For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10BBS07:4028:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10BBS06:0526:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25BBS11:1526:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30BBS09:5625:26SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPYPR09:55BBS12:0026:05TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15BBS12:0025:45TU,F3A12503 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPR11:00BBS09:5622:56W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPR11:00BBS09:5022:50M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30BBS15:3726:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BBS21:0531:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05BBS18:0526:00TU3A22834 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BBS23:1327:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40KUR04:3529:55SA3A22884 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40BBS02:3526:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BBS06:0530:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 403,05-03-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 403, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                     प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 403  Dt: 04.03.2021                    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS


Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / diverted due to Pre Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking works for Yard Re – modeling, Signaling arrangements and Electrification o­n southern side of Tirupati Station Building in Renigunta – Tirupati section of Guntakal Division.

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 07415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express Special commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 11.03.2021 will be cancelled.

2.  Train No. 07416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 11.03.2021 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.  Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Melpakkam, Renigunta skipping stoppage of Tirupati.

2.  Train No. 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Melpakkam, Renigunta skipping stoppage of Tirupati.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 40103-03-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401,PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS, ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 401  Dt: 02.03.2021    
                

        I.             PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled / regulated due to 3 hrs Line Block from 08:20 hrs to 11:20 hrs for launching of Foot Over Bridge at Nittur Station o­n 07.03.2021.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 07.03.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru.  Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 07.03.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikere instead of KSR Bengaluru at it’s scheduled time.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 06.03.2021 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Sampige Road.

II.          ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES

Stoppages of Train No.02063 Puri – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express Special at Tuni and Tadepalligudem will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Puri from 19.03.2021.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

1
Prasant saho- Tue May 17 9:49 2016

2
Susanta Rout- Sun Jun 19 1:20 2016
Ypr to bbs


Add Comment






Submit