For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX

Train Schedule & Fare
15619-GAYA KYQ WKLY EX
Gaya jn to Kamakhya | Distance-1091Kms | Travel Time 23:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1125XX420XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GAYAGAYA JNSource12:5501
2NWDNAWADAH13:4513:472:00591
3WRSWARIS ALEGANJ14:0114:032:00781
4SHKSHEIKPURA14:2714:292:001031
5KIULKIUL JN16:0716:125:001301
6AHAABHAIPUR16:4316:441:001531
7JMPJAMALPUR JN17:2117:265:001751
8BGPBHAGALPUR18:4518:505:002281
9SBGSAHIBGANJ JN20:3020:355:003021
10BHWBARHARWA JN21:4021:422:003561
11NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:1722:192:003711
12MLDTMALDA TOWN23:2023:3515:004051
13BOEBARSOI JN00:4600:482:004932
14KNEKISHANGANJ01:3501:405:005512
15NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:3003:4515:006382
16NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR06:2006:255:007642
17NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR06:4206:475:007832
18KOJKOKRAJHAR07:4307:452:008622
19NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:5009:0010:008892
20GLPTGOALPARA TOWN09:5109:532:009692
21KYQKAMAKHYA12:30Destination10912
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
34825-11-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation, Frequency Reduction of trains To manage train operations during the upcoming foggy season

In order to manage the train operations in the upcoming foggy season, Railway Board has decided to cancel/frequency reduction of train’s w.e.f 01st December, 2022 to 28thFebruary, 2023. Accordingly few trains have been cancelled and reductions in frequency of few trains are mentioned below.

Cancellation of train services: 

Train no. 15903 (Dibrugarh - Chandigarh) Express commencing journey o­n every Friday & Monday from 02nd December, 2022 till 27th February, 2023 & Train no. 15904 (Chandigarh - Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n every Sunday & Wednesday from 04th December, 2022 till 01stMarch, 2023 will remain cancelled.

Train no. 15620 (Kamakhya - Gaya) Express commencing journey o­n every Monday from 05thDecember, 2022 till 27th February, 2023 & Train no. 15619 (Gaya - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n every Tuesday from 06thDecember, 2022 till 28th February, 2023 will remain cancelled.

Train no. 15621 (Kamakhya – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey o­n every Thursday from 01st December, 2022 till 23rd February, 2023 & Train no. 15622 (Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n every Friday from 02nd December, 2022 till 24thFebruary, 2023 will remain cancelled.

Frequency reduction of trains:

Train no. 12505 (Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal) Northeast Express commencing journey o­n every Friday, Sunday & Wednesday from 02nd December, 2022 till 26th February, 2023 will remain cancelled and will o­nly run as per its original schedule o­n every Saturday, Monday, Tuesday & Thursday.

Train no. 12506 (Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya) Northeast Express commencing journey o­n every Sunday, Tuesday & Friday from 04th December, 2022 till 28thFebruary, 2023 will remain cancelled and will o­nly run as per its original schedule o­n every Monday, Wednesday Thursday & Saturday.

Train no. 12523 (New Jalpaiguri – New Delhi) Express commencing journey o­n every Saturday from 03rd December, 2022 till 25th February, 2023 will remain cancelled and will run as per its original schedule o­n every Tuesday.

Train no. 12524 (New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri) Express commencing journey o­n every Sunday from 04th December, 2022 till 26th February, 2023 will remain cancelled and will run as per its original schedule o­n every Wednesday.

Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Avadh Assam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday commencing journey from 03rd December, 2022 till 25thFebruary, 2023 and will run as per its original schedule o­n other scheduled days.

Train no. 15910 (Lalgarh – Dibrugarh) Avadh Assam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday commencing journey from 06th December, 2022 till 28thFebruary, 2023 will remain cancelled and will run as per its original schedule o­n other scheduled days.

 The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available at IRCTC website and through NTES and are also being notified in various newspapers and social media platforms of N.F. Railway. Passengers are requested to verify the details before undertaking their journey.




(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
21-11-2022
Press Released: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23


Kolkata, November  16, 2021:


The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcoming foggy season from 01.12.2022 to 02.03.2023 shall be as under : 


FULL CANCELLATION :

1. 22198 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Kolkata Super Fast Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday between 02.12.2022 & 24.02.2023 (13 trips). 

2. 22197 Kolkata - Viranga Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Express  will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

3. 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday between 01.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (26 trips). 

4. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).  

5. 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).

6. 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday between 05.12.2022 & 02.03.2023 (26 trips). 

7. 12317 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (25 trips).  

8. 12318 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday & Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (25 trips) . 

9. 12369 Howrah - Dehradun SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between  01.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (64 trips).  

10. 12370 Dehradun - Howrah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Monday  between 02.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (64 trips).  

11. 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday between 05.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (13 trips).  

12. 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips) 


REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY: 

1. 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday  between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (39 trips. 

2. 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday  between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (39 trips).  

3. 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every  Wednesdays  between 07.12.2022 & 22.02.2023 (12 trips). 

4. 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar  Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursdays between 08.12.2022 & 23.02.2023 (12 trips). 

5. 12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays & Thursdays between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips). 

6. 12368 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesdays & Fridays between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (26 trips).  

7. 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sundays between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

8. 13020 Kathgodam - Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips). 


PARTIAL CANCELLATION: 

1. 12177 Howrah – Mathura Weekly Express Journey commencing from 02.12.2022 to 24.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.  2. 12178 Mathura - Howrah Weekly Express Journey commencing from 05.12.2022 to 27.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra.  3. 12319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express Journey commencing from 07.12.2022 to 22.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra. 4. 12320 Agra Cantt.- Kolkata Weekly  SF Express Journey commencing from 08.12.2022 to 23.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search