For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP
Mumbai central to H nizamuddin | Distance-1377Kms | Travel Time 17:20Hrs | Avg Speed 81Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
408524501720XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource17:4001
2ADHANDHERI18:0118:032:00181
3BVIBORIVALI18:1718:192:00301
4VAPIVAPI19:4019:422:001701
5BLVALSAD20:0320:052:001941
6STSURAT20:5020:555:002631
7BHBHARUCH JN21:3121:332:003221
8BRCVADODARA JN22:2222:3210:003921
9DHDDAHOD00:2000:222:005402
10RTMRATLAM JN02:1002:122:006532
11KOTAKOTA JN05:0505:1510:009202
12SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR06:2306:252:0010272
13MTJMATHURA JN08:5308:552:0012442
14NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:00Destination13772
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0524-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/05           Mumbai, 24th May, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen, blankets and curtains in trains. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the Pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the recent decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Western Railway has restored the provision of linen in 31 pairs of trains.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are:

·Train No. 12951/12952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12239/12240 Mumbai Central – Hisar AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12227/12228 Mumbai Central – Indore AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express

·Train No. 12267/12268 Mumbai Central –Hapa AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12925/12926 Bandra Terminus–Amritsar Paschim Express

·Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus–H. Nizamuddin Maharshtra Sampark Kranti Express

·Train No. 22950/22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

·Train No 19028/19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express

·Train No. 20955/20956 Surat– Mahuva SF Express

·Train No. 09069/09070 Surat– Hatia SF Summer Special

·Train No. 12902/12901 Ahmedabad –DadarGujarat Mail Express

·Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12915/12916 Ahmedabad – Delhi Ashram Express

·Train No. 20903/20904 Ekta Nagar – Varanasi Jn. Mahamana Express

·Train No. 20905/20906 Ekta Nagar – Rewa Mahamana Express

·Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund SF Express

·Train No. 19307/19308 Indore – Chandigarh Express

·Train No. 12914/12913 Indore – Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

·Train No. 19301/19302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yasvantpur Express

·Train No. 19333/19334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12923/12924 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Express

·Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19344 Chhindwara – Indore Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19321/19322 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19320/19319 Indore – Veraval Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express

·Train No. 19313/19314 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19579/19580 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

·Train No. 22937/22938 Rajkot – Rewa SF Express

·Train No. 12462/12461 Jodhpur – Delhi Mandore Express

It is being informed that the supply of linen (Bedsheets, Blankets, etc.) is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. Railways are working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.

**********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 02-05-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 11 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 11 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to augment 11 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the augmented trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central - H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach Ex Mumbai Central with immediate effect upto 15th May, 2022 and Ex H. Nizamuddin with immediate effect upto 16th May, 2022.

2.Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central - New Delhi Duronto Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach Ex Mumbai Central with immediate effect upto 13th May, 2022 and Ex New Delhi with immediate effect upto 14th May, 2022.

3.Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad - New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach with immediate effect Ex Ahmedabad upto 30th May, 2022 and Ex New Delhi with immediate effect upto 1st June, 2022.

4.Train No. 22908/22907 Hapa - Madgaon Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Hapa w.e.f. 4th May to 25th May, 2022 (except o­n 18/05/2022) and Ex Madgaon from 6th May to 27th May, 2022 (except o­n 20th May 2022).

5.Train No. 19578/19577 Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach with immediate effect Ex Jamnagar upto 28th May, 2022 and with immediate effect Ex Tirunelveli from 3rd May to 31st May 2022.

6.Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Special augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach with immediate effect Ex Bandra Terminus upto 13th May, 2022 and with immediate effect Ex Barmer upto 14th May, 2022.

7.Train No. 09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Special will be augmentedwith an additional AC 3-Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f. 4th May to 11th May, 2022 and Ex Ajmer from 5th May to 12thMay, 2022.

8.Train No. 22923/22924 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach with immediate effect Ex Bandra Terminus upto 12th May, 2022 and Ex Jamnagar with immediate effect upto 13th May, 2022.

9.Train No. 22903/22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj AC Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach with immediate effect Ex Bandra Terminus upto 15th May, 2022 and with immediate effect Ex Bhuj upto 16th May, 2022.

10.Train No. 09447/09448 Ahmedabad – Patna Clone Special will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches each Ex Ahmedabad w.e.f. 4th May to 11thMay, 2022 and Ex. Patna from 6th May to 13th May, 2022.

11.Train No. 09465/09466 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga Clone Special augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect Ex Ahmedabad upto 13th May, 2022 and Ex Darbhanga with immediate effect upto 16th May, 2022

 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*****

 

 






COMMENTS

1
Samim- Fri Aug 26 22:32 2022
Jop

2
Samim- Fri Aug 26 22:32 2022
Jop

3
Samim- Fri Aug 26 22:33 2022
Jop

4
Samim- Fri Aug 26 22:34 2022
Jop

5
Samim- Fri Aug 26 22:34 2022
Jop


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search