For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (QLN)KOLLAM JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPQLN02:20MBM19:5917:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSQLN07:05MAS23:0516:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXQLN07:05MAS23:0516:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPQLN07:05MAS23:0516:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSQLN11:55MS03:3015:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPQLN13:40PER05:2515:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLN15:00MBM07:3416:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPQLN15:02PER06:4015:38SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAQLN15:02PER06:4015:38SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILQLN15:55MAS07:4015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSQLN17:53MAS09:3515:42TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPQLN17:55PER08:5515:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN18:28MAS10:0015:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPQLN20:07MAS10:1514:08W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN21:20MAS12:2515:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
416/2019-2020 26-11-2019
Chennai
Karaikal- Mumbai LTT Express rescheduled



Karaikal- Mumbai LTT Express rescheduled 

Train No.11018 Karaikal – Mumbai LTT Express (via Chennai Egmore) scheduled to depart from Karaikal at 14.00 hrs of 25.11.2019 (today) has been rescheduled to leave at 22.00 hrs of 25.11.2019 (today) , late by 8 hrs, due to late running of pairing train.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
415/2019-2021-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Suvidha Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.82635 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December-2019, 10thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara, Kayankulam, Karunagakapalli and Sasthankotta.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.82633 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 16.15 hrs. o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Kollam at 10.10 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

 

Suvidha special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.82637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

 

Train No.82636 Kollam - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 08th, 15th& 29th December-2019, 05th & 19thJanuary, 2020 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

 

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Train No. 82636 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special train will stop at Perambur also.

Suvidha special train from Trivandrum to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.82634 Trivandrum - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special will leave Trivandrum at 15.45 hrs. o­n 01st January, 2020 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier -2, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class -2,&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Kollam, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

 

Advance reservations for above Suvidha special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 21.11.19.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit