For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTVC04:00MBM19:5915:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05MAS23:0517:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05MAS23:0517:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05MAS23:0517:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40PER05:2516:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL14:00PER06:4016:40SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00PER06:4016:40SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55MAS07:4016:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTVC16:10MBM07:3415:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55PER08:5516:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55MAS09:3516:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15MAS10:0016:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15MAS10:1515:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20MAS12:2516:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit