For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10LTT23:4547:35TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20DR07:0226:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:20DDR04:4121:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35BDTS10:2022:45W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANZM13:47DDR19:1129:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35BDTS08:1016:35W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35BDTS09:2017:45SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45LTT11:4520:00W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLS16:25MMCT08:1515:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45ADH14:1721:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45ADH14:1621:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50ADH09:1016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNZM21:03DR03:3230:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXNZM21:35BDTS16:3519:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50BDTS18:0520:15TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:50BDTS04:2030:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
22210MMCT DURONTONDLS23:25MMCT16:1516:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:35BDTS22:0022:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/4126-10-2021
CR observes Vigilance Awareness Week – Begins with Pledge and Seminar

Central Railway

Press Release

CR observes Vigilance Awareness Week – Begins with Pledge and Seminar

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway administered the “Integrity and Citizen’s Pledge” to officers and staff o­n the occasion of Vigilance Awareness Week being observed o­n Central Railway from 26th October to 2nd November 2021 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 26.10.2021. A Seminar was also organised as a part of the Vigilance Awareness Week.

Shri B P Dharmadhikari, Retd Chief Justice, Bombay High Court chaired the session as Chief Guest of the Seminar and spoke o­n the theme “Independent India @75: Self-Reliance with Integrity”. He said that the Vigilance Department is an important part of any organization which ensures efficient working of all the departments.

Shri Dharmadhikari said that Railways is also a pioneer in moral responsibility. He also said that the vigilance department should follow time-bound clearing of cases, adopt the practice of fixing collective responsibility if fixing individual responsibility fails and gave example for the same. He suggested fixing of time for completion of investigation of cases, Internal Grievances Redressal system and a committee to look into disposal of long pending cases. He also said that persecution of the innocent should be guarded.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway presided over the session. Shri Lahoti in his address said “Central Railway has been able to achieve transparency in its working through various initiatives undertaken over the past few years by switching over to e-modules in all facets of working thereby resulting in reaffirmation of faith by its various stakeholders even during the recent pandemic.

It has been the constant endeavor of the Vigilance department of Central Railway to plug the loopholes in the system and prevent occurrence of corruption related incidents. Vigilance disciplines the public servants in performing day-to-day activities by increasing affinity for rules and regulations of the organization. It also helps to grow our spirit to tame corrupt officials and helps to check siphoning of public funds.

All these measures will go a long way towards the realization of the theme for this year’s Vigilance Awareness Week, “Independent India @75: Self Reliance with Integrity.”

Earlier Shri S K Pankaj, Senior Deputy General Manager & Chief Vigilance Officer, Central Railway presented the welcome address and thanked Shri Dharmadhikari for his insightful address through which the officers will be benefited. The Seminar ended with an interactive session with Principal Heads of Departments in person and Divisional Railway Managers and Other Officers through video conferencing.

Shri B K Dadabhoy, Additional General Manager, Principal Heads of Departments and officers of Central Railway were also present. Divisional Railway Managers of all divisions attended the seminar through video conferencing.

Smt. Richa Khare, Divisional Railway Manager, Nagpur Division presented the vote of thanks.

All covid-19 protocols were followed during the seminar.

--- ---- ----

Date: October 26, 2021

PR No.2021/10/41

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/10/4026-10-2021
CR & WR Joint Media Update – 100% Mumbai Suburban Services from 28.10.2021 Only categories identified by Government as on date are permitted to travel as per SOP

Central Railway
Press Release

CR & WR Joint Media Update – 100% Mumbai Suburban Services from 28.10.2021

Only categories identified by Government as o­n date are permitted to travel as per SOP

Keeping in consideration the increased flow of commuters in local tarins, it has been decided that now, from 28.10.2021, Central and Western Railways will run suburban services to Pre-covid level i.e. 100% o­n Mumbai division of CR and WR. 

Due to Covid19 Lockdown from 22.3.2020, train services were stopped completely. Later from 15.6.2020, railways began suburban services for essential service categories as identified by the State Government and approved by Ministry of Railways.  The categories of commuters who were allowed by the State Government and approved by Ministry of Railways were subsequently enlarged in August 2021 and in recent week to travel in suburban trains.

Presently, CR and WR are running 1702 and 1304 suburban services o­n Mumbai division of CR and WR respectively which is 95.70% of its total suburban services.

From 28.10.2021, Central and Western Railways will run suburban services to Pre-covid level o­n Mumbai division of CR and WR i.e. 100% services viz. 1774 o­n Central Railway and 1367 o­n Western Railway.

Only categories identified by State Government and also as per the SOP released by them are permitted to travel.
--- ---
Date: October 25, 2021
PR No.2021/10/40
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit