For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (DGG)DONGARGARH to (G)GONDIA JN


Address: Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh 491445, India

Station Code: DGG

Station Name: DONGARGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 136

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G

Station Name: GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18239GAD NGP EXPDGG00:32G01:451:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18239 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESDGG01:17G02:231:06TH,SU2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESDGG01:17G02:231:06TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSDGG08:45G10:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESDGG09:30G10:371:07M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILDGG10:52G11:581:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPDGG11:30G12:351:05W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12843 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPDGG11:30G12:351:05TH2A,3A,SL,18405 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSDGG11:46G12:531:07TU2A,3A,SL,22619 Status
12069JANSHATABDI EXPDGG12:17G13:251:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12069 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPDGG13:42G14:501:08TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12252 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSDGG15:32G16:431:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
15231MFP G EXPDGG17:14G18:501:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15231 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPDGG18:02G19:181:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSDGG18:50G20:001:10TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12807 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITDGG19:45G20:531:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12855 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15231/15232  Barauni - Gondia Express Train will be augmented by one additional Second class sleeper Coach  from 08.05.2015  to 03.07.2015 when departing from Barauni Jn and from 05.05.2015 to 30.06.2015  when departing from  GondiaJn .

…………………….





2
2015/3/3130-03-2015
26 Superfast Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Kamakhya - Bookings for 02511 open on 1.4.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

26 SUPERFAST WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN PUNE AND KAMAKHYA

 

Central Railway has decided to run 26 Superfast weekly summer special trains between Pune to Kamakhya to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Train No. 02512 Summer Special will leave Kamakhya at 2205 hrs o­n every Monday from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Pune at 0245 hrs o­n Thursday.

Train No. 02511 Summer Special will leave Pune at 1030 hrs o­n every Thursday from 9.4.2015 to 2.7.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Kamakhya at 1525 hrs o­n Saturday.

 

HALTS: Goalpara Town, New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Andal, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Bhusaval and Panvel.

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne  AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Van.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02511 will open from 1.4.2015

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: March 30, 2015

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit