For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 569

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17222LTT COA EXPRESSSC02:10BZA08:456:35M,F2A,3A,SL,17222 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSC05:30BZA11:105:40TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXSC05:30BZA11:105:40F2A,3A,SL,22850 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPSC05:30BZA12:006:30M2A,3A,SL,18112 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPSC06:05BZA12:556:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17406 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSC07:10BZA13:306:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12806 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSC07:30BZA13:055:35SU2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
07149SC GHY SPLSC07:30BZA13:506:20F2A,3A,SL,2S,07149 Status
12706SC GNT EXPSC07:40BZA13:305:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12706 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSSC08:00BZA14:006:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11019 Status
17205SNSI CCT EXP SC 09:35BZA 15:205:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,17205 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPSC09:35BZA15:205:45TH2A,3A,SL,17207 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSC09:35BZA15:205:45SA2A,3A,SL,18504 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSC10:25BZA16:306:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
07050SC MTM SPLSC10:30BZA16:406:10SU2A,3A,SL,07050 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXSC10:40BZA16:556:15SU2A,3A,SL,17203 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPSC13:05BZA19:556:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17202 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSC16:00BZA21:255:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12704 Status
12714SATAVAHANA EXPSC16:15BZA21:505:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12714 Status
08502SC VSKP SPLSC16:30BZA21:154:45W2A,3A,SL,08502 Status
08504SC VSKP SPLSC16:30BZA21:154:45TU2A,3A,SL,08504 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPSC17:00BZA22:505:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17016 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPSC17:40BZA23:055:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12728 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPSC17:55BZA23:4529:50SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPSC18:30BZA00:306:00M,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12764 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPSC18:55BZA01:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12760 Status
07425SC COA SPLSC19:35BZA02:056:30TU2A,3A,SL,07425 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHSC20:15BZA01:405:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
12776COCANADA EXPSC20:45BZA01:505:05M,W,F1A,2A,3A,12776 Status
12738GOUTAMI EXPSC21:15BZA03:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12738 Status
18510NED VSKP EXPSC21:30BZA03:356:05W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18510 Status
18310NAGAWALI EXPSC21:30BZA03:356:05M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,18310 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSC21:40BZA04:006:20TH2A,3A,SL,22881 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPSC21:40BZA03:205:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18520 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPSC22:10BZA04:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17256 Status
02728SC VSKP AC SPLSC22:10BZA03:405:30F1A,2A,3A,02728 Status
12710SIMHAPURI EXPSC22:30BZA04:055:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12710 Status
17250MACHILIPTNM EXPSC22:30BZA04:406:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17250 Status
17050MACHILIPTNM EXPSC22:45BZA04:506:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17050 Status
07208SC BZA SPLSC23:15BZA05:456:30F2A,3A,SL,07208 Status
17232NSL NS EXPSC23:30BZA05:356:05M,SA2A,3A,SL,17232 Status
17214NSL NS EXPSC23:30BZA05:306:00TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,17214 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.162/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Aurangabad-Hyderabad Passenger Train Cancelled on 11th June, 2015

         

         Due to Panel failure at Purna of Nanded Division, Train No. 57550 Aurangabad – Hyderabad Passenger Train Scheduled to depart Aurangabad at 15:35 hrs today i.e., o­n 11th June, 2015 is cancelled.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit