For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10LTT23:4547:35TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20DR07:0226:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:20DDR04:4121:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35BDTS10:2022:45W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANZM13:47DDR19:1129:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35BDTS09:2017:45SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35BDTS08:1016:35W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45LTT11:4520:00W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLS16:25MMCT08:1515:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45ADH14:1721:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45ADH14:1621:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50ADH09:1016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNZM21:03DR03:3230:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXNZM21:35BDTS16:3519:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:50BDTS04:2030:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50BDTS18:0520:15TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22210MMCT DURONTONDLS23:25MMCT16:1516:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:35BDTS22:0022:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-09-2019
Cancellation of Trains



 

Due to operational reasons , the 15705 Katihar- DelhiChamparan HumsafarExpress train, Journey Commencing on 19.09.2019 has been cancelled . Consequently, the 15706 Delhi- KatiharChamparan HumsafarExpress train, Journey Commencing on 20.09.2019 will also remain cancelled .

 

…………….





2
19-09-2019
SER TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

 

दक्षिपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

 

Kolkata, 19th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Dipawali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains between Shalimar-Jaipur-Shalimar leaving Shalimar every Monday between 07.10.19 and 28.10.19 and leaving Jaipur every Wednesday between 09.10.19 and 30.10.19.

The Shalimar-Jaipur Special (08061) leaving Shalimar every Monday at 20:20 hrs will reach Jaipur at 06.35 hrs o­n Wednesday. In the opposite direction, the train (08062) leaving Jaipur every Wednesday at 12:50 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 23:20 hrs, the next day. The Special trains will have four AC-2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier and four sleeper class coaches and will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anupur, Shadol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagour, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Ruthiyai, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Niwai and Durgapura stations enroute.

Booking for train no. 08061 Shalimar-Jaipur Special will be available through PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

 

 

……..

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit