For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00KJM16:2030:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00YNK15:5829:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53YPR03:1537:22TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00YPR03:4837:48F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45SBC03:1536:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45SBC04:4538:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45SBC04:4538:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45SBC03:1536:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55SBC03:0036:05TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:40YPR04:4534:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55KJM03:5331:58TU3A22497 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
580/2021-22 03-12-2021
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



South Eastern Railway has cancelled the following train services due to cyclone ‘Jawad’.

Sl.

No

Train.

No

From - To

Journey Commencing o­n

1.

22818

Mysuru – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express

05.12.2021

&

06.12.2021

2.

12890

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly Superfast Express

06.12.2021

3.

18638

Bangalore Cantonment – Hatia Weekly Express

07.12.2021

4.

22808

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

05.12.2021

5.

22642

Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

05.12.2021

6.

12663

Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

05.12.2021

                    

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
577/2021-22 03-12-2021
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



East Coast Railway has notified cancellation of following train services due to cyclone Jawad as detailed below.

Train No.  02983 Bangalore Cantonment – Agartala Weekly Special train scheduled to leave Bangalore Cantonment at 10.15 hrs o­n 03rd December, 2021 is cancelled.

Train No. 12509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Bangalore Cantonment at 23.40 hrs o­n 03rd December, 2021 is cancelled.

                                       

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit