For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (HYB)HYDERABAD DECAN to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Hyderabad, Public Garden Road, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500004, India

Station Code: HYB

Station Name: HYDERABAD DECAN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXKCG01:35RU13:1011:35TU2A,3A,SL,16004 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCG06:00RU17:3011:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,17606 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPCHZ06:22TPTY21:2515:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17406 Status
22120TPTY DOUBLE DECKCG06:45TPTY18:1511:30W,SACC22120 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIKCG09:45TPTY21:3511:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12708 Status
17230SABARI EXPHYB12:00TPTY00:3012:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17230 Status
17429RAYALASEEMA EXPHYB15:35TPTY06:4015:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17429 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCG16:00TPTY03:2511:25W2A,3A,SL,16353 Status
17652KCG MS EXPKCG16:30RU03:1510:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17652 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPKCG17:55TPTY06:0512:10W2A,3A,SL,16734 Status
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXKCG17:55TPTY06:4012:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,12766 Status
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPKCG17:55TPTY06:3512:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,12770 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSC18:05TPTY06:0512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12734 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPSC18:30TPTY07:0012:30M,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12764 Status
12732SC TPTY SUP EXPSC20:05TPTY10:3514:30TU,W2A,3A,SL,12732 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPUR20:30TPTY07:3011:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12797 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit