For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10LTT23:4547:35TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20DR07:0226:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:20DDR04:4121:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35BDTS10:2022:45W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANZM13:47DDR19:1129:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35BDTS08:1016:35W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35BDTS09:2017:45SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45LTT11:4520:00W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLS16:25MMCT08:1515:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45ADH14:1721:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45ADH14:1621:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50ADH09:1016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNZM21:03DR03:3230:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXNZM21:35BDTS16:3519:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50BDTS18:0520:15TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:50BDTS04:2030:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
22210MMCT DURONTONDLS23:25MMCT16:1516:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:35BDTS22:0022:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2020
Press Release : ER’S FREIGHT OPERATIONS TO TRANSPORT ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES CONTINUED UNINTERRUPTEDLY

                                 

ER’S FREIGHT OPERATIONS TO TRANSPORT ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES CONTINUED UNINTERRUPTEDLY

 

Kolkata, April 7, 2020:

 

      Consequent upon the unprecedented crisis, as an outcome of impact of COVID-19, ER’s freight trains are operating o­n 24x7 basis transporting food, pharmaceuticals, medical equipment, fertilizers, petroleum products, coal for power generating sector in different parts of the country .The front line staff of different departments are playing the prime role in keeping the supply chain of essential commodities alive.

 

THE TOTAL UNLOADING & LOADING FIGURES OF 6.4.2020 ARE DETAILED AS UNDER:-

 

 

TOTAL UNLOADING – 41 RAKES

Coal & Mineral– 32 Rakes

Container – 7 Rakes

Rice – 3 Rakes

Wheat – 1 Rake

Fertilizers – 3 Rakes

Clinker – 1 Rakes

Cement – 1 Rake

 

TOTAL LOADING – 28 RAKES

Coal– 26 Rakes

Steel – 5 Rakes

 

27 EMPTY RAKES were dispatched to different freight operating points for loading of essential commodities.

 

Everywhere health & hygiene of field staff are well taken care of keeping in view the basic guidelines of social distancing. Water, soap & sanitizer are affluently available in all working points. Sanitization is also done of the crew booking lobbies, Guard’s Cabs & Engines.






2
07-04-2020
Press Release : THE CIVIL DEFENCE UNIT OF EASTERN RAILWAY STANDS BESIDE THE POOR & THE NEEDY

                          

THE CIVIL DEFENCE UNIT OF EASTERN RAILWAY STANDS BESIDE THE POOR & THE NEEDY

 

Kolkata, April 7, 2020

 

During the unprecedented crisis, disrupting social life in the wake of COVID-19, Eastern Railway plays its role of social commitment. Today (7.4.2020) the Civil Defence Unit of ER’s Headquarters distributed cooked food to 125 poor & needy persons of Fairlie Place and New Koilaghat area and disseminated awareness of health & hygiene to prevent the spread of COVID-19.

 

In this food distribution programme, all the hygienic stipulations have been maintained alongwith social distancing.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit