For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11049 KOLHAPUR EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
11049-KOLHAPUR EXPRESS
Ahmedabad jn to C shahumharaj t | Distance-961Kms | Travel Time 20:00Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15201050XX390XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource19:2501
2NDNADIAD JN20:0620:082:00461
3ANNDANAND JN20:2620:282:00641
4BRCVADODARA JN21:0921:145:001001
5BHBHARUCH JN22:0922:112:001701
6STSURAT23:4023:5010:002291
7NVSNAVSARI00:1300:152:002592
8VAPIVAPI01:1001:122:003222
9BSRVASAI ROAD03:3503:405:004442
10BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD03:5303:552:004712
11KYNKALYAN JN04:4704:503:004962
12KJTKARJAT05:2805:302:005432
13LNLLONAVALA06:1806:202:005712
14PUNEPUNE JN07:4007:5010:006352
15STRSATARA10:5210:553:007802
16SLISANGLI13:2213:253:009072
17MRJMIRAJ JN13:5014:0010:009142
18KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T15:25Destination9612
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1214-09-2019
Experimental halt for various trains on Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Experimental Halt for various trains o­n Central Railway

Central Railway has decided to provide experimental halts to the following Mail/Express Trains at the stations and dates mentioned against each for period of 6 months.  Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). The details are as under:

a)11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 15.53 hrs and depart at 15.55 hrs from 13.9.2019

b)11402 Nagpur-Mumbai Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 06.08 hrs and depart at 06.10 hrs from 13.9.2019

c)20814 Jodhpur-Puri Express will arrive Katol at 12.42 hrs and depart at 12.44 hrs from 14.9.2019

d)20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express will arrive Katol at 12.02 hrs and depart at 12.03 hrs from 18.9.2019

e)17264 Sriganganagar-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Shegaon at 20.24 hrs and depart at 20.25 hrs from 14.9.2019

f)17263 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Sriganganagar Express will arrive Shegaon at 14.34 hrs and depart at 14.35 hrs from 19.9.2019

g)22109 LTT-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 18.24 hrs and depart at 18.25 hrs from 17.9.2019

h)22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 07.34 hrs and depart at 07.35 hrs from 18.9.2019

i)17614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Barsi Town at 00.25 hrs and depart at 00.26 hrs from 12.9.2019

j)17613 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel Express will arrive Barsi Town at 01.05 hrs and depart at 01.06 hrs from 12.9.2019

k)11049 Ahmedabad-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 14.29 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs from 15.9.2019

l)11050 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 12.44 hrs and depart at 12.45 hrs from 14.9.2019

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/1406-08-2019
CR Trains Update-3 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-3

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

22221

CSMT

NZM

07-08-2019

Cancelled (RAKE AT NZM)

2

11008

PUNE

CSMT

05-08-2019

Cancelled

3

22943

PUNE

INDB

05-08-2019

Cancelled

4

17031

CSMT

HYB

05-08-2019

Cancelled

5

11041

CSMT

MAS

05-08-2019

Cancelled

6

11009

CSMT

PUNE

05-08-2019

Cancelled

7

12128

PUNE

CSMT

05-08-2019

Cancelled

8

20822

PUNE

SRC

05-08-2019

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR

9

12546

LTT

RXL

05-08-2019

Cancelled

10

11073

LTT

MAS

05-08-2019

Cancelled

11

11049

ADI

KOP

04-08-2019

Cancelled

12

11050

KOP

ADI

05-08-2019

Cancelled

13

12297

AID

PUNE

04-08-2019

Cancelled

 

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search