For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTVC04:00MS20:4516:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05MAS23:0517:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05MAS23:0517:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05MAS23:0517:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40PER05:2516:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00PER06:4016:40SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL14:00PER06:4016:40SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55AVD06:3315:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTVC16:10MS08:2016:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55MAS09:3516:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55PER08:5516:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15MAS10:0016:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15MAS10:1515:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20MAS12:2516:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 331 18-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, I. CONTINUATION OF SLIP COACHES BY TRAINS, II. REGULATION OF TRAIN, III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN.

                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 331 Dt: 17.09.2021     

I.             CONTINUATION OF SLIP COACHES BY TRAINS

South Central Railway has notified for continuation of Slip Coaches by Train No. 08047/08048 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah Special as detail below: -

1.Slip Coaches from Kacheguda to Vasco-Da-Gama by Train No.08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Special Express which was notified to run earlier up to 26.09.2021 will be further extended from 28.09.2021 to 31.12.2021.

2.Slip Coaches from Vasco-Da-Gama to Kacheguda by Train No.08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Special Express which was notified to run earlier up to 28.09.2021 will be further extended from 30.09.2021 to 02.01.2022.

There will be no change in stoppages, timings & composition of coach of the above trains.

II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

          Southern Railway has notified for regulation of Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Festival Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.09.2021, 23.09.2021, 25.09.2021 & 30.09.2021 (4 days) for 60 minutes at en-route station due to line block & power block for 03 hrs 45 minutes for LUS Machine works in MGR Chennai Central – Gudur, MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai, Chennai Egmore & Villupuram Sections.

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No. 06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Clone Special Express will be revised as detailed below with effect from 27.09.2021 to avoid clashing of timings as Train No. 07305 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Special Express will be restored from 21.09.2021.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

KSR Bengaluru

---

08:00

---

07:30

Krishnarajapuram

---

---

07:53

07:55

Jolarpettai

10:28

10:30

10:13

10:15

There will be no change in existing timings between Katpadi to Danapur.

                                                                     

                                                                         Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
380/2021-22 17-09-2021
Chennai
Extension of Additional Stoppage for Special Trains


North Frontier Railway has notified extension of Additional stoppage for Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 02611/02612 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Specials at Harishchandrapur and Aluabari Road

Train No. 02611

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Special with effect from 22.09.2021

Station

Train No.02612

New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special with effect from 17.09.2021

10.45

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

14.10

00.17/00.19

(a/d)

Harishchandrapur

(a/d)

00.37/00.39

01.50/01.52

(a/d)

Aluabari Road

(a/d)

22.53/22.55

04.15

(a)

New Jalpaiguri

(d)

21.15

2. Train No.05906/05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Specials at Mathabhanga

Train No.05906

Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari

Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 18.09.2021

Station

Train No.05905

Kanniyakumari -  Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 23.09.2021

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

01.55/01.57

22.00

(a)

Kanniyakumari

(d)

17.30

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit