For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12870 HWH CSMT EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12870-HWH CSMT EXPRES
Howrah jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 32:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee14:3501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:1516:205:001161
3TATATATANAGAR JN18:1018:155:002501
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:0519:127:003121
5ROUROURKELA20:3520:5015:004131
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:2322:252:005151
7BSPBILASPUR JN01:1501:3015:007192
8RRAIPUR JN03:0003:1010:008292
9DURGDURG04:0504:105:008662
10GGONDIA JN05:5706:025:0010012
11NGPNAGPUR08:2008:255:0011312
12BDBADNERA JN11:2011:233:0013052
13AKAKOLA JN12:1912:245:0013842
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:2014:255:0015242
15NKNASIK ROAD17:2517:305:0017812
16IGPIGATPURI20:2020:255:0018322
17KYNKALYAN JN22:0222:053:0019152
18DRDADAR22:4722:503:0019592
19CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI23:25Destination19682
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-02-2022
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 17th February, 2022:

 

    In view of Non Interlocking works for Commissioning of 4th line Connectivity at Brajrajnagar in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the services of the following trains will be regulated as under :

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

·08861 Gondia – Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled fromGondia from 18.02.2022 to 26.02.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda - Gondia Special will remain cancelled fromJharsuguda from 19.02.2022 to 27.02.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled fromHowrah o­n 18.02.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Express will remain cancelled fromMumbai CSMT o­n 20.02.2022.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded- Santragachi Express will remain cancelled fromHazur Sahib Nanded o­n 21.02.2022.

·12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled fromSantragachion 23.02.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express will remain cancelled fromBilaspuron 25.02.2022.

·22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled fromPatnaon 27.02.2022.

·22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Rani Kamlapati o­n 23.02.2022.

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 24.02.2022.

·20822 Santragachi - Pune Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n19.02.2022 and 26.02.2022.

·20821 Pune - Santragachi- Express will remain cancelled from Pune on 21.02.2022 and 28.02.2022.

Rescheduling of Trains

 

·12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45hrs instead of05.45hrs o­n 19.02.2022, 24.02.2022 and 26.02.2022.

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 18.02.2022, 21.02.2022, 22.02.2022, 23.02.2022 and 25.02.2022.

 

***





2
15-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY  

                                                                      प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

                                                            PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 15th January, 2022:

    In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works for 4th line connectivity between Kharsia and Robertson stations in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 15.01.2022 to 24.01.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 16.01.2022 to 25.01.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022. 

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022 and 26.01.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022.

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Express will remain cancelled o­n 20.01.2022.

·22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022.

·20822 Santragachi-Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.01.2022 and 22.01.2022.

·20821 Pune-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

Rescheduling of Trains

·12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 20.01.2022 and 22.01.2022

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 19.01.2022 and 21.01.2022.

Diversion of Trains

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT- Howrah Express leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 15.01.2022 and 23.01.2022 will be run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.01.2022 and 24.01.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.



 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search