For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00YNK15:5829:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00KJM16:2030:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53YPR03:1537:22TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00YPR03:4837:48F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45SBC03:1536:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45SBC03:1536:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45SBC04:4538:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45SBC04:4538:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55SBC03:0036:05TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:40YPR04:4534:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55KJM03:5331:58TU3A22497 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-07-2021
SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Bulletin-2

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT ORIGINATIONOF TRAINS

Kolkata, 31st July, 2021

 

Due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapara Yards, the following trains will be short originated :-

 

Short Origination of Trains

 

·09206 Howrah-Porbandar Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 21.10hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 22.30 hrs instead of Howrah

·02280 Howrah-Pune Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 21.50 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 23.30 hrs instead of Howrah

·02837 Howrah-Puri Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.40hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 23.45 hrs instead of Howrah

·08047 Howrah-Vasco Da Gama Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 00.30 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 instead of Howrah

·08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.50 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Satragachi at 22.00 hrs instead of Howrah

·02804 Howrah-Ranchi Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.15 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 23.15 hrs instead of Howrah

·02873 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.00 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 00.00 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 instead of Howrah

·02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 00.30 hrson 01.08.2021 instead of Howrah

·02821 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.55hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 00.45 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 instead of Howrah

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 06.35hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 07.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 08.35hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 09.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·08011 Howrah-Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 00.05hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 01.15 hrs instead of Howrah

·02087 Howrah-Puri Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 09.15hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 10.15 hrs instead of Howrah

 

…….





2
31-07-2021
SHORT ORIGINATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Bulletin-3

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT ORIGINATIONAND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 31st July, 2021

 

Due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapara Yards, the following trains will be short originated and short terminated:-

 

Short Origination of Trains

 

·02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 10.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 12.00 hrs instead of Howrah

·08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.30 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 12.30 hrs instead of Howrah

·02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 13.25 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Kharagpur at 15.10 hrs instead of Howrah

·02260 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.05 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 15.15 instead of Howrah

Short termination of Trains

 

The following trains scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 01.08.2021 will be short terminated at Santragachi:-

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special

·02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special

·08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special

·02101 LTT-Howrah Special

·02279 Pune-Howrah Special

·08012 Adra-Howrah Special

·02803 Ranchi-Howrah Special

·02809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special

·02838 Puri-Howrah Special

The following trains scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 01.08.2021 will be short terminated at Kharagpur:-

·02228 Purulia-Howrah Special

·02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit