For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

STATION INFO

Address: Off Old Madras Rd(Near NGEF),Baiyyappanahalli,Bengaluru-560038 Karnataka

Station Code: BYPL

Station Name: BYPL)

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16220TPTY CMNR EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP07:1507:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76554DPJ SBC DEMU07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS07:4107:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPL08:17Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMU08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMU08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMU09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU09:1509:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:3609:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL09:4409:451SUUNRESERVED
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPL10:0110:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:1310:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66541WFD SBC MEMU10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76507BNC BWT DEMU11:5011:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:0512:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06572HSRA BAND DEMU SPL12:1312:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPL12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:4813:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66545MKM SBC PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56504BZA BNC PASS16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06574HSRA BAND DEMU SPL16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMU17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:0618:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:2618:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPL18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPL18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76553SBC DPJ DEMU18:5518:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:3220:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66515BYPL MKM MEMUSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66534BYPL KPN MEMUSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3426-01-2023
General Manager, Central Railway unfurls the National Flag on the occasion of 74th Republic Day

General Manager, Central Railway unfurls the National Flag o­n the occasion of 74th Republic Day

Shri Naresh Lalwani, General Manager, Central Railway unfurled the national flag o­n the occasion of Republic Day at the Central Railway headquarters, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 26.1.2023. Shri Naresh Lalwani, while addressing the gathering conveyed warmest greetings to all railway personnel, their families and esteemed customers. The General Manager said that Central Railway has achieved best ever freight loading, highest ever parcel and ticket checking revenue, infrastructure upgradation o­n Central Railway.  He said that it is Railway's priority to ensure safety of passengers and Central Railway has taken several steps in this direction. He also elaborated the passenger amenities provided and other achievements during the period from April to December 2022.

Shri Lalwani congratulated the railwaymen for their excellent teamwork and exhorted them to work o­n the path of continuous progress in taking railways to newer heights.

On this occasion, a dance-drama o­n the theme of G20 was presented by artistes of Central Railway Cultural Academy and Civil Defence Cell. The Republic Day celebrations were webcast live o­n YouTube channel of Central Railway. Shri Alok Singh, Additional General Manager,  Shri Manoj Arora, Commissioner of Railway Safety (Central Circle), Principal Heads of Department, Divisional Railway Manager and other officials were also present o­n the occasion.

The General Manager's message in Marathi, Hindi and English is attached as DOC file.
--- ---
Date: January 26, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/34
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
----------------------




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26-01-2023
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74th REPUBLIC DAY

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74thREPUBLIC DAY

Kolkata, 26th January, 2023:

 

The 74th Republic Day was celebrated at South Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Garden Reach with great enthusiasm today. Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway unfurled the National Flag and took salute at the ceremonial parade presented by the contingents of Railway Protection Force (RPF), Civil Defence and St John Ambulance.

 

Highlighting the achievements of SER in recent times, General Manager said that South Eastern Railway, popularly known as the Blue Chip Railway, is among the top three highest freight loading zones of Indian Railways. During the period from April to December 2022, SER achieved a commendable loading of 149.23 million tonnes of freight which is about 4.1% higher than the corresponding period of 2021-22. To ensure availability of coal for power plants, the best ever coal loading was achieved by SER this year with a loading of 41.24 million tonnes of coal which is an increase of 24.78% over last year.

 

General Manager added that in order to increase operational capacity, 114.05 km of doubling / 3rd line work has been completed so far this year, including the super critical project of Kharagpur-Narayangarh and Coal Link Project of Rourkela-Jharsuguda. Keeping in view the importance of road safety, altogether 8 Road Over Bridges have been commissioned this year. In addition, the work of o­ne Road Over Bridge at Jugsalai, Tatanagar has been completed and is ready to be commissioned.

General Manager stated that with a view to provide more amenities to the passengers, 11 lifts and 03 escalators have been commissioned at various stationsduring the current financial year. Moreover, to ensure safety and convenience of the passengers, the work of 16 Foot Over Bridges have been completed this year so far. These apart, 22 platforms at 21 stations have been raised and 32 new toilets have been provided where facilities are also available for Divyangjan. During the current financial year, 155 special trains have been run to clear the extra rush of the passengers. Till December 2022 of the current fiscal, 150 coaches have been permanently augmented and 4568 coaches have been temporarily augmented in 83 trains. 
 
Mentioning the special efforts of RPF, General Manager stated that this year under "Operation Nanhe Farishte and Dignity" total 501 minor boys, 482 minor girls and 187 women have been rescued from train and station premises and handed over to Child Line or their family members. RPF personnel of South Eastern Railway in "Operation Jeevan Raksha" saved the precious lives of 31 male and 26 female passengers by risking their own lives. 
 

On the occasion of Republic Day, an Intensive Cardiac Care Unit with Invasive Cardiac Lab was inaugurated by General Manager at SER Central Hospital, Garden Reach. General Manager also inaugurated Renovated Haemodialysis Unit at SER Central Hospital today.

 

A cultural programme o­n patriotic theme was organised o­n the occasion. The programme was presented by the Personnel Department and members of SER Bharat Scouts and Guides. A special Dog Show by RPF Dog Squad was also organised o­n the occasion. Republic Day was also celebrated at the Divisional Offices at Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search