For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (QLN)KOLLAM JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPQLN02:20MBM19:5917:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXQLN07:05MAS23:0516:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPQLN07:05MAS23:0516:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSQLN07:05MAS23:0516:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSQLN11:55MS03:3015:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPQLN13:40PER05:2515:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLN15:00MBM07:3416:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPQLN15:02PER06:4015:38SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAQLN15:02PER06:4015:38SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILQLN15:55MAS07:4015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSQLN17:53MAS09:3515:42TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPQLN17:55PER08:5515:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN18:28MAS10:0015:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPQLN20:07MAS10:1514:08W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN21:20MAS12:2515:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
175/2021-22 11-06-2021
Chennai
TRAINS RESCHEDULED


Due to prevailing weather conditions, Mumbai Division of Central Railway has advised the rescheduling of the following trains:-

·Train No.02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special train scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.45 hrs of 9th June 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 23.00 hrs of 9th June 2021 (Late by 4 hours and 15 minutes)

·Train No.01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore special train scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.35 hrs of 9th June 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 06.10 hrs of 10th June 2021 (late by 7 hours and 35 minutes)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
172/2021-22 09-06-2021
Chennai
Resumption of Train No.02434/02433 Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Nizamuddin Bi -Weekly Rajdhani Special:


Northern Railway has notified resumption of Train No.02434/02433 Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Nizamuddin Bi -Weekly Rajdhani Specials as detailed below:

Train No.02434 Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Special o­n Wednesdays and Fridays will leave Nizamuddin at 15.35 hrs o­n and from 16th June, 2021and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.45 hrs, the second day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 02433 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Nizamuddin Bi -Weekly Rajdhani Special o­n Fridays and Sundays will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n and from 18th June, 2021and reach Nizamuddin at10.30 hrs, the second day until further advice

Advance Reservation for the above Rajdhani Special Trains is open from Southern Railway End


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit