For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13023 HWH GAYA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
13023-HWH GAYA EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Gaya jn | Distance-654Kms | Travel Time 15:25Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1175820XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:5001
2BDCBANDEL JN20:3520:372:00401
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:3821:435:001071
4GKHGUSKARA22:1622:171:001401
5BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN22:3722:425:001591
6SNTSAINTHIA23:0723:092:001911
7MLVMALLARPUR23:2423:251:002071
8RPHRAMPUR HAT23:5023:555:002191
9PKRPAKUR00:3600:371:002732
10BHWBARHARWA JN01:2601:315:002982
11TPHTINPAHAR JN01:4601:471:003152
12SBGSAHIBGANJ JN02:3002:355:003532
13PPTPIRPAINTI02:5602:571:003762
14CLGKAHALGAON03:0803:091:003972
15BGPBHAGALPUR04:1004:2010:004272
16AKNAKBARNAGAR04:3504:361:004412
17SGGSULTANGANJ04:4804:491:004512
18BUPBARIARPUR05:0905:101:004692
19JMPJAMALPUR JN05:3005:4010:004802
20DRHDHARHARA05:5805:591:004922
21AHAABHAIPUR06:1206:131:005022
22KJHKAJRA06:2406:251:005092
23URENUREN06:3306:341:005132
24KIULKIUL JN07:1507:2510:005252
25LKRLUCKEESARAI JN07:3107:332:005262
26SRYSIRARI07:5007:522:005412
27SHKSHEIKPURA08:0308:052:005512
28KSCKASHI CHAK08:1808:202:005662
29WRSWARIS ALEGANJ08:3308:352:005772
30NWDNAWADAH09:0009:022:005952
31TIATILAYA09:1609:182:006132
32WZJWAZERGANJ09:3309:352:006312
33GAYAGAYA JN11:15Destination6542
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 1.38 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search