For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00KJM16:2030:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00YNK15:5829:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53YPR03:1537:22TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00YPR03:4837:48F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45SBC03:1536:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45SBC04:4538:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45SBC04:4538:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45SBC03:1536:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55SBC03:0036:05TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:40YPR04:4534:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55KJM03:5331:58TU3A22497 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2719-01-2021
Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi - bookings open from 21.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi

 

Railways have decided to run additional weekly special trains o­n normal fare to clear the extra rush as per details given below:

 

1. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01050 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01049 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01050 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad (for 01050 o­nly), Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

2. Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi special trains

 

01090 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.00 hrs next day

01089 special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01089 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01090 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar,Luni Jn.

 

3. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01096 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01095 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 28.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01095 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

4. Pune-Bhuj special trains

 

01192 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 25.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhuj at 14.30 hrs next day

01091 special will leave Bhuj at 13.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01091 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01192 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara, Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01192 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn., Dhrangdhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau, Gandhidham, Adipur, Anjar

 

Composition: All the above special will run with o­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01050, 01090, 01096 and 01192 special trains o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 19, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
421/2020-2119-01-2021
Cennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains

 

East Coast Railway has notified extension of under mentioned Special Fare Special Festival trains as detailed below:--

1. Train No. 02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th  February and  04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

2. Train No. 02840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th March, 2021(8 Trips)

3. Train No. 02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March, 2021(9 Trips)

4. Train No. 02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March,2021(9 Trips)

5. Train No. 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th  March, 2021(8 Trips)

6. Train No. 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

7. Train No. 02859 Puri- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

8. Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

9. Train No. 02869 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2021 (9 Trips)

10. Train No. 02870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n  02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th  March, 2021 (9 Trips)

11. Train No.  02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, and 28th March,  2021 (8 Trips)

12. Train No. 02846 Bangalore Cantonment -  Bhubaneswar  Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays  will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021(8 Trips)

Advance Reservation for the above Superfast Festival Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

                                            

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit