For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10BBS06:0526:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10BBS07:4028:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25BBS11:1526:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30BBS09:5625:26SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPYPR09:55BBS12:0026:05TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15BBS12:0025:45TU,F3A12503 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPR11:00BBS09:5022:50M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPR11:00BBS09:5622:56W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30BBS15:3726:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BBS21:0531:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05BBS18:0526:00TU3A22834 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BBS23:1327:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40KUR04:3529:55SA3A22884 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40BBS02:3526:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BBS06:0530:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special Trains for the candidates appearing in the National Defence Academy (NDA) & Naval Academy Examination as per the following programme:-

08005/08006 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special

 

08005 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Balasore at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Bhubaneswar at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In return direction, 08006 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 21.50 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and will arrive Balasore at 01.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The special train consisting of 16 Sleeper Class and 4 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Bhadrak, Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Nergundi and Cuttack stations in between Balasore and Bhubaneswar.

08603/08604 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special

 

08603 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Rourkela at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Sambalpur at 19.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 08604 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Special will leave Sambalpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 arriving Rourkela at 23.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The special train will have stoppages at Rajgangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda and Rengali stations in between Rourkela and Sambalpur.

 

 

…….







COMMENTS

1
Prasant saho- Tue May 17 9:49 2016

2
Susanta Rout- Sun Jun 19 1:20 2016
Ypr to bbs


Add Comment






Submit