For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00YNK15:5829:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00KJM16:2030:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53YPR03:1537:22TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00YPR03:4837:48F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45SBC03:1536:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45SBC03:1536:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45SBC04:4538:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45SBC04:4538:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55SBC03:0036:05TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:40YPR04:4534:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55KJM03:5331:58TU3A22497 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
534/2019-2024-02-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti – Dudhani - Kulali stations on Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division. Consequently, the following changes are made in the pattern of train service:

 

·Train No. 22919 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central on 26th February, 2020 is cancelled.

 

·Train No. 19420 Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Ahmedabad o­n 26th February, 2020 is cancelled.

 

 

 

         

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit