For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14003 NFK NDLS EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRES
Malda town to New delhi | Distance-1421Kms | Travel Time 29:30Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource09:0501
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN09:3709:425:00351
3BHWBARHARWA JN10:2010:222:00501
4SBGSAHIBGANJ JN11:2111:265:001041
5BGPBHAGALPUR12:4912:545:001781
6SGGSULTANGANJ13:1713:192:002021
7JMPJAMALPUR JN14:0014:055:002311
8AHAABHAIPUR14:2414:251:002531
9KIULKIUL JN15:1515:205:002761
10PNBEPATNA JN18:1018:2010:003991
11ARAARA19:2319:252:004481
12BXRBUXAR20:1820:202:005171
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:5923:0910:006111
14BSBVARANASI JN23:4823:5810:006281
15PBHPARTAPGARH JN01:4501:505:007562
16AMEAMETHI02:3302:352:007912
17GNGGAURIGANJ02:4802:491:008042
18RBLRAE BARELI JN03:2303:252:008512
19LKOLUCKNOW NR06:1006:2010:009292
20BEBAREILLY09:4709:492:0011642
21MBMORADABAD11:1511:238:0012552
22GZBGHAZIABAD13:4613:482:0013962
23NDLSNEW DELHI14:35Destination14212
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

Kolkata, April 7, 2022:

In connection with the doubling work in New Farakka – Azimganj section, interlocking work between New Farakka & Dhulian Ganga has been planned. Consequently, 30 Mail/Express Trains & 7 passenger trains will remain cancelled, 2 intercity & 6 passenger trains will be short terminated/originated, 17 trains will be diverted and 2 trains will be rescheduled as under:-

Cancellation:

·13063/13064 Howrah – Balurghat – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022, 12.04.2022 & 13.04.2022)

·12363 Kolkata – Haldibari Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 & 12.04.2022)

·12364 Haldibari – Kolkata Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 & 13.04.2022)

·13175 Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022)

·13173 Sealdah – Agartala Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 08.04.2022 & 10.04.2022)

·13176 Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 & 12.04.2022)

·13053 Howrah – Radhikapur Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13054 Radhikapur – Howrah Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·13422 Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·13033 Howrah – Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13034 Katihar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13146 Radhikapur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13164 Saharsha – Sealdah Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13170 Saharsha – Sealdah Hatebazare Express (Via Purnia) (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13148 Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13145 Kolkata – Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13163 Sealdah – Saharsha Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13169 Sealdah – Saharsha Hatebazare Express (Via Purnia) (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13147 Sealdah – Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13161 Kolkata – Balurghat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13162 Balurghat – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13181 Kolkata – Silghat Town Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13182 Silghat Town – Kolkata Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·13159 Kolkata – Jogbani Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·15712 Katihar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·15711 Howrah – Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·05433/05434 Azimganj – Barharwa – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 07.04.2022 to 09.04.2022)

·03439 Azimganj – Bhagalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·03440 Bhagalpur – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·03037/03038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·03092 Sahibganj – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)


Short Termination / Origination:

·13011 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022) will be short terminated at Rampurhat and 13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short originated from Rampurhat.

·05433/05434 Azimganj – Barharwa – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short terminated at / short originated from Nimtita.

·03437 Azimganj – Malda Town Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short terminated at Nimtita and will return back to Azimganj as Passenger Special.

·03091 Azimganj – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 5 hours & will be short terminated at Nimtita and will be returned o­n the path of 03438 Malda Town – Azimganj Passenger from Nimtita.

·05412 Sahibganj – Barharwa Passenger will return as 05411 Barharwa – Sahibganj Passenger.

Diversion:

·15657 Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 11.04.2022), 15658 Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022), 15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022), 15648 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022), 14004 New Delhi – Malda Town Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) and 14003 Malda Town – New Delhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Barauni.

·13141 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 13142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 13465 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 13466 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 15961/15959 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 15960/15962 Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 11.04.2022), 15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022) and 02517 Kolkata – Guwahati Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) will be diverted via Gumani – Rampurhat.

Moreover, 13063 Howrah – Balurghat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour from Howrah and 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 03 hours from Agartala.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
28-02-2022
Press Release: RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS REGULATED FOR FOGGY SEASON

RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS REGULATED FOR FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, February 28, 2022:

The following Mail/Express/Special trains, which were fully cancelled or partially cancelled or frequency reduced for foggy season, will resume it's normal service after the previously notified dates as detailed in earlier press release no. 2021/10/26 dated 08.10.2021:-

(1)11106/01106 Jhansi-Kolkata

(2) 11105/01105 Kolkata-Jhansi

(3) 14004/04004 New Delhi-Malda Town

(4) 14003/04003 Malda Town-New Delhi

(5) 12988/02988 Ajmer-Sealdah

(6) 12987/02987 Sealdah-Ajmer

(7) 12325/02325 Kolkata-Nangaldam

(8) 12326/02326 Nangaldam-Kolkata

(9) 12357/02357 Kolkata-Amritsar

(10) 12358/02358 Amritsar-Kolkata

(11) 13429/03429 Malda Town-Anand Vihar

(12) 13430/03430 Anand Vihar-Malda Town

(13) 12024/02024 Panta Jn-Howrah (6 days a week)

(14) 12023/ 02023 Howrah-Panta Jn (6 days a week)

(15) 12367/02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (Daily)

(16) 12368/02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (Daily)

(17) 22406/04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (Tri-weekly)

(18) 22405/04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (Tri-weekly)

(19) 12178/02178 Mathura-Howrah (Weekly)

(20) 12177/02177 Howrah-Mathura (Weekly)







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search