For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (JU)JODHPUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU

Station Name: JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 208

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBRC01:45JU14:3012:45W2A,3A,SL,19055 Status
17623NED BKN EXPBRC01:45JU14:3012:45F17623 Status
07037SC BKN SPLBRC02:05JU14:2512:20TU2A,3A,SL,07037 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBRC04:55JU16:3511:40W,F2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBRC04:55JU16:3511:40TU2A,3A,SL,16534 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSBRC05:22JU16:3011:08M2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXBRC05:50JU17:1011:20SA2A,3A,SL,19065 Status
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXBRC05:50JU17:1011:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,11090 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBRC14:20JU01:0010:40M,SA16587 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBRC17:48JU04:2010:32SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBRC18:57JU05:3510:38M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBRC19:25JU06:3011:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12480 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPBRC19:40JU07:2511:45SU1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBRC20:20JU07:2511:05F22931 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPBRC20:25JU07:2511:00F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBRC20:25JU07:4511:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBRC20:25JU07:2511:00TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC21:45JU09:5012:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
04738BL BKN AC SPLBRC22:55JU10:5011:55TU1A,2A,3A,04738 Status
17037SC BKN EXPBRC23:05JU10:5011:45W,TH2A,3A,SL,17037 Status
16125MS JODHPUR EXPBRC23:05JU11:0011:55SU2A,3A,SL,16125 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.151/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Probationary Officers of Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (2012 Batch) Passed Out

Twenty nine Probationary officers of  Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE) who have successfully completed their initial training at Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunication (IRISET), Secunderabad, were passed out at a glittering function held at IRISET today (5th, June, 2014). These trainees, after their selection through All India Engineering Service Examination, conducted by UPSC, have underwent initial training for a period of 1 ½ years which include brief stint of managerial training at National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, and field training at various Railway Zones. After passing out from IRISET, these Probationary officers will join their  regular duties at respective Zonal Railways in the country.

Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi, was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion.  While addressing the outgoing trainees, Shri  Navin Tandon said that railway service is challenging and call for their total commitment to their job. While congratulating the probationary officers for their successful completion of the training, he exhorted them to keep learning from whatever source possible to enrich their knowledge. He advised them to feel young always and be industrious to give prompt response to the call of their job especially o­n emergency situations. He asked them to strive hard to improve the railway signal and telecommunication system with their new ideas and innovations.

Shri P.K. Srivastava, Director General, Research Design & Standard Organisation, Lucknow, who was the Guest of Honour, encouraged the probationary officers to be assertive, decisive and responsive in their duties and learn thoroughly the working of associate departments in railways to make  their  service effective.

Shri S. Manohar, Additional Member (Signal), Railway Board, said that there are immense opportunities for the out going probationary officers in Railways and asked them to be the catalyst for change and make the railway signaling more easier, reliable. Shri Satyender Kumar, Director, IRISET, also spoke o­n the occasion.

Shri Sanketh bagged the first prize for best overall academic performance in the training .  The Course Completion Certificates and awards were given away to the probationers by Shri Navin Tandon, Shri P.K. Srivastava and Shri S. Manohar. Shri Navin Tandon released the a Souvenir titled “Prathi Pimp” o­n the occasion.  He also inaugurated an exhibition o­n Environment protection at the IRISET premises.

Earlier in the day, Shri Navin Tandon held a review meeting with senior officials of SCR at Rail Nilayam and visited RailTel office, Secunderabad.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search