For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

rohtak jn

STATION INFO

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: rok)rohtak j

Station Name: rok)rohtak jn

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 472

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19718CDG JP INTERCIT00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXP00:2400:262M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP00:5500:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS00:5500:572W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP00:5500:572F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP00:5500:572M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP00:5500:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP00:5500:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY01:0801:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH02:2502:283TU,F,SU3A
12138PUNJAB MAIL03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14795EKTA EXPRESS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP05:3905:412TUUNRESERVED
12456BKN DEE SF EXP05:5405:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP05:5405:562SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASS06:1006:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASS06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54019RE ROK PASS06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMU07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14717BKN HW EXPRESS07:1507:205M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES07:3507:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54036JHL DLI PASS07:3507:5621M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14086HARYANA EXPRESS07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESS07:5008:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14625FZR INTERCITY08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14036DHAULADHAR EXP08:0708:092TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDI08:2008:222TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
12043NDLS MOGA SHT08:2008:222M,SA1A,CC
54032JIND DLI PASS08:3408:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74015RE JIND DEMU08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI08:4708:492M,F1A,CC
54006JIND ROK PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54014BNW ROK PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74014KKDE DLI DMU09:1509:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54016BNW ROK PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA10:5711:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64911NDLS ROK MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11450SVDK JBP EXP11:3611:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS11:3611:382TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:3611:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS11:3611:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP11:3611:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12482INTERCITY EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
64915DLI ROK MEMU12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14323NDLS ROK EXP12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54031DLI JIND PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54008JIND ROK PASS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP14:3414:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP14:4614:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES14:4614:482SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES14:5715:003M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54026PNP ROK FAST PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS17:0817:2012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54018BNW ROK PASS17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI17:3817:402M,F1A,CC
74016JIND RE DEMU17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54035DLI JHL PASS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74013DLI KKDE DMU18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54024JIND DLI PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASS19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASS19:5020:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS19:5519:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54642FZR DLI PASS20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14085HARYANA EXPRESS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54050JIND ROK PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDI20:3120:332TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
12044NDLS SHATABDI20:3120:332M,SA1A,CC
64931DLI ROK MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12422ASR NED SF EXP21:3021:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS21:3021:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
74017RE ROK DEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:4321:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS21:4521:472TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14796EKTA EXPRESS22:1622:204M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74011DLI ROK DMU22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL23:0423:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP23:0523:1510TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP23:4423:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH23:5323:585M,W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14324ROK NDLS EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54007ROK JIND PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54009ROK JIND PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54013ROK BNW PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54015ROK BNW PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54020RE ROK PASSSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54023ROK JIND PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54025ROK PNP FAST PASSSrc11:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54049ROK JIND PASSSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64912ROK NDLS MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64914ROK DLI MEMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMUSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64932ROK DLI MEMUSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74012ROK DLI DEMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74018ROK RE DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
457/2019-20 26-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following 89 special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers this Holiday season. 

1.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06039 from MANGALORE TO CHANDIGARH o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06039 from Mangalore Central to Chandigarh will leave Mangalore Central at 21.15 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Madgoan, Roha, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Palanpur, Ajmer, Rewari, Rohtak, and Ambala Cantt to reach Chandigarh at 19.00 hrs o­n 29th December 2019. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

2.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.09203 from MANGALORE TO BHAVNAGAR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.09203 from Mangalore Jn to Bhavnagar will leave Mangalore Jn at 09.00 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Mulki, Udupi, Byndoor Road, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Swantwadi Road, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplin, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Barauch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola, Songadn and Sihor to reach Bhavnagar at 17.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

3.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06042 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO BILASPUR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06042 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Bilaspur will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.40 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Gudur, Nellore, Vijayawada, Warangal, Manchera, Sirpur  Kagaznagar, Balarshah, Mulmaro, Nagbir, Wadsa, Arjuni, Sondad, Gondia, Rajnandgoan, Durg, and Raipur to reach Bilaspur at 14.30 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for Sleeper Class.

4.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82668 from ERNAKULAM TO KRISHNARAJAPURAM o­n 29TH DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82668 from Ernakulam to Krishnarajapuram will leave at 19.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 29th December 2019 via Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Whitefield to reach Krishnarajapuram at 06.50 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

5.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82602 from TIRUNELVELI TO TAMBARAM o­n 5TH JANUARY 2020 ( 1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82602 from Tirunelveli to Tambaram will leave at 18.15 hrs from Tirunelveli o­n 5th January 2020 via Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu to reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

6.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06001 CHENNAI EGMORE TO TIRUNELVELI o­n 3RD JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special fare Special Train No.06001 from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli will leave at 18.50 hrs from Chennai Egmore o­n 3rd January 2020 via Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, and Kovilpatti to reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

7.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06015 from ERNAKULAM TO VELANKANNI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th FEBRUARY, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06015 from Ernakulam to Velankanni will leave at 11.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th February, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th March 2020 via Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasserri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikkudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam to reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

8.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06016 from VELANKANNI TO ERNAKULAM o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th, JANUARY, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd FEBRUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06016 from Velankanni to Ernakulam will leave at 18.15 hrs from Velankanni o­n, 12th, 19th, 26th, January, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd February, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th March 2020 via Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikkudi, Manamadurai, Arupukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur,Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Tenmalai, Punalur, Avaneeswaram, Kottarakkara, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganasserri, Kottayam and Thripunithura to reach Ernakulam at 14.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three tier and Sleeper Class.

9.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06058 from Dr MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06058 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Santragachi will leave at 15.15 hrs from Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, January, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurdha Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

10.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06010 from PUDUCHERRY TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06010 from Puducherry to Santragachi will leave at 18.45 hrs from Puducherry o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  February 2020 via Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, rajamundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurdha Road, Bhubhaneswar, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, and 2nd March 2020. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

11.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06059 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st JANUARY, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th FEBRUARY 2020 (17 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06059 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad will leave at 19.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st January, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th February 2020 via Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

12.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06043 from VILLUPURAM TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06043 from Villupuram to Secunderabad will leave at 16.00 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020 via Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

13.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06534 from VILLUPURAM TO YESWANTPUR o­n 5th JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06534 from Villupuram to Yeswantpur will leave at 13.15 hrs o­n 5th January 2020 via Tindivanam, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu, Katpadi and Jolarpettai to reach Yeswantpur at 23.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for Sleeper Class o­nly

14.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06338 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO GUWAHATI o­n 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, JANUARY, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th FEBRUARY 2020 (8 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06338 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Guwahati will leave at 06.05 hrs o­n Mondays 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, January, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samlkot, Tuni, Anakkappalli, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Sainthia, Rampurhat, Gumani, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishnganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigoan, Goalpura Town and Kamkhya to reach Guwahati at 23.25 hrs o­n Wednesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

15.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06017 from COIMBATORE TO ASANSOL o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, and 25th JANUARY 2020 (4 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06017 from Coimbatore to Asansol will leave at 21.45 hrs o­n Saturday 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th January 2020 via Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajahmundy, Samlkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj marathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura and Adra to reach Asansol at 10.30 hrs o­n Mondays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th January 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

                                                                                                             

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit