For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16565 MANGALOREEXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16565-MANGALOREEXP
Yesvantpur jn to Mangalore cntl | Distance-846Kms | Travel Time 17:50Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1395965XX360XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:5501
2BANDBANASWADI00:1800:202:00152
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:3300:352:00232
4BWTBANGARAPET01:2801:302:00792
5KPNKUPPAM02:0302:052:001142
6SASALEM JN05:0205:053:002772
7EDERODE JN06:1506:205:003402
8TUPTIRUPPUR07:0307:052:003902
9CBECOIMBATORE JN08:2208:253:004402
10PGTPALAKKAD JN10:2010:3010:004952
11SRRSHORANUR JN11:4011:455:005392
12TIRTIRUR12:2412:251:005842
13CLTKOZHIKODE13:2213:253:006252
14BDJVADAKARA13:4813:502:006712
15TLYTHALASSERY14:0814:102:006932
16CANKANNUR14:4214:453:007142
17PAYPAYYANUR15:1815:202:007482
18KZEKANHANGAD15:5315:552:007772
19KGQKASARAGOD16:1816:202:008002
20MAQMANGALORE CNTL17:45Destination8462
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
592/2019-20 20-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following Trains have been cancelled by Southern Railway.

·Train No.22618 Tirupati- Bangalore City Express o­n 20th, 22nd, 24th, 27th, 29th and 31st March, 2020 (6 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No. 22617 Bangalore - Tirupati Express o­n 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30th March and 1st April, 2020 (6 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.17413 Tirupati – Puducherry Weekly Express Train o­n 21st and 28th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.17414 Puducherry – Tirupati Weekly Express Train o­n 22nd and 29th march 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.16565 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Weekly Express Train o­n 22nd and 29th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.16566 Mangalore Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Train o­n 23rd and 30th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.10215 Mangalore Central - Ernakulam Weekly Super fast Express Train o­n 22nd and 29th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No. 10216 Ernakulam – Mangalore Central Weekly Super fast Express Train o­n 23rd and 30th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No. 11065 Mysore – Renigunta Weekly Express Train o­n 20th and 27th March 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No. 11066 Renigunta – Mysore Weekly Express Train o­n 21st and 28th March 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 15816-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 158, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 158  Dt. 11.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16565 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled. It was earlier notified as short origination from Dadar.

7.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.   Train No. 11303 Manuguru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj -Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2.Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4.    Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

5.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Trivandrum Central Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Solapur. It was earlier notified as cancelled.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search