For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (JL)JALGAON JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jalgaon Railway Junction, Station Road, Jalgaon, Maharashtra 425001, India

Station Code: JL

Station Name: JALGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11093MAHANAGARI EXP CSTM00:10JL06:436:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
04154CSTM KANPUR SPLCSTM00:30JL07:176:47SA3A,SL,
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 03:50JL 08:134:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
21028MUMBAI MAIL BAP03:50JL08:134:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:20JL11:185:58M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
12859GITANJALI EXP CSTM06:00JL12:086:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15017GORAKHPUR EXP LTT06:35JL13:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP LTT07:50JL13:435:53SU1A,2A,3A,
14313BAREILLY EXP LTT08:05JL14:186:13M2A,3A,SL,
12779GOA EXPRESS BAP08:30JL12:073:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXP BAP10:05JL15:495:44M2A,3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPLTT12:15JL18:286:13M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXP LTT12:15JL18:286:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40JL18:586:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXP BAP12:57JL16:393:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12188JBP GARIB RATH CSTM13:30JL19:285:58TU,TH,SA3A
22103LTT FD SUP EXP LTT14:30JL20:235:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12139SEWAGRAM EXP CSTM15:00JL 21:486:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25JL22:135:48F2A,3A,SL,
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESCSTM19:10JL01:236:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12137PUNJAB MAIL CSTM19:40JL02:086:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12111CSTM AMRAVATI ECSTM20:05JL02:286:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12809HOWRAH MAIL CSTM20:35JL03:086:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESS BAP21:25JL01:384:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12322KOLKATA MAIL CSTM21:25JL03:586:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT21:55JL04:436:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPBAP22:05JL01:583:53TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12850PA BILASPUR EXPBAP22:05JL01:583:53F2A,3A,SL,
13202LTT RJPB EXP LTT22:15JL04:536:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12129AZAD HIND EXP BAP22:25JL02:334:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP LTT22:45JL05:286:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12141RAJENDRA NGR EXCSTM23:25JL05:386:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLTT 23:45JL 06:086:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/1218-12-2013
mumbai
Special train between Bikaner & Nanded via Surat, Ahmedabad

 

 

To clear extra rush during the festive season, Railways will run two trips of special train between Nanded and Bikaner for the benefit of passengers via Surat, Vadodara & Ahmedabad.

Train No 07038 Bikaner-Nanded Special train will depart o­n 26thDecember, 2013 (Thursday) at 20.40 hrs from Bikaner and will reach Nanded at 12.45 hrs o­n third day i.e Saturday. Similarly,Train No. 07037 Nanded-Bikaner Special train will depart o­n 24th December, 2013 (Tuesday) at 08.00 hrs from Nanded and will reach Bikaner at 23.45 hrs. the next day.

 

The train will halt at Purna, Parbhani Jn., Selu, Partur, Aurangabad, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Sirohi Rd, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn., Pali MArwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Rd., Nagour & Nokha stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC III tier, Sleeper Class and General II class coaches.

 

***************

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 540/2013-1417-12-2013
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Special Trains Between H.S. Nanded and Bikaner

South Central Railway will run two Special Trains between H.S. Nanded and Bikaner in order to clear extra rush of passengers as per the following schedule:-

  Train No. 07037 H.S. Nanded - Bikaner Special train will depart H.S. Nanded at 08 00 hrso­n 24th December, 2013 (Tuesday) and arrive Bikaner at 23 45hrs o­n the next day.  

In the return direction, Train No. 07038 Bikaner – H.S. Nanded Special trainwill depart Bikaner at 20 40 hrso­n 26th December, 2013 (Thursday) and arrive H.S. Nanded at 12 45 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Geratpur, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Sirohi Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road, Nagour and Nokha stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 16 coaches viz., two AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Coaches.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search