For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDLI03:25ASR12:309:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESNDLS04:30ASR 16:3012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40ASR14:207:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12497 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:356:15TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:356:15M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESNDLS08:00ASR15:207:20TH2A,3A,SL,18215 Status
14037DLI PTK EXPDLI08:00ASR15:207:20M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14037 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05ASR 19:208:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXNZM11:30ASR21:009:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,19325 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPNDLS11:30ASR19:458:15F2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
12379JALIANWALAB EXPDLI12:25ASR19:457:20SA2A,3A,SL,12379 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPNDLS12:30ASR20:207:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXSZM13:00ASR23:2510:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSZM13:00ASR23:2510:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:30ASR21:458:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12459 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:40ASR22:058:25TH2A,3A,SL,12421 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:05ASR21:006:55M,TU,F3A,CC,12203 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXNDLS15:15ASR23:558:40W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18507 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30ASR22:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:05ASR05:4510:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12903 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPSBB20:54ASR08:1011:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPSZM22:15ASR07:509:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18101 Status
18109ROU MURI JAT EXSZM22:15ASR07:509:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18109 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit