For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12401 MAGADH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12401-NANDA DEVI EXP
Kota jn to Dehradun | Distance-760Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22751345950XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOTAKOTA JNSourcee17:5501
2SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR19:0319:052:001081
3GGCGANGAPUR CITY19:4319:452:001721
4BTEBHARATPUR JN20:5320:552:002911
5MTJMATHURA JN21:3821:402:003241
6NZMH NIZAMUDDIN23:3023:4515:004581
7GZBGHAZIABAD00:2800:302:004812
8MTCMEERUT CITY01:0801:102:005282
9MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR01:4501:472:005832
10RKROORKEE03:1003:122:006672
11HWHARIDWAR JN03:5303:585:007082
12DDNDEHRADUN05:40Destination7602
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.82 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-09-2019
Additional Stoppage to 12401/12402 Kota –Dehradun-Kota Nanda Devi Express at Hindaun City Station


For theconvenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 12401/12402 Kota –Dehradun-Kota Nanda Devi Express Trains at Hindaun City Station with immediate effectas under:

 

The 12401 Kota –Dehradun Nanda Devi Express will arrive at Hindaun City Station at 08.14 p.m., while its return service, the 12402 Dehradun-Kota Nanda DeviExpress trainwill arrive at Hindaun CityStation at 07.37 a.m. withone minutestoppagein boththe directions with immediate effect .

----------------------

 





2
10-05-2019
CHANGE IN TRAINS NUMBER


 

It is notified for the information of general public that Railways have decided to change the number of the following trains as under :

 

 

Old No

New No

Train Name

Effective From

14115

14229

Prayag Ghat- Haridwar Express

05.09.19

14116

14230

Haridwar- Prayag Ghat Express

06.09.19

14117

14231

Prayag Ghat-Basti Marwar Sangam Express

07.06.19

14118

14232

Basti-Prayag Ghat Marwar Sangam Express

07.06.19

14125

14233

Allahabad-MankapurSaryu Express

13.05.19

14126

14234

Mankapur-Allahabad Saryu Express

13.05.19

12205

12401

Kota-Dehradun Nanda Devi Express

26.08.19

12206

12402

Dehradun-Kota Nanda Devi Express

25.08.19

54107

54213

Prayag Ghat-Jaunpur Passenger

13.05.19

54108

54214

Jaunpur-Prayag Ghat Passenger

13.05.19

 

 

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search