Packed food items and water will be available o­n payment in the pantry cars, if attached to train.

 

·No linen, blankets or curtains in trains.

 

 

 

……….

 





2
13-03-2020
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                                                                    SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING

AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

Kolkata, 13th March, 2020:

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Station in Danapur Division of East Central Railway, the train services will be Cancelled, Rescheduled & Diverted as under:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·    18181  Tatanagar-Chhapra Express leaving Tatanagar will remain cancelled    from  18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·    18182  Chhapra-Tatanagar Express leaving Chhapra will remain cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·18183  Tatanagar-Danapur Express leaving Tatanagar will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 11:15 hrs instead of 08:15 hrs from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18621  Patna-Hatia Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Patna-Gaya - NSC Bose Gomoh-Rajabera instead of Dhanbad-Rajabera-Kotshila from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

·18622  Hatia-Patna Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Rajabera- NSC Bose Gomoh-Gaya-Patna instead of Kotshila-Rajabera-Dhanbad from 18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

==========================

Attachments area





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search