For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12415INDB NDLS EXPSWM00:05NZM05:415:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSSWM00:50NZM06:355:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12964 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPSWM03:15NZM12:179:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSWM03:50NZM10:036:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPSWM04:05NZM10:306:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPSWM04:05NZM10:306:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPSWM06:25NZM11:004:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12059NZM JAN SHATABDISWM07:05NZM12:305:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12059 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSWM12:30NZM18:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPSWM12:48NZM18:205:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSSWM15:48NZM22:156:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPSWM15:48NDLS23:007:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
12401NANDA DEVI EXPSWM19:05NZM23:304:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12401 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLSWM19:35NDLS01:205:45M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPSWM21:10NZM05:258:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXSWM21:10NZM05:258:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALSWM21:40NZM03:155:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09809 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPSWM22:30NZM03:555:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSSWM22:30NZM03:555:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPSWM23:00NZM04:125:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPSWM23:00NZM04:105:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPSWM23:00NZM04:125:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSSWM23:00NZM04:125:12M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                                      

ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

       To maintain supply of essential commodities and necessary inputs at different areas since the introduction of  nation-wide lockdown, ER has taken all-out effort to continue freight services o­n 24x7 basis, transporting food grains, sugar, fertilizers, petroleum products, minerals, steel, cement etc and coal for power generating sector.

 

Eastern Railway has run a total of 267 freight trains o­n 18.06.2020, the breakup of which is as follows:

Ash – 2 Rakes

Automobiles- 1 Rake

Railway material Consignment & Ballast- 4 Rakes

Cement – 33 Rakes

Clinker-  3 Rakes

Container-  10 Rakes

Coal and mineral -58 Rakes

De-Oiled Cake- 3 Rakes

Edible oil- 1 Rake

Fertiliser -8 Rakes

Jute -1 Rake

Maize-  6 Rakes

POL  product- 4 Rakes

Food Grains & Rice – 1 Rake

Onion – 3 Rakes

Salt – 1 Rake

Steel-  5 Rakes

Stone-  14 Rakes

Sand- 1 Rake

Wheat – 1 Rake

Besides, 107 Empty Rakes were dispatched to different freight operating points to facilitate loading of essential commodities.

 

Everywhere health & hygiene of field staff are well taken care of keeping in view the basic guidelines of social distancing. Water, soap & sanitizer are affluently available at all working points. Proper sanitization is also being done wherever required.






2
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

                                      

ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

ER has taken all out effort to undertake safety and maintenance works o­n priority during lock down period also. Taking the advantage of lock down, Engineering and  Bridge  team of ER’s  Asansol Division  completed launching of 3 nos of 21.5 m girder of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at TELWA station  in Sitarampur -Jhajha section by using Road Crane. Traffic cum Power Block was taken for the period from 14:45 hrs to 17:00 hrs o­n 19.6.2020, during Covid-19 lockdown – 5, without affecting coaching train punctuality. Sitarampur-Jhajha section is a busy section and in normal time Traffic & Power Block for such long time without affecting punctuality was not feasible.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit