For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00ADI16:0535:05F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:15ADI13:5530:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30ADI19:0032:30M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05ADI19:0031:55F3A22498 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05ADI16:0529:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPR13:30ADI02:2036:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00ADI06:5537:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00ADI06:5537:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50ADI06:5533:05TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50ADI06:5533:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50ADI06:5533:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-11-2022
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 30th November, 2022:

Due to Pre-Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking Works in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling in Central Railway, the following trains will run o­n diverted route:-

 

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 04.12.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ratlam-Chhayapuri.

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express leaving Howrah o­n 04.12.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ratlam-Chhayapuri.

 

 





2
WR Press Release No 2022/1130-11-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO PRE/NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI STATION IN SONPUR DIVISION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO PRE/NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI STATION IN SONPUR DIVISION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Due to Pre/Non-Interlocking work in connection with commissioning of New Barauni Loop Line at Barauni station in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, few Western Railway trains will be affected from 02.12.2022 to 08.12.2022

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Short Termination/ Short Origination of Trains:-

1.19038 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Avadh Express will short originate from Muzaffarpur from 6th to 8th December, 2022.

2.19037 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Avadh Express will short terminate at Muzaffarpur from 3rd to 5th December, 2022.

3.Train No.19483 Ahmedabad – Barauni Express will short terminate at Danapur from 4thto 6th December, 2022.

4.Train No.19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express will short originate from Danapur from 6thto 8th December, 2022.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No. 22914 Saharsa – Bandra (T) Humsafar Express of 06th December 2022 will be diverted via  Khagaria - Monghyr - Kiul

2.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 07th December 2022 will be diverted via  Khagaria - Monghyr - Kiul

 

***************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit