For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 569

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17229SABARI EXPRESSTPTY00:35SC13:1012:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17229 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPTPTY01:10KCG14:0012:50W2A,3A,SL,16354 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSTPTY05:25SC20:4015:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTY05:45SC17:3511:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12707 Status
22119KCG DOUBLE DECKTPTY05:45KCG17:1511:30TH,SUCC22119 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESTPTY11:15KCG23:4812:33SA2A,3A,SL,16733 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSRU12:00MJF00:2312:23SU2A,3A,SL,16003 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSRU13:30KCG03:4014:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,17605 Status
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPTPTY15:10SC04:0512:55M,F2A,3A,SL,12769 Status
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXTPTY15:10KCG03:5012:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12765 Status
17430RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTY16:25HYB08:3016:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17430 Status
12731TPTY SC EXPTPTY16:40SC07:0514:25W,TH2A,3A,SL,12731 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPTPTY17:00SC05:5012:50M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12763 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTY18:25SC06:2512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12733 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPTPTY18:35KCG06:2011:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12798 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPRU20:15KCG07:5511:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17651 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.162/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Aurangabad-Hyderabad Passenger Train Cancelled on 11th June, 2015

         

         Due to Panel failure at Purna of Nanded Division, Train No. 57550 Aurangabad – Hyderabad Passenger Train Scheduled to depart Aurangabad at 15:35 hrs today i.e., o­n 11th June, 2015 is cancelled.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit