For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (QLN)KOLLAM JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPQLN02:20MBM19:5917:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXQLN07:05MAS23:0516:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPQLN07:05MAS23:0516:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSQLN07:05MAS23:0516:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSQLN11:55MS03:3015:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPQLN13:40PER05:2515:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLN15:00MBM07:3416:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPQLN15:02PER06:4015:38SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAQLN15:02PER06:4015:38SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILQLN15:55MAS07:4015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSQLN17:53MAS09:3515:42TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPQLN17:55PER08:5515:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN18:28MAS10:0015:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPQLN20:07MAS10:1514:08W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN21:20MAS12:2515:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
277/2020-2121-11-2020
Chennai
CHILD RIGHTS DAY OBSERVED IN CHENNAI CENTRAL

November 14thto 20thof every year is observed as the “Child Rights week” across the nation, with the intent to protect, respect the dignity and view of every child in our country. The week long campaign, Childline Se Dosti facilitated by the Childline India Foundation culminated in the Child Rights Day program yesterday at Dr. MGR Central Railway Station.

World Children’s Day was first established in 1954 as Universal Children's Day and is celebrated o­n 20th November each year to promote international togetherness, awareness among children worldwide, and improving children's welfare. In 1989 the UN General Assembly adopted the Convention o­n the Rights of the Child. Since 1990, World Children's Day also marks the anniversary of the date that the UN General Assembly adopted both the Declaration and the Convention o­n children's rights.

CHILDLINE observed the 31st anniversary of UNCRC (United Nations Convention o­n the Rights of the Child) with a program at Dr MGR Central Railway Station in collaboration with the Railways, Railway Protection Force (RPF) and Government Railway Police (GRP) . 

The joint outreach program was done to create awareness among the railway passengers o­n the helpline numbers. The national helpline for children in distress -  1098 ( toll free 24 hrs child helpline ), the RPF toll free number 182 and GRP toll free number 1512 was communicated to the passengers with a request to inform if any child/children are found in the Railway premises or in the moving train missing, run away, trafficked, lost, abandoned or abused. 

During the program, the stakeholders in the railway station like RPF, GRP, Bomb squad, Passenger Security Cell, TTEs and the secondary stakeholders who have rescued children in contact with railways were felicitated by Shri Uma Shankar, Station Director, Dr MGR Chennai Central. The care and protection of children and various child protection measures taken by the Railways were highlighted. A pledge was taken by all stakeholders to protect every child.

                                                                                                    

Follow us                                                                           

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway       

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
276/2020-2121-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

Train No. 02625 Thiruvananthapuram Central– New Delhi Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

Train No. 02626 New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials trains are as follows.

T.No.02625
Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Special

Stations

T. No.02626
New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special

12.20

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

22.10

---

--

Trivandrum Petta

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

12.55/12.56

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

13.20/13.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

20.22/20.25

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

19.38/19.40

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

14.21/14.23

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

19.05/19.07

14.32/14.33

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

18.54/18.55

14.42/14.43

(a/d)

   Chenganacherri

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

15.02/15.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

18.17/18.20

15.30/15.31

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

17.42/17.43

16.20/16.25

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

16.55/17.00

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

16.30/16.32

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

15.32/15.35

18.44/18.45

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

14.19/14.20

19.12/19.15

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

13.52/13.55

20.52/20.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

22.30/22.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

23.32/23.35

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.42/09.45

01.40/01.55

(a/d)

    Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.20/08.25

03.05/03.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.58/07.03

03.26/03.28

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

04.53/04.55

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

04.20/04.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

02.43/02.45

07.13/07.15



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit