For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (G)GONDIA JN to (RIG)RAIGARH


Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G

Station Name: GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG

Station Name: RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPG03:13RIG10:187:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPG03:23RIG10:186:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESG11:28RIG19:057:37TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPG11:38RIG18:006:22M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPG11:38RIG18:026:24M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPG12:08RIG18:256:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPG12:43RIG19:216:38TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILG13:16RIG20:046:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
08897G SHM SPECIALG14:20RIG21:176:57TH,SUCC,2S,08897 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPG15:00RIG22:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12070 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPG15:47RIG22:166:29W,SA2A,3A,SL,12879 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSG15:47RIG22:166:29M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXG15:55RIG00:198:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSG16:49RIG23:507:01SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSG19:58RIG03:027:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPG20:48RIG03:016:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-


S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh

08-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15231/15232  Barauni - Gondia Express Train will be augmented by one additional Second class sleeper Coach  from 08.05.2015  to 03.07.2015 when departing from Barauni Jn and from 05.05.2015 to 30.06.2015  when departing from  GondiaJn .

…………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit