For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTVC04:00MS20:4516:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05MAS23:0517:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05MAS23:0517:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05MAS23:0517:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40PER05:2516:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00PER06:4016:40SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL14:00PER06:4016:40SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55AVD06:3315:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTVC16:10MS08:2016:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55MAS09:3516:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55PER08:5516:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15MAS10:0016:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15MAS10:1515:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20MAS12:2516:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
416/2019-2020 26-11-2019
Chennai
Karaikal- Mumbai LTT Express rescheduled



Karaikal- Mumbai LTT Express rescheduled 

Train No.11018 Karaikal – Mumbai LTT Express (via Chennai Egmore) scheduled to depart from Karaikal at 14.00 hrs of 25.11.2019 (today) has been rescheduled to leave at 22.00 hrs of 25.11.2019 (today) , late by 8 hrs, due to late running of pairing train.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/2120-11-2019
Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway already announced cancellation/diversion/short termination of trains due to infrastructure work in connection with Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Kalaburagi to Savalgi in Wadi-Solapur section.Now, due to o­n-going doubling work and other safety related work o­n South Western Railway, the following trains diverted via South Western Railway are cancelled/Re-diverted.

 

A) Cancellation of Trains

1. 11027 Mumbai– MGR Chennai Central Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

2. 11028 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

3. 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 26.11.2019

4. 16502 Yesvantpur– Ahmedabad Express JCO 24.11.2019

5. 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 27.11.2019

6. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 29.11.2019

7. 19567 Tuticorin-Okha Express JCO 24.11.2019

8. 19568 Okha-Tuticorin Express JCO 21.11.2019

 

B) Trains Re-diverted Diverted

1.11041 CSMT – MGR Chennai Central Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Solapur-Hotgi-Vijaypura-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

2.11042 MGR Chennai Central – CSMT Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Vijaypura-Hotgi-Solapur

3.22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 22.11.2019 diverted via Manmad-Parbhani-Parli Vaijnath-Vikarabad-Sulehalli-Raichur

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused. These infrastructure upgrade works are for a better tomorrow.

--- --- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit