For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10BBS07:4028:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10BBS06:0526:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25BBS11:1526:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30BBS09:5625:26SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPYPR09:55BBS12:0026:05TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15BBS12:0025:45TU,F3A12503 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPR11:00BBS09:5622:56W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPR11:00BBS09:5022:50M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30BBS15:3726:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BBS21:0531:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05BBS18:0526:00TU3A22834 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BBS23:1327:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40KUR04:3529:55SA3A22884 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40BBS02:3526:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BBS06:0530:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 10 06-04-2020
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 10 Dt:05.04.2020

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 10 Dt:05.04.2020


THIRD TIMETABLED PARCEL SPECIAL STARTED FROM YESVANTPUR

Train Nos.00607 Yesvantpur – Patna- Gorakhpur weekly Parcel Express Special (via Chennai) consisting of 5 Parcel Vans left Yesvantpur at 13.00 hrs today.

This is the third trip of timetabled parcel train being run from Yesvantpur by South Western Railway in the wake of COVID-19.

The train carried about 43000 kgs of essential commodities from Yesvantpur. Enroute, more commodities are expected to be loaded to the train.

One more trip of Train No. 00607 Yesvantpur – Patna- Gorakhpur weekly Parcel Express Special starts from Yesvantpur at 13.00 hrs o­n 12.04.2020.

The return trips of the parcel special train No.00608 from Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur starts at 11.hrs o­n 08.04.2020 and 15.04.2020.

The trains will have stoppages at Jolarpettai, MGR Chennai, Gudur, Vijayawada, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satara, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya and Patna in both directions. Parcels can be loaded at all these stations.

Another Parcel Express Special will start at 19.00 hrs from Yesvantpur o­n 06.04.2020 and 13.04.2020 towards H. Nizamuddin.

Industrial houses, companies, interest groups, NGOs and individuals are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand first and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.


 

                                                           Chief Public Relations Office                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi

 






2
04-04-2020
RUNNING OF TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS STARTED WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS

STARTED WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, 4th April, 2020:

In continuous efforts to transport and supply essential commodities during the nationwide lockdown in the wake of COVID-19, the following Time Tabled Parcel Special Trains have already arrived/left SER’s jurisdiction for facilitating transportation of critical/essential items such as medical supplies, foods, equipments etc.

 

Ø00603 KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur - Howrah Parcel Express which left KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur o­n 1stApril has already arrived Howrah and o­ne Parcel Express, 00604 Howrah - KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur left Howrah o­n 3rd April. The trains carried food items like vegetable and fish as well as other essential commodities.

 

 

Ø00759 Secunderabad-Howrah Parcel Express which left Secunderabad o­n 2nd April has already arrived Howrah with commodities like egg, fish as well as other essential items. About o­ne tonne of traffic – medicine and other essential commodities is expected to be loaded in the Secunderabad bound 00760 Howrah-Secunderabad Parcel Express which will leave Howrah today (04-04-2020).

 

Ø00905 Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal Parcel Express which left Kankariya o­n 31stMarch has already arrived Sankrail Goods Terminal with essential commodities like milk products, fish, vegetable and fruits.

 

South Eastern Railway is running Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains to ensure quick dispatch of essential commodities to maintain the supply chain intact in this crisis situation in the following routes:

·Shalimar-Changsari-Shalimar

·KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur-Howrah-KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur

·Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad

·Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kankariya

·Kalyan-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kalyan

·Karambeli-Changsari-Karambeli

·Kalyan-Changsari-Kalyan

·Godhani-New Tinsukia-Godhani

 

***********






COMMENTS

1
Prasant saho- Tue May 17 9:49 2016

2
Susanta Rout- Sun Jun 19 1:20 2016
Ypr to bbs


Add Comment






Submit