For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (JL)JALGAON JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jalgaon Railway Junction, Station Road, Jalgaon, Maharashtra 425001, India

Station Code: JL

Station Name: JALGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25JL06:436:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
01013CSTM NGP SPLDR00:33JL07:136:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,01013 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 03:50JL 08:134:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILBAP03:50JL08:134:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL21028 Status
09017BDTS ALD SPLBDTS04:45JL14:5010:05TH09017 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:20JL11:185:58M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12165 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPDR06:15JL11:585:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP LTT06:35JL13:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50JL13:435:53SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05JL14:186:13M2A,3A,SL,14313 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBAP08:30JL12:073:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPBAP10:05JL15:495:44M2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPLTT12:15JL18:286:13M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15JL18:286:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLDR12:38JL19:086:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPDR12:38JL19:086:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40JL18:586:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBAP12:57JL16:393:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLLTT13:20JL19:556:35M2A,3A,SL,01015 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALLTT13:20JL19:556:35W2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHCSTM13:30JL19:285:58TU,TH,SA3A12188 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT14:30JL20:235:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,22103 Status
12139SEWAGRAM EXP CSTM15:00JL 21:486:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12139 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25JL22:135:48F2A,3A,SL,12161 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESDR19:25JL01:235:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:55JL02:086:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
12111CSTM AMRAVATI EDR20:15JL02:286:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12111 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDR20:50JL03:086:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBAP21:25JL01:384:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
01081DR BSL SUP EXPDR21:45JL03:275:42F01081 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45JL03:586:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT21:55JL04:436:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPBAP22:05JL01:583:53F2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPBAP22:05JL01:583:53TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12135 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15JL04:536:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPBAP22:25JL02:334:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45JL05:286:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
12141RAJENDRA NGR EXDR23:40JL05:385:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12141 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLTT 23:45JL 06:086:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/6/412-06-2015
MEGA BLOCK ON 14.6.2015

MEGA BLOCK o­n 14.6.2015
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 14.6.2015

MAIN LINE 
KALYAN -THANE UP FAST LINE FROM 11.10 AM TO 3.40 PM
 
UP fast services leaving Kalyan from 11.22 am to 3.42 pm will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting at all stations and further re-diverted o­n UP fast line between Thane and Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus halting at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla, Dadar and Byculla stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.
 
DN fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai from 10.08 am to 2.42 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup and Mulund stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Train No. 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar passenger will be terminated at Diva station and Train No. 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger will leave from Diva station o­n 14.6.2015. 

HARBOUR LINE
KURLA - MANKHURD UP & DN LINES FROM 11.00 AM TO 3.00 PM.
     
Dn harbour line services to Panvel, Belapur and Vashi leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus from 10.23 am to 3.01 pm and Up harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus leaving from Panvel, Belapur and Vashi from 10.20 am to 3.04 pm will remain suspended.

Special trains will be run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus- Kurla and Mankhurd-Panvel sections during the block period. 

Harbour line Passengers are permitted to travel via Trans Harbour Line/ Main Line from 10.00 am to 4.00 pm. 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- --- --- --- 
Date: June 12, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search