For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (JL)JALGAON JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jalgaon Railway Junction, Station Road, Jalgaon, Maharashtra 425001, India

Station Code: JL

Station Name: JALGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25JL06:436:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01013CSTM NGP SPLDR00:33JL07:136:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
21028MUMBAI MAILBAP03:50JL08:134:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 03:50JL 08:134:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:20JL11:185:58M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
12859GITANJALI EXPDR06:15JL11:585:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15017GORAKHPUR EXP LTT06:35JL13:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50JL13:435:53SU1A,2A,3A,
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05JL14:186:13M2A,3A,SL,
12779GOA EXPRESSBAP08:30JL12:073:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXPBAP10:05JL15:495:44M2A,3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15JL18:286:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPLTT12:15JL18:286:13M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
01027CSTM BSB SPLDR12:38JL19:086:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,
01075BSB TEACHERS SPDR12:38JL19:086:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40JL18:586:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXPBAP12:57JL16:393:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLLTT13:20JL19:556:35M2A,3A,SL,
01047LTT GKP SPECIALLTT13:20JL19:556:35W2A,3A,SL,
12188JBP GARIB RATHCSTM13:30JL19:285:58TU,TH,SA3A
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT14:30JL20:235:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12139SEWAGRAM EXP CSTM15:00JL 21:486:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25JL22:135:48F2A,3A,SL,
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESDR19:25JL01:235:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:55JL02:086:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12111CSTM AMRAVATI EDR20:15JL02:286:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12809HOWRAH MAILDR20:50JL03:086:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBAP21:25JL01:384:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45JL03:586:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT21:55JL04:436:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPBAP22:05JL01:583:53TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12850PA BILASPUR EXPBAP22:05JL01:583:53F2A,3A,SL,
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15JL04:536:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12129AZAD HIND EXPBAP22:25JL02:334:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45JL05:286:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12141RAJENDRA NGR EXDR23:40JL05:385:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLTT 23:45JL 06:086:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
180/2014-1524-10-2014
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below to clear the extra rush of traffic.


 


  1. Train No.12076/12075 Thiruvananthapuram – Kozhikode – Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 reserved chair car coach & 1 reserved AC chair car coach from 26.10.2014 to 25.12.2014.


 


  1. Train No.22630/22629 Tirunelveli – Dadar – Tirunelveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tirunelveli from 29.10.2014 to 28.01.2015 and ex. Dadar from 31.10.2014 to 30.01.2015.


 

Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented (upto / from Haridwar) by 2 AC 3-tier coaches, 2 general second class coaches & 1 luggage-cum-brake van coach ex. Kochuveli from 21.11.2014 to 23.01.2015 and ex. Haridwar from 24.11.2014 to 26.01.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/10/2020-10-2014
construction of washable apron at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus PF No. 14

Central RailwayPress Release
Construction of washable apron at Chhatrapati Shivaji terminus PF No.14Central Railway will operate Traffic Block from 30.10.2014 to 23.11.2014 (25 days) to construct washable apron at PF No.14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai.

Due to this following trains will be Regulated/Short terminated:-
12533 Lucknow- Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Pushpak Express will be terminated at Dadar.
17412 Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Mahalaxmi Express will be regulated en-route and will arrive CSTM 40 minutes late. 
11302 Banglore- Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Udyan Express will be regulated en-route and will arrive CSTM 28 minutes late. 
The train Nos. 16382, 12133, 11401, 11007, 16339, 11019, 11027, 17412, 17411, 17057 will be shifted to the other available platforms. 
--- --- --- --- --- -----Date: October 20, 2014This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.  

nglish content here


(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search