For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

rohtak jn

STATION INFO

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: rok)rohtak j

Station Name: rok)rohtak jn

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 472

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19718CDG JP INTERCIT00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXP00:2400:262M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP00:5500:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS00:5500:572W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP00:5500:572F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP00:5500:572M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP00:5500:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP00:5500:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY01:0801:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH02:2502:283TU,F,SU3A
12138PUNJAB MAIL03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14795EKTA EXPRESS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP05:3905:412TUUNRESERVED
12456BKN DEE SF EXP05:5405:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP05:5405:562SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASS06:1006:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASS06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54019RE ROK PASS06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMU07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14717BKN HW EXPRESS07:1507:205M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES07:3507:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54036JHL DLI PASS07:3507:5621M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14086HARYANA EXPRESS07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESS07:5008:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14625FZR INTERCITY08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14036DHAULADHAR EXP08:0708:092TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDI08:2008:222TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
12043NDLS MOGA SHT08:2008:222M,SA1A,CC
54032JIND DLI PASS08:3408:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74015RE JIND DEMU08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI08:4708:492M,F1A,CC
54006JIND ROK PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54014BNW ROK PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74014KKDE DLI DMU09:1509:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54016BNW ROK PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA10:5711:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64911NDLS ROK MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11450SVDK JBP EXP11:3611:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS11:3611:382TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:3611:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS11:3611:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP11:3611:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12482INTERCITY EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
64915DLI ROK MEMU12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14323NDLS ROK EXP12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54031DLI JIND PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54008JIND ROK PASS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP14:3414:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP14:4614:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES14:4614:482SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES14:5715:003M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54026PNP ROK FAST PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS17:0817:2012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54018BNW ROK PASS17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI17:3817:402M,F1A,CC
74016JIND RE DEMU17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54035DLI JHL PASS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74013DLI KKDE DMU18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54024JIND DLI PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASS19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASS19:5020:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS19:5519:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54642FZR DLI PASS20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14085HARYANA EXPRESS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54050JIND ROK PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDI20:3120:332TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
12044NDLS SHATABDI20:3120:332M,SA1A,CC
64931DLI ROK MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12422ASR NED SF EXP21:3021:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS21:3021:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
74017RE ROK DEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:4321:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS21:4521:472TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14796EKTA EXPRESS22:1622:204M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74011DLI ROK DMU22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL23:0423:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP23:0523:1510TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP23:4423:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH23:5323:585M,W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14324ROK NDLS EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54007ROK JIND PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54009ROK JIND PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54013ROK BNW PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54015ROK BNW PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54020RE ROK PASSSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54023ROK JIND PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54025ROK PNP FAST PASSSrc11:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54049ROK JIND PASSSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64912ROK NDLS MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64914ROK DLI MEMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMUSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64932ROK DLI MEMUSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74012ROK DLI DEMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74018ROK RE DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
Cancellation/Partial Cancellation Of Trains Due To 2 Traffic Blocks For Construction Of 2 Low Height Subways (LHS) at L-Xings on Rohtak-Panipat Section

Northern Railway will undertake the construction work of 2 Low Height Subway (LHS) at L-Xings No. C-10 & C-17 between Rohtak- Gohana o­n Rohtak-Panipat section of Delhi Division. Therefore, there will be 2 nos. of mega traffic blocks for the duration 5 hours 30 minutes each from 10.20 a.m. to 03.50 p.m. o­n 11.06.2015 at L-Xing No. C-17 & o­n 14.06.2015 at L-Xing No.C-10. As a result the following trains will remain cancelled /partially cancelled as under:

Cancellation Of Train o­n 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015

·The 54025/54026 Rohtak- Panipat- Rohtak passenger train will remain cancelled o­n 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015.

Partial Cancellation Of Train o­n 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015

·The 54008 Jind- Rohtak passenger train will be short terminated at Gohana on 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015.

Speed restriction of 20 kmph will be imposed during the period of work. 





2
21-11-2014
LIST OF MAIL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR ALLOWING TRAVELLING OF MST HOLDERS


             It is to notify for general public that the following Mail Express trains are hereby nominated for allowing Monthly Season Ticket (MST) holders in IInd class general coaches to travel in the following trains :-

 

S.No.

Train No.

Train Name

Section o­n which MST holders are permitted to travel

1.

14545

Farukhnagar-Saharanpur Express

Delhi Shahdara-Shamli-Saharanpur

2.

14546

Saharanpur-Farukhnagar Express

Delhi Shahdara-Shamli-Saharanpur

3.

19019

Bandra Terminus-Dehradun Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

4.

19031

Ahmedabad-Haridwar Mail

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

5.

14645

Delhi Jn.-Jammutawi Shalimar Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

6.

14646

Jammutawi-Dedlhi Jn. Shalimar Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

7.

14522

Ambala Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

8.

19021

Dehradun- Bandra Terminus Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

9.

19032

Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

10.

11057

Lokmanya Tilak-Amritsar Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

11.

14095

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Kalka Himalayan Queen

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

12.

14037

Delhi Jn.-Pathankot Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

13.

14731

Delhi Jn.-Fazilka Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

14.

14033

Delhi Jn.-Udhampur Jammu Mail

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

15.

14732

Fazilka-Delhi Jn. Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

16.

14038

Pathankot-Delhi Jn. Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

17.

11058

Amritsar - Lokmanya Tilak Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

18.

14096

Kalka- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Himalayan Queen

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

19.

14723

Kanpur Central-Bhiwani Kalindi Express

Delhi-Rohtak

20.

19023

Mumbai Central-Firozpur Janta Express

Delhi-Rohtak-Bathinda

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit