For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (ATP)ANANTAPUR to (RC)RAICHUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP

Station Name: ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raichur Railway Station, Raichur, Karnataka 584101, India

Station Code: RC

Station Name: RAICHUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22134SOLAPUR EXPATP00:20RC03:393:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11302UDYAN EXPATP01:10RC05:394:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSATP02:15RC06:294:14SU2A,3A,SL,
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSATP02:15RC06:294:14TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16594SBC NANDED EXPATP04:20RC08:484:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSATP12:20RC16:083:48F2A,3A,SL,
19567VIVEK EXPATP15:22RC19:143:52M2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXPATP17:40RC21:584:18SU2A,3A,SL,
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSATP19:48RC23:013:13W2A,3A,SL,
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPATP21:05RC00:443:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12592GORAKHPUR EXPATP21:25RC01:043:39M2A,3A,SL,
17307BASAVA EXPRESSATP21:48RC02:014:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12731TPTY SC EXPATP22:15RC01:393:24W,TH2A,3A,SL,
12736SC GARIB RATHATP23:10RC02:233:13M,W,F3A
12627KARNATAKA EXPATP23:30RC02:593:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22691RAJDHANI EXPATP23:55RC02:442:49M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.414/2014-1510-10-2014
Secunderabad
BULLETIN No.4 Trains Cancelled / Diverted / Partially Cancelled on account of Cyclone ‘Hudhud’

            In view of the prevailing cyclonic weather conditions and the forecast of heavy rains over the North Coastal Districts of Andhra Pradesh due to Cyclone ‘Hudhud’, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services in this region as a precautionary measure in the interest of safety. The following trains are being cancelled/diverted/partially cancelled as detailed below:-

CANCELLED  MAIL / EXPRESS TRAINS (Originating or Terminating o­n SCR):

1.   T.No. 12718 Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam Ratnachal Express scheduledd to leave Vijayawada at 06.05 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

2. T.No. 12717 Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada Ratnachal Express scheduledd to leave Visakhapatnam at 12.40 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled

3.  T.No. 17488 Visakhapatnam – Tirupati Express scheduledd to leave Visakhapatnam at 14.00 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

4.  T.No. 17015 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad Express scheduledd to leave Bhubaneswar at 08.35 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

5.  T.No. 22871 Bhubaneswar – Tirupati Express scheduledd to leave Bhubaneswar at 12.00 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

6. T.No 22872 Tirupati – Bhubaneswar Express scheduledd to leave Tirupati at 12.45 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

7. T.No 22203 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad Duronto scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 20.15 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

8. T.No 12739 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 20.30 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

9. T.No.17479 Puri-Tirupati Express scheduledd to leave Puri at 12.25 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

10. T.No.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express scheduledd to leave Guntur at 08.00 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.


CANCELLED  MAIL / EXPRESS TRAINS (Passing Through via SCR):

1. T.No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – Bangalore City Express scheduledd to leave Bhubaneswar at 05.30 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

2.  T.No. 12845 Bhubaneswar – Yesvantpur Express scheduledd to leave Bhubaneswar at 07.30 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

3. T.No. 18401 Puri – Okha Express scheduledd to leave Puri at 09.05 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

4. T.No. 11020 Bhubaneswar–CST Mumbai Express scheduledd to leave Bhubaneswar at 15.25 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled

5. T.No. 22859 Puri _ Chennai Central Express scheduledd to leave Puri at 17.30 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled

6. T.No. 12861 Visakhapatnam – H.Nizamuddin Express scheduledd to leave Visakhapatnam at 15.10 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

7. T.No.11019 CST Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express scheduledd to leave CST Mumbai at 15.10 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is cancelled.

8. T.No.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express scheduledd to leave Bangalore at 14.00 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is cancelled.

9. T.No.12862 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Link Express scheduledd to leave Nizamuddin at 23.00 Hrs. o­n 10.10.2014 is cancelled.

10. T.No.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express scheduledd to leave LTT at 06.55 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is cancelled. 

CANCELLED Mail /  Express (Special Trains):

1.  T.No. 08507 Visakhapatnam – Renigunta special scheduledd to leave Visakhapatnam at 16.45 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

2.  T.No 08508 Renigunta – Visakhapatnam special scheduledd to leave Renigunta at 16.00 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled. 

CANCELLED (Passenger Trains):

1.  T.No 57255 Kakinada – Visakhapatnam passenger scheduledd to leave Kakinada at 04.30 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

2. T.No 57256 Visakhapatnam – Kakinada passenger scheduledd to leave Visakhapatnam at 17.10 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

3. T.No 67295 Rajamundry – Visakhapatnam passenger scheduledd to leave Rajamundry at 11.15 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

4. T.No 57226 Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 09.20 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

5. T.No 57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam scheduled to leave Vijayawada at 08.25 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

6.  T.No 57230 Visakhapatnam – Machilipatnam scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 19.45 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

7.T.No 57265 Visakhapatnam–Narsapur passenger is cancelled o­n 13.10.14. 

NOTE: All passenger trains originating and terminating at Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Palasa, Koraput and Brahmapur o­n 12.10.2014 will remain cancelled.

PARTIALLY CANCELLED : 

1. T.No 12806 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 07.10 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Tenali – Visakhapatnam and it will run as 12805 Ex Tenali to Secunderabad o­n 12.10.2014.

DIVERTED: 

1.  T.No 12513 Secunderabad – Guwahati Express scheduledd to leave Secunderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Balharshah – Nagpur – Raipur – Jharsuguda – Kharagpur.

2.  T.No. 12703 Howrah – Secunderabad Express scheduledd to leave Howrah at 07.25hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah.

3. T.No. 18645 Howrah – Hyderabad Express scheduledd to leave Howrah at 11.45hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah.

4. T.No. 22855 SantragachiTirupati Express scheduledd to leave Santragachi at 16.05hrs o­n 12.10.14 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur–Nagpur–Balharshah–Vijayawada.

5.  T.No. 18309 Sambalpur – H.Nandeed Express scheduledd to leave Sambalpur at 08.50hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah – Secunderabad.

6.T.No. 15902 DibrugarhBangalore City Express scheduledd to leave Dibrugarh at 18.30 hrs o­n 10.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah, Vijayawada

7.  T.No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express scheduledd to leave Howrah at 20.35hrs o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah, Vijayawada.


8.  T.No.18047 Howrah – Vasco Express scheduledd to leave Howrah at 23.30hrs o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah, Vijayawada.

9.  T.No.12839 Howrah – Chennai Mail scheduledd to leave Howrah at 23.45hrs o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah, Vijayawada

10.  T.No. 12245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express scheduledd to leave Howrah at 07.25hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah- Secunderabad-Raichur-Guntakal-Dharmavaram.

11.  T.No.12841 Howrah – Chennai Coromandal expressl scheduledd to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah -  Vijayawada.

12.  T.No. 12663 Howrah – Tiruchchirapali Express scheduledd to leave Howrah at 16.10hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah - Vijayawada.

13.  T.No. 13351 Dhanbad Jn – Alleppey Express scheduledd to leave Dhanbad Jn at 10.50hrs o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Jharsuguda - Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah – Vijayawada.

14. T.No. 02510 Kamakhya – Bangalore Cantt. Premium Express scheduledd to leave Kamakhya at 20.30 hrs o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Jharsuguda - Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah - Vijayawada.

15. T.No. 18637 Hatia – Yeshwanthpur Express scheduledd to leave Hatia at 18.25 hrs o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Jharsuguda - Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah - Vijayawada.

