For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12870-HWH CSMT EXPRES
Howrah jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 32:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee14:3501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:1516:205:001161
3TATATATANAGAR JN18:1018:155:002501
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:0519:127:003121
5ROUROURKELA20:3520:5015:004131
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:2322:252:005151
7BSPBILASPUR JN01:1501:3015:007192
8RRAIPUR JN03:0003:1010:008292
9DURGDURG04:0504:105:008662
10GGONDIA JN05:5706:025:0010012
11NGPNAGPUR08:2008:255:0011312
12BDBADNERA JN11:2011:233:0013052
13AKAKOLA JN12:1912:245:0013842
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:2014:255:0015242
15NKNASIK ROAD17:2517:305:0017812
16IGPIGATPURI20:2020:255:0018322
17KYNKALYAN JN22:0222:053:0019152
18DRDADAR22:4722:503:0019592
19CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI23:25Destination19682
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-03-2019
CANCELLATION OF TATANAGAR-LTT ANTYODAYA EXPRESS & HOWRAH-CSMT (MUMBAI) EXPRESS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TATANAGAR-LTT ANTYODAYA EXPRESS & HOWRAH-CSMT (MUMBAI) EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 26th March, 2019:

 

In view of o­ngoing various modernization and safety related works in various sections of South Eastern Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled:

 

·22886 Tatanagar-LTT Antyodaya Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 28.03.19 and 31.03.19 will remain cancelled.

·22885 LTT-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express leaving LTT o­n 30.03.19 and 02.04.19 will remain cancelled.

·12870 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai) Express leaving Howrah o­n 29.03.19 will remain cancelled.

·12869 CSMT(Mumbai)-Howrah Express leaving CSMT(Mumbai) o­n 31.03.19 will remain cancelled.

 

 

……

 

 





2
19-02-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO MODERNISATION AND SAFETY RELATED WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO MODERNISATION AND SAFETY RELATED WORKS

Kolkata, 19th February, 2019:

 

Due to o­ngoing modernization and safety related works in various sections of South Eastern Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

•58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from 01.3.19 to 14.3.19.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 02.3.19 to 15.3.19.

·22886 Tatanagar-LTT Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.3.19, 07.3.19, 10.3.19 and 14.3.19.

·22885 LTT-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 05.3.19, 09.3.19, 12.3.19 and 16.3.19.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.3.19 and 11.3.19.

·12768 Santragachi–Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.3.19 and 13.3.19.

·12870 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai) Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.3.19 and 08.3.19.

·12869 CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.3.19 and 10.3.19.

·68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·22841 Santragachi-Chennai Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.3.19.

·22842 Chennai-Santragachi Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.3.19.

......

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search