For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14003 NFK NDLS EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRES
Malda town to New delhi | Distance-1421Kms | Travel Time 29:30Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource09:0501
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN09:3709:425:00351
3BHWBARHARWA JN10:2010:222:00501
4SBGSAHIBGANJ JN11:2111:265:001041
5BGPBHAGALPUR12:4912:545:001781
6SGGSULTANGANJ13:1713:192:002021
7JMPJAMALPUR JN14:0014:055:002311
8AHAABHAIPUR14:2414:251:002531
9KIULKIUL JN15:1515:205:002761
10PNBEPATNA JN18:1018:2010:003991
11ARAARA19:2319:252:004481
12BXRBUXAR20:1820:202:005171
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:5923:0910:006111
14BSBVARANASI JN23:4823:5810:006281
15PBHPARTAPGARH JN01:4501:505:007562
16AMEAMETHI02:3302:352:007912
17GNGGAURIGANJ02:4802:491:008042
18RBLRAE BARELI JN03:2303:252:008512
19LKOLUCKNOW NR06:1006:2010:009292
20BEBAREILLY09:4709:492:0011642
21MBMORADABAD11:1511:238:0012552
22GZBGHAZIABAD13:4613:482:0013962
23NDLSNEW DELHI14:35Destination14212
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-11-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, November 05, 2019

                   Due to upcoming foggy season from 16 December, 2019 to 31 January, 2020, Railways has decided to cancel some of Mail/Express trains either partially or fully and reduction in frequency of trains, as a precautionary measure from safety point of view. Such trains, pertains to Eastern Railway are appended below.

Full cancellation of trains:

·14003 Malda Town-New Delhi Express leaving Malda Town o­n every Tuesdays and Saturdays between 21.12.2019 & 01.02.2020.

·14004 New Delhi-Malda Town Express leaving New Delhi o­n every Thursdays and Sundays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020.

·11105 Kolkata-Jhansi Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Kolkata o­n every Sundays between 22.12.2019 & 02.02.2020.

·11106 Jhansi-Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Jhansi o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020.

Partial cancellation of trains:

·12177 Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express leaving Howrah o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Agra Cantt. & Mathura Jn.

·12178 Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express leaving Mathura o­n every Mondays between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Mathura Jn. & Agra Cantt.

Reduction in frequency of trains:

·12023/12024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22405 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22406 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar o­nly o­n Wednesdays between 18.12.2019 & 29.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13005 Howrah-Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­nly o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar-Howrah Mail leaving Amritsar o­nly o­n Thursdays, Saturdays and Mondays between 19.12.2019 & 01.02.2020 will remain cancelled. 

·12987 Sealdah-Ajmer Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 18.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·12988 Ajmer- Sealdah Express leaving Ajmer o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13007 Howrah-Sri Ganganagar Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Howrah o­n every Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 16.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13008 Sri Ganganagar- Howrah Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays, Sundays and Tuesdays between 18.12.2019 & 02.02.2020 will remain cancelled.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search