For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (JL)JALGAON JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jalgaon Railway Junction, Station Road, Jalgaon, Maharashtra 425001, India

Station Code: JL

Station Name: JALGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25JL06:436:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01013CSTM NGP SPLDR00:33JL07:136:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
21028MUMBAI MAILBAP03:50JL08:134:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 03:50JL 08:134:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:20JL11:185:58M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
12859GITANJALI EXPDR06:15JL11:585:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15017GORAKHPUR EXP LTT06:35JL13:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50JL13:435:53SU1A,2A,3A,
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05JL14:186:13M2A,3A,SL,
12779GOA EXPRESSBAP08:30JL12:073:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXPBAP10:05JL15:495:44M2A,3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15JL18:286:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPLTT12:15JL18:286:13M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
01027CSTM BSB SPLDR12:38JL19:086:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,
01075BSB TEACHERS SPDR12:38JL19:086:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40JL18:586:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXPBAP12:57JL16:393:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLLTT13:20JL19:556:35M2A,3A,SL,
01047LTT GKP SPECIALLTT13:20JL19:556:35W2A,3A,SL,
12188JBP GARIB RATHCSTM13:30JL19:285:58TU,TH,SA3A
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT14:30JL20:235:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12139SEWAGRAM EXP CSTM15:00JL 21:486:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25JL22:135:48F2A,3A,SL,
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESDR19:25JL01:235:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:55JL02:086:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12111CSTM AMRAVATI EDR20:15JL02:286:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12809HOWRAH MAILDR20:50JL03:086:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBAP21:25JL01:384:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45JL03:586:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT21:55JL04:436:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPBAP22:05JL01:583:53TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12850PA BILASPUR EXPBAP22:05JL01:583:53F2A,3A,SL,
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15JL04:536:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12129AZAD HIND EXPBAP22:25JL02:334:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45JL05:286:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12141RAJENDRA NGR EXDR23:40JL05:385:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLTT 23:45JL 06:086:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.39/2013-1422-04-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Secunderabad–Bikaner and Secunderabad-Guwahati

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, four special trains will be run between Secunderabad – Bikaner and Secunderabad-Guwahati as per the following schedules:-

I.Secunderabad-Bikaner special train (via Nanded):

Train No. 07037 Secunderabad – Bikaner special train will depart Secunderabad at 23:30 hrs o­n 27th April, 2014, arrive/depart Nanded at 04:30/06:45 hrs o­n 28th April, 2014 and arrive Bikaner at 20:30 hrs o­n 29th Apr, 2014.

In the return direction, Train No. 07038 Bikaner-Secunderabad special train will depart Bikaner at 15:40 hrs o­n 30th April, 2014, arrive/depart Nanded at 03:45/04:00 hrs o­n 2nd May, 2014 and arrive Secunderabad at 09:55 hrs.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Ambur, Sirohi Rd, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Rd, Nagaur and Garhnokha stations in both the directions.

From Secunderabad to Nandedthese special trains will have 10 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.

Additional coaches will be added to this special train at Nanded. Hence from Nanded to Bikaner these special trains will have 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and three Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.

II.Secunderabad-Guwahati special train (via Guntur):

Train No. 07249 Secunderabad – Guwahati special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 16th May, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No. 07250 Guwahati -Secunderabad special train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrson 19th May, 2014 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 10:00 hrs o­n Wednesday.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Howrah, Bolpur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, Bew Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya  stations in both the directions.


          These special trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC I Class cum AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search