16.  T.No.12864 Yesvantpur–Howrah Express scheduledd to leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

17.  T.No.22808 Chennai Central- Santrgachchi Express scheduledd to leave Chennai Central at 07.55 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur

18. T.No.12842 Chennai Central- Howrah Coromondal Express scheduledd to leave Chennai Central at 08.45 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

19. T.No.22884 Yesvantpur-Puri Garibrath Express scheduledd to leave Yesvantpur at 22.40 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsiguda-Sambalpur.

20.  T.No.22641 Trivandrum-Shalimar Express scheduledd to leave Trivandrum at 17.00 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

21.  T.No.18646 Hyderabad–Howrah East Coast Express scheduledd to leave Hyderabad at 10.00 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kazipet-Balharshah-Nagpur.

22.  T.No.12551 Yesvantpur-Kamakhya Express scheduledd to leave Yesvantpur at 08.30 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Kazipet-Balharshah-Nagpur.

23.  T.No.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express scheduledd to leave Villupuram at 11.15 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

24.  T.No.12253 Yesvantpur-Bagalpur Express scheduledd to leave Yesvantpur at 13.30 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

25.  T.No.12666 Kanniyakumari-Howrah Express scheduledd to leave Kanniyakumari at 07.50 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

26.  T.No.12840 Chennai Central-Howrah Mail scheduledd to leave Chennai Central at 23.40 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

27.  T.No.13352 Allapuza-Dhanabad Express scheduledd to leave Allapuza at 06.00 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsiguda.

28.  T.No.12375 Chennai Central-Asansol Express scheduledd to leave Chennai Central at 14.35 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsiguda.

29.  T.No.02842 Chennai Central-Howrah Special scheduledd to leave Chennai Central at 17.20 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsiguda.

 

Inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.388/2014-1502-10-2014
Secunderabad
450 CCTV Surveillance Cameras at 32 Major Stations on SCR


Shri P.K. Srivastava, GM,SCR monitoring the cleanliness activity through CCTV surveillance system


Shri P.K. Srivastava, GM,SCR monitoring the cleanliness activity through CCTV surveillance system

South Central Railway has taken a step forward in harnessing the power of Information Technology for providing improved services to passengers. In a first-of-its kind initiative o­n Indian Railways, live o­nline video monitoring of cleanliness activities at major Railway stations has been taken up o­nSCR. Shri P.K. Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway, has commenced this innovative system at Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad after formally launching the special cleanliness campaignand maha shramdaan under‘Swachh Bharat Mission’, today i.e. 2nd October, 2014.


At present, CCTV surviellance cameras are availableat 32 major Railway stations o­n SCR . These stations include Secunderabad, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Tirupati, Kakinada, Guntakal, Guntur, Anantapur, Kadapa, Nellore, Rajahmundry, o­ngole, Renigunta, Nizamabad, Mahaboobnagar,Nanded and Nandyal etc. Around 450 IP (Internet Protocol) based CCTV Surveillance Cameras have been installed at various locations such as platforms, concourse area, waiting halls, ticketing counters and circulating area etc., at these Railway stations. The continuous live feed of visuals from these CCTV cameras has been extended to the terminals provided at senior officials at Zonal/Divisional Head Quarters for o­nline monitoring of cleanliness activities.


On this occasion, Shri P.K. Srivastava said that as it may not be possible for the senior officers to visit often all the major Railway stations spread over long distances across the Zone, the live video streaming from CCTV Surveillance System at Stations would be of immense use in close monitoring of the cleanliness activities there. This system of live Video monitoring of cleanliness related activities at major Stations will be expanded to other stations o­n SCR in a phased manner, he added. 


The CCTV surveillance system at Stations can serve as a useful tool to watch whether the nominated house keeping staff are regularly cleaning the premises, the level of cleanliness in the area covered by CCTVs and also to identify the people littering the Railway premises for imposing penalties etc. This novel system offers scope for improved monitoring of the status of cleanliness at stations and facilitates necessary immediate intervention by senior officials as they can continuously watch the activities live from their offices o­nline.




(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search