For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (SDAH)SEALDAH to (PURI)PURI


Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05PURI15:3015:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00PURI14:308:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25PURI22:057:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00PURI04:559:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10PURI04:008:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22201DURONTO EXPRESSSDAH20:00PURI04:358:35M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22201 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55PURI05:508:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55PURI05:508:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55PURI05:508:55TU,TH3A12881 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55PURI05:508:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30PURI07:208:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15PURI07:508:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55PURI10:1510:20F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55PURI10:1510:20F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1202-12-2020
Mumbai
TIMINGS OF 5 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR REVISED

WR/Press Release No 2020/12Mumbai, 1st December, 2020

 

TIMINGS OF 5 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR REVISED

Timings of various festival & other special trains originating/ terminating over Western Railway have been changed with effect from different dates of December, 2020. The timings of Train No 09111/09112 Valsad – Haridwar and Train No.02919/02920Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Special will continue to run as per existing timings, instead of revised timings as notified earlier. Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 21.05 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020. Train No 09028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi will arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs. It may also be noted that, Train No 09116/09115 Bhuj – Bandra T – Bhuj has been converted to superfast w.e.f 1st Dec & 2ndDec, 2020 respectively. Hence, difference in fare for tickets already booked, will be collected from the passengers by railway officials, deputed for the same.

According to a Press Release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of 5 more special trains with revised timings and halts over Western Rly with effect fromDecember, 2020 are given as under:

 

1). Ahmedabad - Puri Special (Weekly)

08406 Special train will leave Ahmedabad at 19.00 hrs and arrive Puri at 06.55 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 08405 Special train will leave Puri at 19.20 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 06.35 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara and Anand stations.

 

2). Indore-Daund Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

02944 Special train will leave Indore at 16.30 hrs and reach Daund at 10.20 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 02943 Special train will leave Daund at 14.00 hrs and arrive Indore at 08.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 5/12/2020. Halts o­n WR: Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Vadodara, Surat & Vasai Rd stations.

 

 

 

 

3). Jamnagar-Tirunelveli Special (Bi-Weekly)

09578 Special train will leave Jamnagar at 21.20 hrs and reach Tirunelveli at 18.20 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 09577 Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 07.40 hrs and arrive Jamnagar at 04.25 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 7/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Rajkot,Surendranagar,Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Vapi, Boisar & Vasai Rd stations.

 

4). Vadodara-Varanasi Superfast Special (Weekly)

09103 Special train will leave Vadodara at 20.45 hrseveryTuesday and arrive Varanasi at 23.10 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 8/12/2020. 09104 Special train will leave Varanasi at 05.25 hrs every Thursday and arrive Vadodara at 07.20 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10/12/2020.Halts o­n WR : BharuchSurat, Nandurbar & Amalner stations.

 

5). Okha - Puri Special (Weekly)

08402 Special train will leave Okha at 18.40 hrs and arrive Puri at 18.15 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 9/12/2020. 08401 Special train will leave Puri at 09.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 10.20 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 6/12/2020. Halts o­n WR: Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat and Nandurbar stations.

 

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers mayplease visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

 

*********

 





2
No. 306/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Extension of festival Special trains

Extension of festival Special trains

 

North Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway and South Western Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival special trains

Train No. 02511 Gorakpur- Thiruvananthapuram Biweekly Special Train leaving Gorakhpur o­n Fridays and Sundays will be extended o­n 06th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th, 27th, December, 2020 (7 Services)

Train No.02512 Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur Biweekly Special Train leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays will be extended o­n 8th, 09th,  15th, 16th, 22nd 23rd, 29th and 30th December, 2020(8 Services)


Train No.05120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly special Train leaving Manduadih o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.05119 Rameswaram- Manduadih Weekly special Train leaving Rameswaram o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02839 Bhubaneswar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Train leaving Bhubaneswar o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December, 2020 (5 Services)

Train No.02840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special Train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th December and 01st January 2021(5 Services)

Train No.02845 Bhubaneswar – Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Special train leaving Bhubaneswar o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02846 Bangalore Cantonment – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special train leaving Bangalore Cantonment o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December, 2020(4 Services)

Train No. 02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Weekly Special Train leaving Bhubaneswar o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 01st,08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December, 2020 (5 Services)

Train No. 02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special Train leaving Puducherry o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2020 (5 Services)

Train No.08496 Bhubaneswar – Rameswaram Weekly Special Train leaving Bhubaneswar o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, and 25th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.08495 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special Train leaving Rameswaram o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02859 Puri - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Train leaving Puri o­n Sundays will be extended 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Special Train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02869 Visakhapatnam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Train leaving Visakhapatnam o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December, 2020 (4 Service)

Train No.02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Weekly Special Train leaving Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, and 26th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur weekly Special Train leaving Bhagalpur o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Special Train leaving Yesvantpur o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2020 (5 Services)

Train No.02540 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train leaving Lucknow o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th December, 2020 and 01st January 2021 (5 Services)

Train No. 02608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Train leaving KSR Bengaluru will be run from 1st December, 2020 to 31st December 2020 (31 Services)

Train No.02607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Special Train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be extended to run from 1st December, 2020 to 31st December 2020 (31 Services)

Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Train leaving KSR Bengaluru will be extended to run from 1st December, 2020 to 31st December, 2020 (31 Services)

Train No.02657 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Special Train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be extended to run from 02nd December, 2020 to 1st January 2021 (31 Services)

Train No. 06232 Mysuru – Mayiladuthurai Daily Special Train leaving Mysuru will be extended to run from 1st December, 2020 to 31st December 2020 (31Services)

Train No.06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru Daily Special Train leaving Mayiladuthurai will be extended to runfrom 02ndDecember, 2020 to 01st January 20201 (31Sevices)

Train No. 06236 Mysuru- Tuticorin Daily Special Train leaving Mysuru will be extended to run from 01stDecember, 2020 to 31stJanuary 2021 (31 Services)

Train No.06235 Tuticorin- Mysuru Daily Special Train leaving Tuticorin will be extended to run from 02nd December, 2020 to 1st January 2021 (31 Services)

Train No.06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanyakumari Daily Special Train leaving KSR Bengaluru will be extended to run from 1st December, 2020 to 31st December 2020 (31 Services)

Train No.06525 Kanyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special Train leaving Kanyakumari will be extended to run from 03rdDecember, 2020 to 02nd January 2021(31 Services)


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit