For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (LGL)LALGOLA to (SDAH)SEALDAH


Address: Lalgola Station Rd., Kankuria, Lalgola, West Bengal 742148, India

Station Code: LGL

Station Name: LALGOLA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSLGL04:50SDAH09:575:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
13104BHAGIRATHI EXPLGL05:40SDAH10:405:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13104 Status
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSLGL07:00KOAA11:354:35M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,13118 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSLGL07:15SDAH12:455:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSLGL09:10SDAH15:106:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMULGL11:00SDAH16:155:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUGALE13:36SDAH20:206:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSLGL14:25DDJ19:505:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPLGL16:30KOAA21:405:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSLGL16:40SDAH22:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSLGL17:45SDAH23:255:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSGALE20:32HWH04:307:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSLGL22:05SDAH04:306:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-04-2021
Press Release:GM/ER URGES UPON THE RAIL COMMUTERS TO OBSERVE COVID APPROPRIATE BEHAVIOUR


GM/ER URGES UPON THE RAIL COMMUTERS TO OBSERVE COVID APPROPRIATE BEHAVIOUR

Kolkata, April 9, 2021:

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway in a virtual press conference today (9.4.2021) urges upon the rail commuters to wear mask mandatorily, maintain social distancing as far as possible, stick to COVID appropriate behaviour and pay heed to announcements at stations to avoid unnecessary crowding at specific areas. He also stated that Railway is taking all out effort to sanitise and clean station premises, concourse and all public interface areas.

It is stated that some old videos showing crowd at different stations are being circulated in social media, creating unnecessary panic in the prevailing COVID situation. Railway appeals before everyone to avoid sharing such videos and people are requested not to believe in such rumours. The actual picture is something different. Railway is shouldering all out responsibilities for smooth transportation of millions of commuters safely throughout this vast country.

Eastern Railway has already resumed almost all Mail/Express trains during post-COVID lockdown. As many as 101 pairs of superfast/Mail/Express trains are restored within Eastern Railway. Also more than 95% of EMU suburban trains are running throughout the Zone. The number of daily commuters during the pre-COVID period were 34 lakhs while presently the figure stands to 26.43 lakhs which indicates that the passenger traffic is getting normalised.

In an endeavour to control the rush in the second wave of COVID-19 pandemic, augmentation of coaches, keeping in view the demand of the people are being done regularly. In mail/express trains, o­nly passengers with confirmed tickets are allowed to board the train. In the awake of second wave of COVID-19 pandemic attack, Eastern Railway further strengthened cleanliness & sanitisation drives. The drives are continued with much vigour in all trains, stations, concourse area, urinals, platforms and adjacent areas.

In Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol & Malda Divisions cleanliness & sanitisation works in all the EMU rakes are being done in all car sheds during both day & night by using suitable disinfecting reagents. In all long distance trains and short distance passenger trains, the seats/berths, rexins including all touch points are intensively sanitised. In the station premises all over Eastern Railway the toilets, urinals, concourse, waiting rooms, ticket booking areas, water vending points, tracks and passenger interface areas are cleaned & sanitised.

So far as vaccination is concerned, Eastern Railway has started special drive to vaccinate all its employees, Kolkata Police personnel and Polling staff also as a part of Nation-wide vaccination drives. All employees above 45 years and retired employees are being vaccinated every day at designated hospitals. To escalate the vaccination drives, Eastern Railway is presently expanding existing vaccination centres at B R Singh Hospital and augmenting manpower to cater vaccination services to nearly 1000 beneficiaries per day. Till 8.4.2021, Eastern Railway has managed to administer vaccination of 1,89,755 doses including 1st & 2nd doses. Besides, Railway beneficiaries, Railway Hospitals have vaccinated more than 7273 Kolkata Police personnel, and electoral staff also.




2
09-04-2021
Press Release:ER INTENSIFIED CLEANLINESS & SANITATION DRIVES IN THE WAKE OF 2ND WAVE OF COVID ATTACK


ER INTENSIFIED CLEANLINESS & SANITATION DRIVES IN THE WAKE OF 2ND WAVE OF COVID ATTACK

Kolkata, April 9, 2021:

There are misleading stories being circulated in social media regarding overcrowding at stations and rush at trains. Fake news and old videos are being intentionally posted which may unnecessarily create panic during the pandemic period.  However, the actual picture is something different. It is clarified that Railway, being National carrier and lifeline of India, is smoothly shouldering responsibilities of transportation of millions of passengers safely throughout the country. 

In the awake of arrival of 2nd wave of COVID-19 pandemic attack, Eastern Railway further strengthened cleanliness & sanitisation drives all over Eastern Railway. The drives are continued with much vigour in all trains, stations, concourse area, urinals, platforms and adjacent areas.

In Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Divisions, cleanliness & sanitisation works in all the EMU rakes are being done in all Car Sheds during both day & night by using suitable disinfecting reagents. In all long distance trains and short distance passenger trains, the seats/berths, rexins including all touch points are intensively sanitised. 

In the station premises all over Eastern Railway, the toilets, urinals, concourse, waiting rooms, ticket booking areas, tracks, water vending points and passenger interface areas are cleaned & sanitised.

Mechanised cleaning of platforms, tracks and adjacent areas are being done regularly with the help of high pressure jets and scrubber machines. Sanitisation of platforms are also carried out to prevent the spread of Corona Virus.

While several attempts are being made by the Railway to offer passengers a clean, safe and sanitised station premises and trains, Eastern Railway urges upon all rail users to strictly adhere to COVID appropriate behaviour and to wear mask, use hand sanitiser and maintain physical distancing and not to undertake train journey unless it’s very urgent. In case of symptoms or illness, passengers are requested to refrain from availing Railway services.





COMMENTS

1
Md Lalchand Sk- Wed Feb 3 0:45 2021
All Lalgola to sealdah train time table


Add Comment






Submit