For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (DNKL)DHENKANAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhenkanal Railway Station, Dhenkanal, Odisha 759013, India

Station Code: DNKL

Station Name: DHENKANAL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12893BLGR EXPRESS BBS06:45DNKL07:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
14710PURI BKN EXPRESBBS07:00DNKL08:171:17W2A,3A,SL,
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBBS07:00DNKL08:171:17SU2A,3A,SL,
12880BBS LTT SF EXP BBS07:00DNKL08:401:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXBBS07:10DNKL08:171:07TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
22805BBS NDLS SUP EXBBS12:45DNKL13:430:58SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18106BBS ROU INT EXPBBS13:40DNKL14:461:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,
18473PURI JU EXPRESSBBS15:05DNKL16:311:26W1A,2A,3A,SL,
18304PURI SBP INT EXBBS17:15DNKL18:140:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,
18425PURI DURG EXP BBS18:40DNKL20:211:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18405PURI ADI EXP BBS20:05DNKL21:111:06W2A,3A,SL,
12832DHN GARIB RATH BBS20:10DNKL21:361:26TU,F,SU3A
12994PURI GIMB EXP BBS21:10DNKL22:080:58M2A,3A,SL,
22827PURI SURAT EXP BBS21:10DNKL22:080:58SU2A,3A,SL,
18452TAPASWINI EXPREBBS22:05DNKL23:361:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12146BBS LTT SUP EXPBBS23:05DNKL00:311:26TU2A,3A,SL,
18418RAJYA RANI EXP BBS23:05DNKL00:311:26M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
18407PURI SNSI EXPBBS23:45DNKL00:501:05F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search