For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00ADI16:0535:05F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:15ADI13:5530:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30ADI19:0032:30M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05ADI19:0031:55F3A22498 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05ADI16:0529:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPR13:30ADI02:2036:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00ADI06:5537:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00ADI06:5537:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50ADI06:5533:05TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50ADI06:5533:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50ADI06:5533:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0116-01-2020
Mumbai
INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI ON 17TH JANUARY, 2020


INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI o­n 17TH JANUARY, 2020

Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat and Hon’ble Minister of Railways will be the Chief Guests at the function

The long awaited semi-high speed and fully air-conditioned Tejas Express will make its maiden journey o­n 17th January, 2020 from Ahmedabad to Mumbai in a celebratory function at Ahmedabad. The train will be flagged off by Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijaybhai Rupani and Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry Shri Piyush Goyal. Hon’ble Minister of Agriculture, Rural Development and Transportation of Gujarat Shri R.C. Faldu, Hon’ble Mayor of Ahmedabad Smt. Bijalben Patel, Hon’ble Members of Parliament Dr. Kirit P. Solanki, Shri Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Patel, Shri Mahant Shambhu Prasadji Tundiya, Dr. Amee Yajnik and Hon’ble MLAs Shri Gyasuddin Habibuddeen Shaikh and Shri Himmat Singh Patel will be the distinguished guests in the inaugural ceremony.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Ministry of Railways has accorded approval for introduction of new Tejas Express between Ahmedabad and Mumbai Central which will run six days a week (except Thursday) with its inaugural run o­n Friday, 17thJanuary, 2020 and the regular service will commence from 19thJanuary, 2020. The train in its inaugural service will run with the Train No. 09426 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express and will depart from Ahmedabad at 10.30 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 and will reach Mumbai Central at 16.45 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction, the train will run with the Train No. 09425 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Expressand will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.15 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 to reach Ahmedabad at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day. The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car Executive Class and AC Chair Car coaches.

The regular services of Train No. 82902/82901 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will commence from 19th January, 2020 and will run six days a week except o­n Thursdays. Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will depart from Ahmedabad at 6.40 hrs and will reach Mumbai Central at 13.10 hrs o­n the same day. In return direction, Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 15.40 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 21.55 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Executive Chair Car Class and AC Chair Car coaches. Meals will be served by o­n-board service staff in Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Tejas Express. Tea and coffee vending machines will be available in the train. Water will be provided o­n demand through RO machines for passengers. Tejas Express contains all the modern facilities with the state-of-art interior, personalised reading lights, AC coaches, mobile charging points, CCTV cameras, bio-toilets, LED TV, automatic doors and many more.

******************





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 16-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                               

 

W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

To clear the extra rush in regular trains vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run twomore services of Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrain[2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 19thJanuary, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 11.30hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 18th January, 2020and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General second class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna Jn, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur,Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokhastations o­n Western Railway in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 04702 will be open from 17thJanuary, 2020at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit