For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10BBS06:0526:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10BBS07:4028:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25BBS11:1526:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30BBS09:5625:26SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPYPR09:55BBS12:0026:05TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15BBS12:0025:45TU,F3A12503 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPR11:00BBS09:5022:50M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPR11:00BBS09:5622:56W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30BBS15:3726:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BBS21:0531:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05BBS18:0526:00TU3A22834 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BBS23:1327:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40KUR04:3529:55SA3A22884 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40BBS02:3526:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BBS06:0530:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0116-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
ONE PAIR OF SPECIAL TRAIN TO REMAIN CANCELLED UP TO 22ND OCTOBER’2021



 
In view of poor patronisation of trains during Covid19 pandemic, it has been decided to cancel below mentioned Special trains as per the following.
 
A.  08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special


PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF PURI-ANGUL SPECIAL

 
08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special from both the directions up to 22nd October’2021 will remain cancelled between Talcher & Angul and will run between Talcher & Puri from both the directions.




2
0113-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
SECOND PILGRIM SPECIAL TOURIST TRAIN BY IRCTC BHUBANESWAR:



√●     Special tourist package by IRCTC in Train.
   
√●     Boarding points from Vijayawada from 28th November to 8th December, 2021.

√●     Boarding points in Odisha at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda o­n 29th November, 2021.
 
√●     Very rare opportunity for common man to visit important religious & tourist places in Gujarat at very affordable rates.

√●     Package will cover Dwaraka, Somnath, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity from Bhubaneswar.

√●     Accommodation in Dormitory/3 Star Hotels.


Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) at Bhubaneswar has launched Special Tour Package “Pilgrim Special Tourist Train” for Western India. After successful operation of its 1st Pilgrim Special Tourist Train towards Varanasi, Gaya & Prayagraj, the second Pilgrim Special Tourist Train will cover Dwaraka, Somnath Temple, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity in November, 2021.
 

The package will start from Visakhapatnam o­n 28th November and will end o­n 8th December 2021 for 10 nights and 11 days. This train will provide boarding points at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda in Odisha. Tourist and religious destinations like Statue of Unity, Dwarakadhish Temple, Nageswar Jyotirling, Somnath Jyotirling, Kirti Mandir, Akshardham Temple will be covered in the package.
 

For Single occupancy, the package cost will be Rupees 10400/- in Standard package (Sleeper Class) and Rupees 17330/- in Comfort package (AC-3 Tier). The package includes Night accommodation (Dormitory for Sleeper Class and 3 Star Hotels for AC 3 Tier), Sightseeing, Veg Meals for Breakfast and Dinners/Lunches, Tour Escorts and unarmed Security arrangements, Travel Insurance and Parking & Toll Charges, etc.
 

The passengers of this region may avail the above Tourist Package System to visit religious places and tourist destinations from the boarding points from the above Stations from Odisha towards Gujurat with a minimum price.


Apart from this, IRCTC Regional Office at Bhubaneswar also offering the most affordable domestic Air Packages to various parts of India like Kashmir, Assam, Meghalaya, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh & South India viz. Rameswaram, Madurai, Kanyakumari and Trivandrum etc. These packages will be available o­n Group departures and customised basis o­n requirement.






COMMENTS

1
Prasant saho- Tue May 17 9:49 2016

2
Susanta Rout- Sun Jun 19 1:20 2016
Ypr to bbs


Add Comment






Submit